Sold2017A JAPANESE MEN PLAYING GAME BONES CARVING FIGURE.Z030A JAPANESE MEN PLAYING GAME BONES CARVING FIGURE.Z030 C Property from a Private American New York city Collection. Measure: Height 3.5",Length 8" ,width 5". Domestic shipping (48 states): $38.Z030.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese / Japanese Carved Wise Man Figure, SignedChinese / Japanese Carved Wise Man Figure, Signed. This item cannot be exported from Canada.See Sold Price
2024Japanese Nabeshima Ware Wise Man FigureJapanese Nabeshima Ware Wise Man Figure Signed to base. Approximate Dimensions: 31.5 cm (Height) 12.5 cm (Length) 8.4 cm (Width) 991.6 grams in weight.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Signed Okimono Figure Meiji Old Man with Mask MEASURES APPROX 9 X 5CM.See Sold Price
2023Japanese Signed Okimono Figure Meiji Old Man with MaskMEASURES APPROX 9 X 5CM. Please follow us on Instagram to stay updated with our current and future auctions: @albinus_auctions. Study all photographs carefully to get an accurate representation of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Signed Okimono Figure Meiji Old Man with MaskMEASURES APPROX 9 X 5CM. Please follow us on Instagram to stay updated with our current and future auctions: @albinus_auctions. Study all photographs carefully to get an accurate representation of theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Japanese Bronze Figure of Man & ChildAntique Japanese Bronze Figure of Man & Child. Signed. Condition: Generally Good Condition. One Finger Missing & Bamboo Stick May Not Be Original. Dimensions: H: 14". Provenance: Lifetime Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2018THOMAS HART BENTON, Watercolor 1930 ERA INDUSTRIAL TOWNTHOMAS HART BENTON, Watercolor 1930s DEPRESSION ERA INDUSTRIAL TOWN; many working men figures, automobiles. Watercolor painting, Signed BENTON; matted and framed. Beautiful arts and crafts frame.Size:See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Pumpkin Man Halloween FiguresVintage composition frowning pumpkin man figure 3.75"H, vintage painted bisque smiling pumpkin man signed "Japan" 3"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Antique Japanese Porcelain PlaqueSigned Antique Japanese Porcelain Plaque Figure of a Man. Signed Lower Right. Beautifully Framed. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Sight- 9" x 7" Frame- 11" x 9". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Bronze Meiji Period Figure of Man and ChildBronze figure signed on base. Figure of smiling man carrying child on his back walking in sandals. 11.25" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Japanese Bronze Figure 19th CSigned Japanese Bronze Figure Of A Man. Measure 6" Tall. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bid. Any conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARVED IVORY FIGURE OF A PEASANTJapanese. 20th Century. Signed. The man holding a bamboo staff. Height 6 7/8”. (400/500) NOTE: DOMESTIC AND INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING IS NOT AVAILABLE FOR THIS ITEM. This item can only be picked up froSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARVED IVORY FIGURE OF A PEASANTJapanese. 20th Century. Signed. The man holding a bamboo staff. Height 6 7/8”. (200/250) NOTE: DOMESTIC AND INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING IS NOT AVAILABLE FOR THIS ITEM. This item can only be picked up froSee Sold Price
Sold20203 PC Japanese Meiji Satsuma Figural Group3 PC Japanese Meiji Satsuma Figural Group. Includes 2 men and a water bucket. Hand painted. The bucket is signed. One figure is missing his staff, the other figure with restoration to head, an originaSee Sold Price
Sold2024High Glaze Figure of a Japanese Man.This Majolica like figurine looks to be in good overall condition. It is signed on the inside (see photo). It measures 8 1/2" tall, 13 1/2" wide, and 7" deep. In-house shipping is available. Please seSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE MEIJI BRONZE, MAN PLAYING A SHAMISENJapan, Meiji period (1868-1912), a very good patinated bronze figure of an old man shown standing upon a naturalistic ground, his shamisen resting upon a bent knee, signed in the mold with stamped chaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese FigureAntique Japanese Polychrome Carved Figure of a Elderly Man with Child. Signed. Measures 4-1/2" x 2". We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida. Anyone Having This Item Shipped Must Have a FloSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Japanese Woodblock PrintsOne a triptych with mythological figures, signed, approx. 14" x 28 1/4" sight, 21 1/4" x 35 1/4" framed; man and woman, signed, 13 3/4" x 19" sight, 20" x 24 3/4" framed; and unusual print of people,See Sold Price
Sold20233 Hand Carved Signed Japanese Figures3 Hand Carved Signed Japanese Figures. (1) Monkeys figurine measures 2" tall x 1 1/4" wide. (1) Old man figurine measures 1 1/2" tall x 1 1/2" wide. (1) Noh mask measures 1" tall x 2 3/4" length. CombSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUMIDA GAWA JAPANESE SIGNED POTTERY LAMPAntique Sumida Gawa Japanese Pottery Table Lamp. Decorated with Figures. Signed rear. Mounted on Double wooden stands. Total Height with Shade 21.50" Finial top. Working order.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Japanese Lady/Man Figures SignedPair of vintage Asian porcelain figures: includes a woman in ornate dress and a seated bearded man holding a fan. The lady is 9.5" tall. He is marked on the bottom, possibly artist or factory.See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine antique Meiji period Japanese carved figure SIGNEDUS$750(2 bids)
Oct 09The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vntg Carved Hard Composite Japanese Erotica FigureUS$30(5 bids)
4 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers20th century school, a large patinated bronze figure of rkneeling man, indistinctly signed and£450
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresThe Blue Collar Working Man Original Bronze Statue - 9" x 3.5"US$300
13 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKim Mosley (20th Century) Signed Woodblock Print Yellow ManUS$45
5 days LeftEldred'sHAKU MAKI (Japan, 1924-2000), Figure - 2., Woodblock print, 21.5" x 13.5" sight. Framed 30" x 21".US$125(1 bid)
2 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsLot of figure groups & Japanese Kutani Bottle VaseUS$50
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsStan Lee Signed, "Iron Man: Director of S.H.I.E.L.D. #31" Numbered Marvel Comics Limited EditionUS$850