Sold2021TWO JAY STRONGWATER ENAMEL & SWAROVSKI CRYSTAL ARTICLESTWO JAY STRONGWATER ENAMEL & SWAROVSKI CRYSTAL ARTICLES - Including a Blane Plume trinket tray from the Highland Fling Collection 13 1/4" L x 5" W; and a green glass goblet with flower at base 4 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021DRAGON RELIEF PEKING GLASS FLOWER GOBLETMeasurements: Height: 24 cm Diam: 14.2 cm Weight: 890 Chinese Qing Dynasty Period, QianLong Dragon Relief Peking Glass Flower Goblet. In a traditional Gu beaker shape vase, having baluster shaped bodySee Sold Price
Sold2020Jay Musler signed art glass, 'The Mask', ca 1988Jay Musler (American, b. 1949), art glass sculpture 'The Mask', 1988, executed in flameworked, assembled, and painted glass, depicting a small rectangular building with a peaked roof issuing a tall paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jay Musler Signed Art Glass Vase (Dated 1973)Jay Musler Signed Art Glass Vase (Dated 1973) . Measures 9.25 inches tall. No damage or repairs. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided asSee Sold Price
Sold201710 VINTAGE MOSER LONG STEM GLASS GOBLETS10 vintage Moser long stem glass cordials, Gold Encrusted Enamel Flowers & Goblets Stems Glasses very beautiful gold guild through out. Measures approx 6 1/2' tall. Will not ship can refer local shippSee Sold Price
Sold2020Studio Art Glass Goblets(1) Clear and red mottled glass goblet with flower inset to "button" of stem. 9.75" H (2) Clear and blue mottled glass with abstract insets to "button" of stem. 10.25" H. No apparents signatures. BothSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAY STRONGWATER 'ROSALIND' ART GLASS ENAMEL BRANCH & FLOWER VASE, 21"Jay Strongwater "Rosalind" art glass vase, mottled orange to blue glass vase, overlaid with a polychrome enameled metal collar modeled as flowering branches, embellished with SwarovskiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jay Musler (b.1949) Pate de Verre Art Glass BowlStudio art glass bowl attributed to Jay Musler (American, born 1949). Contemporary modern design in white to gray glass in pate de verre style. Accompanied with glass crystals that are believe to fitSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF WILLIAM YEOWARD ETCHED HURRICANE GOBLETSPAIR OF WILLIAM YEOWARD DEEP ETCH CRYSTAL FOOTED GLASSES / HURRICANE GOBLETS WITH FLOWERS AND BUTTERFLIES -VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION NO CHIPS -DP61424ST Bidders may pick up their items from the auSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jay Strongwater Reticulated Glass Lidded BowlDESCRIPTION: Jay Strongwater Glass, Enamel, & Swarovski Crystals, Lidded Bowl Flower Accent. Marked along the lids underside "Jay Strongwater" CIRCA: 21st Cent. DIMENSIONS: approx : 4" tall x 4.5" widSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jay Strongwater Reticulated Glass Lidded BowlDESCRIPTION: Jay Strongwater Glass, Enamel, & Swarovski Crystals, Lidded Bowl Flower Accent. Marked along the lids underside "Jay Strongwater" CIRCA: 21st Cent. DIMENSIONS: approx : 4" tall x 4.5" widSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Musler, Cityscape bowlJay Musler Cityscape bowl USA, 2000blown, acid-etched, and painted glass9.25 h × 18 dia in (23 × 46 cm) Etched signature, date and number to underside 'Musler 2000 COR #0013'.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jay Musler (American, b. 1949), In These RuinsJay Musler (American, b. 1949), In These Ruins sculpture, San Francisco, California, 1988, flameworked, assembled, and painted glass, etched signature and date, 16"w x 8"d x 29.5"h Provenance: MauriceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jay Musler (b. 1949), "Recognizable Human"Jay Musler(b. 1949)"Recognizable Human"Blown and hot molded glass, oil paintUnmarkedCentral form: 23.5" H x 6.5" Dia. approx.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jay Musler, sculpture, 1984Jay Musler, sculpture, 1984, Jay Musler (American, b. 1949), sandblasted and oil painted glass cut and bonded together, in two pieces, signed and dated on base, 28"h x 14"l x 7"w Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold20202 PC FLINT GLASS LOTTWO PIECE FLIINT GLASS LOT, A 10 IN WAIFER JOINT CELERY & A RIBBED BELL FLOWER GOBLETSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Strongwater Style Assorted Frames, 3A trio of frames including Lorin Marsh frame featuring beveled glass mirror with design under glass and glass flowers in relief decorating the corners and with a wooden back, mother of pearl with feltSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 9 Moser Glass 8" Goblets w/ Gilded Flowers.These have ruffled bases and hand-painted gold and white flowers. There is some Gilt loss, mainly along the rims. Overall, the set looks to be in Good condition. Third-Party Shipping or Personal PickuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Moser GobletsPair of Moser light green hand-blown goblets with heavy gold decoration: gold beaded round base gives way to stacked flattened "bubble" stem, the top "bubble" is decorated with three glass flowers. BoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Strongwater boxed perfume art glass bottle. HeavyJay Strongwater boxed perfume art glass bottle. Heavy enamelled flower form top with inset rhinestones. Signed on base. 4.5in high.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Lalique Anemone Flower.A Lalique Anemone Flower. Frosted and clear glass flower, signed along the stem "Lalique, France". Together with a Jay Strongwater frog and flower picture frame (3" x 4" x 2.5"), and a pair of Jay StrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jay Strongwater Glass and Floral Trinket Trays SetSet of 2 matching Jay Strongwater enamel flower trinket trays and one green crystal glass with enamel flower motif. Hand painted floral design embellished with Swarovski crystals. Glass measures 4.5 iSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCBenham C. Dangers Botanical Still Life PaintingUS$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBoston & Sandwich Glass Lacy Glass Salt Dish.US$50
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.80s Modern Glass Flower Lamps. Multiple light settings on larger lampUS$50