Sold2018Porcelain vase. China. Ming period. (1368-1644). KinutaPorcelain vase. China. Ming period. (1368-1644). Kinuta type. Phoenix handles. Deep thick celadon green glaze. Purchased before 1955 in NYC. 9-3/4" high. 4" rim diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Figure of a Guanyin on a Lion Pedestal, MingBronze, dark patina, traces of former gilt and color pigments China, Ming dynasty (1368-1644) Bronze figure of a seated Bodhisattva Guanyin on a lion with oval lotus base, the left hand performing theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dish; China, Ming Dynasty, 1368-1644. Kraak porcelain. It has sings in the base. Provenance: PrivateDish; China, Ming Dynasty, 1368-1644. Kraak porcelain. With marks on the base. It has untapered garters on the outer flange. Provenance: private collection conceived from the 1970s between London andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dish; China, Ming Dynasty, 1368-1644. Kraak porcelain. It has hair on the edge. Provenance: PrivateDish; China, Ming Dynasty, 1368-1644. Kraak porcelain. It has hair on the rim. Provenance: private collection conceived since the 1970s between London and Madrid. Measurements: 7.5 x 37.5 cm (diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2017A BLUE AND WHITE 'LOTUS POND' BALUSTER JAR, MINGRobust and heavy pottery, the foot and inside unglazed. China, Ming Dynasty, 1368-1644 The rounded sides rising from a tapered foot to a waisted neck and rolled rim, painted with a wide central band oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Ming Dynasty Iron Eagle Claw MaceChina, Ming Dynasty, 1368 to 1644 CE. A stunning cast iron mace. The handle has a scallop-edged rounded knob; above this is a lion's head from whose mouth emerges the rest of the weapon: on a long, unSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set 12 Chinese Ming Pottery Zodiac Figures - TL'd**Originally Listed At $4000** East Asia, China, Ming Dynasty, ca. 1368 to 1644 CE. A fabulous set of twelve mold-made, glazed ceramic zodiac figures, each standing human tomb attendant wearing long dSee Sold Price
2022Huge Chinese Ming Dynasty Stone Panel Palace SceneEast Asia, China, Ming Dynasty, ca. 1368 to 1644 CE. A beautiful hand-carved stone panel made from a massive piece of granite featuring a scene of 3 scholars and a young man. The scholars display lengSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Ming Marble Architectural Elements (pr)East Asia, China, Ming Dynasty, ca. 1368 to 1644 CE. An exceptional pair of architectural elements, each skillfully hand-carved from cream-hued marble to present a rectangular base, a projecting cuboiSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Chinese Polychromed Figures of Luohan HeightA Pair of Chinese Polychromed Figures of Luohan MING DYNASTY (1368-1644) With modern rectangular pedestals. Height of figures 30 x width 11 x depth 9 ½ inches. Property from a Michael Simon DesigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Ming sancai Guanyin Grotto sculptureChinese Ming sancai Guanyin Grotto sculpture, Ming Dynasty (c. 1368-1644), China, glazed earthenware, depicting the Guanyin seated in lalitasana, on a rocky grotto surrounded by immortals, mounted onSee Sold Price
Sold2015A CHINESE BLACK AND WHITE JADE PENDANTMING DYNASTY (1368-1644) A FINELY CARVED BLACK AND WHITE JADE 'DRAGON ON THE AXE' PENDANT L 7.3 cm. (2 7/8 in.) 明 黑白玉巧雕「府上有龍See Sold Price
Sold2018Four Carved Wood Heads of Luohan Height of each 30Four Carved Wood Heads of Luohan likely ming dynasty (1368-1644) each elaborately carved, three having serious expressions with bulgy eyes and bushy eyebrows underneath urnas, flanked by elongate earlSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Archaistic Bronze Zun VesselA Chinese Archaistic Bronze Zun Vessel MING DYNASTY (1368-1644) of rectangular section, cast with kuilong designs and raised beast masks, set with a pair of dragon head-form handles. Height 8 in., 20.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Reticulated Jade Plaque w /Phoenix,Ming D.A Chinese jade carved plaque with phoenix, dating from the Ming dynasty (1368-1644). A masterful deeply carved thick oval plaque with Phoenix figure, which is entwined with flowers and leaves in the cSee Sold Price
Sold2020WHITE JADE WITH RUSSET CARVING OF OXEN WITH HER CALFMing Dynasty (1368-1644) Provenance: Property of a Distinguished European Gentleman Dimensions: Height: 2 1/4 in.Width: 3 7/8 in.Depth: 2 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Chinese porcelain lotus pot, WanliChina, Ming Dynasty, Wanli's reign (1563-1620), monochromatic blue decoration under glaze with lotus flower scrollwork. Small hairs on the edge repaired. Dim .: 41 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Black Glazed Stoneware Meiping Height 8 "A Chinese Black Glazed Stoneware Meiping Ming Dynasty or earlier Of typical form and of varying dark tone from black to brown. Height 8 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Song Kwan-Type Pear Vase"China, Song dynasty, Kwan type vase, pear shaped body tapering to cylindrical neck, covered overall with thick grayish blue glaze suffused with network of russet crackles. Height 6 1/6 in. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Buddha "Vajrasattva" in gilt bronze, Ming dynasty (1368 - 1644), 15th centuryFigure of "Vajrasattva" in gilded bronze seated in meditation posture "dhyanasana", with serene face, eyes and mouth closed, and with an elongated tear on the forehead or bindi. The hands are in "karaSee Sold Price
2017Ming Dynasty Large Stone Carved TortoiseMing Dynasty Large Stone Carved Tortoise Ming Dynasty (1368–1644) Large Stone Carved Tortoise Size:88"L x 43"W x 27"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Bronze Quan Yin on Foo Lion SculptureChinese, possibly Ming Dynasty (1368-1644), patinated bronze statue depicting Quan Yin seated atop a foo dog lion, all upon a lotus form base, together with a hardwood stand. 12" H x 7" W x 4.25" D (wSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE CHINESE PARCEL GILT AND CARVED WOOD FIGUREAN ANTIQUE CHINESE PARCEL GILT AND CARVED WOOD FIGURE OF A SEATED BUDDHA, POSSIBLY MING DYNASTY (1368-1644), with downcast eyes and slightly smiling serene expression flanked by long pendulous ears, sSee Sold Price
7 days LeftPiasaChina, Longquan - Ming Dynasty (1368-1644) Large stoneware dish with celadon glaze, incise decor of€1,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Celadon-Glazed Porcelain Ewer, Possibly Ming Dynasty或為明 青US$600
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Patinated Bronze Mythical Beast Vase, Ming Dynasty 明 銅瑞獸US$400
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Molded Longquan Celadon Glazed Porcelain Censer, Ming Dynasty 明 龍US$1,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Small 'Lotus Bud' Jar, Jin or Yuan Dynasty 金或元 黑釉US$500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAn Assembled Set of Chinese Pottery Zodiac Figures, Ming Dynasty 明 陶加彩US$750(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Parcel Gilt-Lacquered Bronze Figure of Bixiayuanjun, Ming Dynasty 明 銅局US$500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Archaistic Style Bronze Vessel, Fang Ding, Ming Dynasty 明 青銅仿US$1,500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Green Glazed Pottery Funerary Processional Group, Ming Dynasty 明 綠釉US$500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Fresco Fragment Depicting Celestial Maidens, Ming Dynasty 明 瀝粉US$1,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Cizhou Stoneware Ovoid Jar, Yuan-Ming Dynasty 元-明 磁州窯US$750