Sold2024Jaume Plensa, Thinking on BlakeJaume Plensa Thinking on Blake 1989etching 12.25 h x 8.75 w in (31 x 22 cm) Signed and numbered to lower margin '33/60 Plensa'. This work is number 33 from the edition of 60. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jaume Plensa (1955), 'Twins', lithograph, No 29/50, 100 x 110 cmJaume Plensa (1955), 'Twins', lithograph, No 29/50, 100 x 110 cmFrom the series of '23 Artistes pour Medecins du Monde', mentioned in the catalogue on p. 41.Signed and numbered in pencil.Is possibly sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jaume Sabartes Gual, a silvered and giltJaume Sabartes Gual, a silvered and gilt patinated bronze figure, Diana, circa 1925, modelled kneeling with bow, on black marble base, signed in cast Gual, 25cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAUME MERCADER MIRET (1914-2009). "MERMAIDS", 1954.Ink and watercolour on paper. Signed and dated. 23.1 x 30.4 cm (unframed). This lot will not be included in our post auction sale.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jaume Sans for Santa & Cole Leather Wrapped Chromed Metal Pie de Salon G3 Floor LampJaume Sans for Santa & Cole Leather Wrapped Chromed Metal Pie de Salon G3 Floor Lamp Late 20th century Height 43 inches. C Private Collection of a Hamptons Family EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jaume Esteve: Mickey BONAPARTE - Original Pencil ArtArtist: Jaume Esteve Title: Mickey BONAPARTE - Original Pencil Art Medium: Graphite Size/Format: 17.7 x 12.6 in Publisher: Disney Series: Disney This exquisite original drawing of Mickey Mouse as NapoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Pablo Picasso Photography Jaume SabartésVintage Pablo Picasso Photography Jaume Sabartés Painting by Jean Fraser. Provenance: New York-based Photography Collector. Approx Size: 10 x 8 inches. Photo may have bent corners andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jaume Esteve: Mickey BonaparteArtist: Jaume Esteve Title: Mickey Bonaparte Medium: Pencil on Paper Size/Format: 16.5 x 11.8 in Publisher: Disney Series: Disney """This excelent original drawing of Mickey Mouse as Napoleon BonapartSee Sold Price
2019Jaume Esteve-Mickey Groucho Marx Brothers - OriginalTitle: Jaume Esteve-Mickey Groucho Marx Brothers - Original Preliminary Art Provenance: This incredible original sketch of Mickey Mouse as Groucho Marx with his brothers is an original creation of DisSee Sold Price
Sold20191828 Jean Henri Jaume Saint-Hilaire Botanicals (8)Jean Henri Jaume Saint-Hilaire (1772-1845), group of eight antique botanical prints dating circa 1828. Prints measure approximately 11 in. x 8.5 in. sheet sizes. All are hinge mounted with small stripSee Sold Price
Sold2023Black Adam (2022) - Kahndaq SwordBlack Adam (2022) - Kahndaq Sword.Made of hard urethane.Original Kahndaq sword used on the production of the Jaume Collet-Serra directed superhero film 'Black Adam' (2022), which follows an ancient suSee Sold Price
Sold20227 hand colored engravings of Orchids7 hand colored engravings of Orchid Botanical prints, including prints by Turpin, Pierre Jean François (1775–1840, France), Taylor, Miss Jane (fl.1836-1842, England), Jaume Saint-Hilaire, JeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Count Dracula Mickey - Original Horror SketchArtist: Jaume Esteve : MediumGraphite : Size/Format19.68 x 12.6 in : PublisherDisney : SeriesDisney : Additional Information• Hand signed by artist. • Includes CoA. . This mind-blowing original skSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mickey After Laurel & Hardy - Original SketchArtist: Jaume Esteve : MediumGraphite : Size/Format16.5 x 17.8 in : PublisherDisney : SeriesDisney : Additional Information• Hand signed by artist. • Includes CoA. . This fabulous original sketchSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mickey After Stan Laurel - Signed Limited Edition 8/10Artist: Jaume Esteve : Mediumlithograph : Size/Format19.7 x 13.8 in : PublisherDisney : SeriesDisney : Additional Informationhis amazing original limited edition of MICKEY MOUSE as Stan Laurel, part oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mickey After Harold Lloyd - Signed Limited Edition 6/10Artist: Jaume Esteve : Mediumlithograph : Size/Format19.7 x 13.8 in : PublisherDisney : SeriesDisney : Additional InformationThis fabulous original limited edition of Mickey after Harold Lloyd is handSee Sold Price
Sold2022Villaronga / Benages - Ancient Coinage of the Iberian PeninsulaPublished 2011 A.D. Villaronga, Leandre and Benages, Jaume, Ancient Coinage of the Iberian Peninsula - Greek Punic Iberian Roman,Barcelona; hardback; bi-lingual English and Spanish text; illustrated tSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Spanish Medals of the Napeolonic WarsNew Publication by Jaume Boguna and Juan Herrero of an extensive catalog of all Spanish medals of the Napoleonic Wars, bounded, 494 pages, in colour. The most important publication for this importantSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (1904-1989) SpanishLES MYSTERIES DE L’ALCHIMISTE (F.80-4-C), 1980, color lithograph, signed and numbered 120/350 in pencil, published by Levine & Levine for DalArt, comes with Martin Lawrence certificate and promoSee Sold Price