Sold2016G&K Tin Windup BLACK LADY & POODLE IN ROLLO CHAIRVery unusual German tin windup black lady with poodle in rollo chair being pushed by a man. Toy has wonderful colors and actions. Windup works well. Man is a possible replacement. 7" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN TIN WINDUP MAN AT HAMMER MILLAll original early German toy. Very nice action. Works well. 6 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Australian Aboriginal Art"Original Australian Aboriginal item on tree bark "Original New Guinea item from the R.C. Brictson Museum collection. Exhibited at the San Diego Museum of Man, as well as other venues. AddreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage SST Red Man Chewing Tobacco SignVintage single sided embossed tin Red Man Chewing Tobacco advertising sign. Has discoloration, paint loss, surface rust, and wear from use and age. Displays well with Native American graphic. It measuSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN TIN WINDUP DANCING MAN WITH BIG NOSEUnusual all original and works well. 6" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021SY TIN WINDUP SPACE MANYonya tin windup Space Man. Made in Japan. All original and complete. Dark litho version. Windup works well. 8 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERNON REALTORS DIECUT DS TIN SIGNGreat looking diecut double sided Real Estate Sign in shape of a well dressed man. 36" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF 2: DERBY GASOLINE MEN & LADIES TIN SERVICE STATION FLANGE SIGNS.DST. A beautiful set of two New Old Stock Tin Rest Room Signs from Derby Gasoline with each showing Derby Star graphics as well as excellent script. CONDITION: The Ladies Flange Sign is in overall outSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF 2: CONOCO SERVICE STATION MEN & WOMEN TIN REST ROOM SIGNS.SST. An excellent example of this seldom seen set of two Tin Rest Room Signs from Conoco Gasoline. Each sign shows Men & Women graphics as well as Conoco Script. CONDITION: The Mens Sign is in overallSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tin Windup Marx Smokey JoeMade by Marx. Made of Tin. Action: The Fire Man will climb up the ladder. Works well. 21.5" T. Works well. Excellent in Original Box. Bottom tabs of box are ripped off, 1 remains.See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE CONOCO GASOLINE EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ MINUTE MAN GRAPHIC.SST. An exceedingly rare Embossed Tin Circa 1920's Sign from Conoco Gasoline showing embossed lettering as well as a very clean Colonial Minute Man Soldier graphic. CONDITION: Sign is in overall fairSee Sold Price
Sold2022European Painted Tin Planter / Waste Paper BinAccented with metal lion handles. Painting depicts woman with umbrella as well as a man in native clothing. Dimensions: 13.5"H x 8.5"Sq. Base x 9"Sq Top x 9"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two G Men FBI Sparkling Tin Litho Toy Machine Guns with Boxes, JapanDescription: Two vintage tin toy guns with original boxes. Both boxes in good condition, with colorful graphics. Both guns function well, both do not spark. Made in Japan, MT - Modern Toys (1). Type:See Sold Price
Sold2022DRINK COCA COLA "DELICIOUS & REFRESHING" TIN SIGN W/ SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED OUTER EDGE.SST. Sign is Maker Marked A.M. A very bright and glossy example of this beautiful Tin Sign from Coca-Cola showing an excellent man and woman graphic as well as the slogan, "Delicious & Refreshing". COSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 2: Japanese Tin Litho Battery Operated Robot ManLot consists of: a Radical Robot and a Chief Robot Man. Both have some scratching on the rear of toys and some corrosion in battery boxes. Toys still present well.Condition: (Very Good).Dimensions: EaSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARX Tin Windup RED THE ICE MANVery scarce early Marx toy!! All original including arms, tongs, and wooden ice block. Windup works. Toy does have significant wear mostly to back. Still displays well. 8" GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steam Toy Accessory Man Sharpens Scissors ~ Lithographed Tin ~ circa 1910This is a very nice little steam toy, man sharpens scissors, made of tin, most likely German but it is not marked, about 15cm tall, it displays well, Fast and Easy In house packing and shipping or PicSee Sold Price
Sold2017Welsotoys British Tin Milk Float Cart in BoxWelsotoys British Tin Milk Float Cart in Box. Wells Toys mechanical tin Milk float wind up. Delivery man with milk cart in the box. Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN HAND PAINTED TIN W/U ELEPHANT SWINGGerman hand painted tin windup Elephant Swing with 2 Men. Nice original toy. Has great design and action. Windup works well. 3 Eagles have broken wings. A nice toy. 10" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015African-American Tin Type3.5" t x < 2.5" tin type depicting two African-American men in military or ceremonial uniforms, seated together, with two African-American women, well attired, sitting at their feet. Some pitting at eSee Sold Price
Sold2015Man Riding RamBy Sigmund Guntermann Germany - Circa 1910’s Here’s a fantastic novelty toy depicting a young daredevil taking a wild ram out for a whirl. 6.5” long and works well. Material: TinSee Sold Price
Sold2017“Tap Tap” Delivery Man with BoxErnst Paul Lehmann Germany - Circa 1920 This example is Near Mint in its original box. It works very well. Material: TinSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mego Man Boxed ToysJapanese - Circa 1960’s Three boxed toys of a Pirate, a Chef and a Peace Corps man. All mint in their boxes. They are 6” tall and work well. Material: TinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Windup Man with BriefcaseGerman - 1915 - 8.75" Tall. Made of tin and fabric, he works well. Fine Condition.See Sold Price
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, The Wizard Of Oz - Dorothy, Tinman, Scarecrow & The Lion, Limited Edition SericelUS$150
10 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsHood Tires Rubber Canvas Footwear Die Cut SS Tin Display Sign w/ Hood ManUS$175(2 bids)