Sold2017JAPANESEFour: mixed metal bowl with bird perched on branch, lacquered wood and stone writing box containing inkwell and tray, carved bamboo brush pot with warrior scene in relief, and ink stone with carved biSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese lacquered tray, insect procession, c1920Japanese lacquered tray, insect procession, c1920 Frame: 15" x 12" Tray: 13.5" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2020Nice Japanese lacquered trayNice Japanese lacquered tray, Likely Meiji Period (19th/20th c.), gilt, mother-of-pearl dust, polychrome lacquer, depicting a small bird and flowers on a glittery speckled black ground, unmarked, 1"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Japanese Lacquered TrayLarge Japanese Lacquered Tray A handcrafted wooden tray, with a gold-leaf finish, polished with natural Urushi lacquer. Dimensions: height 2 in., width 28 in., depth 18 in. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE JAPANESE LACQUERED TRAYANTIQUE JAPANESE LACQUERED TRAY. Height: 1 1/2 in. by Width: 22 in. by Depth: 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE LACQUERED TRAY ON VICTORIAN STANDJAPANESE LACQUERED TRAY ON VICTORIAN STAND: Black lacquered Japanese tray, having a figural interior scene. Mounted on a turned & ebonized stand with Gilt medallions. Approx. 30" h x 20" l x 15.25" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE LACQUERED TRAY ON STANDthe tray removable; 25 inches wide; 25 1/2 inches deep; 20 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Lacquered Tray Depicting a Warrior PunishingJapanese Lacquered Tray Depicting a Warrior Punishing his Vanquished Enemy, ca. 188016 in. h. x 20 in. w.See Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE LACQUERED TRAYred with bird and wave decoration, with straight rim Condition: with some areas of loss to lacquer 22 inches wide; 14 1/4 inches deep; 1 3/8 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE LACQUERED TRAYGilt decorated with a scene of figures engaged in various activities with children flying kites in a riverside mountainous landscape w. 16 d. 12-1/4 in. Provenance: From an historic Greenwich, CT homeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese lacquered trayJapanese lacquered tray, decorated with a pair of hawks, with presentation box, 21.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE LACQUERED TRAYVintage Lacquerware Tray, with figural and landscape decoration on a black ground, 17 1/4" x 22 1/4". Paint losses.See Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese lacquered tray, signed, c. 1920Japanese lacquered tray, signed, c. 1920 Dimensions: 11" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2018JAPANESE LACQUERED TRAYJapanese red lacquered tray of rectangular-form. Having low relief carving with floral and leaf motif. Measures 13 3/4" (35cm) length.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Lacquered TrayJapanese Lacquered Tray19th/20th C.22 x 28 1/2 in. (55.9 x 72.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2019A pair of Japanese lacquered trays on standsA pair of Japanese shell inlaid lacquered trays on stands 20th century height 18in (45.5cm); width 23in (58.5cm); depth 15 3/4in (40cm)Provenance: Property of Tom Buckley, Los Angeles, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO JAPANESE LACQUERED TRAYSthe first: circular, depicting figures in a landscape (24 inches diameter); the second: hexagonal with yellow lacquer, depicting a cricket and a peach (14 1/2 x 12 inches); each with woven cane rim; PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Asian Items together with Chinese SilkGroup of Asian Items together with Chinese Silk Embroideries. Chinese carved wood stand, Ht. 8 1/2". Japanese lacquered tray on stand, Ht. 6" W 15"; Two Japanese lacquered boxes, Max. Ht. 2" W 9" D 3See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of 10 Lacquer Trays, JapaneseGroup of 10 Japanese lacquered trays in the original wooden box. The trays are made of dark brown lacquer. Dimensions for each tray are: 1 3/4 inches tall X 9 1/4 inches wide. All measurements are aSee Sold Price
Sold2017(7) decorative Asian items(7) Pieces to include a nest of 5 Japanese lacquered trays, a hardwood Chinese stand, an onyx pen holder in as is condition, longest 13-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Lacquered Incense TrayJapanese lacquered incense tray, in the form of a lotus leaf, with dew drops of mother-of-pearl, tomobako lid with the signature [Miyaaki] and seal, with a wooden box, approx. 11.5"w x 13"lSee Sold Price
4 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsVintage Japanese Lacquered Enamel Brass Vase w/ Ay Vintage Japanese Lacquered Enamel Brass Vase w/US$50