Sold2020Jay Musler signed art glass, 'The Mask', ca 1988Jay Musler (American, b. 1949), art glass sculpture 'The Mask', 1988, executed in flameworked, assembled, and painted glass, depicting a small rectangular building with a peaked roof issuing a tall paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jay Musler Signed Art Glass Vase (Dated 1973)Jay Musler Signed Art Glass Vase (Dated 1973) . Measures 9.25 inches tall. No damage or repairs. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided asSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jay Musler (b.1949) Pate de Verre Art Glass BowlStudio art glass bowl attributed to Jay Musler (American, born 1949). Contemporary modern design in white to gray glass in pate de verre style. Accompanied with glass crystals that are believe to fitSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Murano Style Art Glass Goblets & 3 Art Glass Sculptures1st - 3rd items: Three (3) Murano Salviati style art glass goblets with multicolored stems in the form of abstracted marine lifeforms, including one (1) purple martini glass with amber, finned stem; oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hand Crafted Art Glass Cluster SculptureHand crafted art glass cluster sculpture with vines of various colors of blues, greens, oranges amongst clear and green toned glass. HEAVY WEIGHT Approximately 8 inches tall and 9 inches wide diagonalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bohemian Antique Art Glass Goblet and Compotes 3pcA collection of three (3) 19th Century antique Bohemian glass servers. Includes: two (2) white cut to clear crystal pedestal compote centerpieces, featuring elaborate gilt leafy vine and colorful handSee Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 3) Murano art glass goblet, the stem having(lot of 3) Murano art glass goblet, the stem having scrolled decoration with gilt inclusions and rising on a circular base, 12.5"h, together with a pair of figural glass sculptures of satyrs, 7"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set 4 Venetian Art Glass GobletsGoblets have gold gilt grape, vine, leaf and cherub detail. Basins and bases of each piece are purple toned with clear stems. Bases have double gold tone ring gilt detail. Each piece also has white doSee Sold Price
Sold2024STEUBEN NO. 6404 ART GLASS GOBLETS, LOT OF SEVENSTEUBEN NO. 6404 ART GLASS GOBLETS, LOT OF SEVEN, comprising three Moonlight goblets with engraved bowl featuring grape vines, and four goblets with Gold Ruby bowls over colorless stems. Two MoonlightSee Sold Price
Sold20182pc American Art Glass Vases Sculptures 1) CRAIG2pc American Art Glass Vases Sculptures 1) CRAIG ZWEIFEL Iridescent Pillow form vase with vine & heart leaf design. Signed and numbered 107910 2) STEVEN LUNDBERG gourd form sculpture with decorative rSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Lotton b.1964 Floral Glass Paperweight StatueJohn Lotton (American, born 1964). A studio art glass paperweight sculpture executed in a stylized heart and vine pattern. Decorated in blue, black, and white shades. Signed and dated on base. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pokal (Goblet), Amber Bohemian Art GlassPokal (Goblet), Amber Bohemian Art Glass, 12.25" x 4", Enamel Image Of Woman Standing On Vine, Applied Blue Drips And Prunts, Small Base Nick, Don Henson Estate, Michigan. Part 2. This Auction Is TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Strongwater Butterflies Crystal Roses FigurineJay Strongwater (American). Monumental Limited Edition enameled metal decorative art glass crystal centerpiece figurine sculpture. A large branch form with both matte finish and glazed elements, suggeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Glass Apple, Contemporary Lundberg SculptureArt Glass Apple, Contemporary Lundberg Sculpture, 5.75" x 5", Blue Body With Amber Applied Vine And Leaf, Contemporary, Signed "S. Lundberg Glass Art", Dated 1998, Fred Zumthurn Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Strongwater Large Orchid Floral Vase SculptureJay Strongwater (American). Monumental decorative art glass crystal centerpiece vase. Mottled lavender molten glass in a stylized urn form, handmade by master blowers from Marinha Grande, Portugal, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Strongwater Large Orchid Floral Vase SculptureJay Strongwater (American). Monumental decorative art glass crystal centerpiece vase. Mottled purple molten glass in a stylized urn form, handmade by master blowers from Marinha Grande, Portugal, withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Musler, Cityscape bowlJay Musler Cityscape bowl USA, 2000blown, acid-etched, and painted glass9.25 h × 18 dia in (23 × 46 cm) Etched signature, date and number to underside 'Musler 2000 COR #0013'.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jay Musler, sculpture, 1984Jay Musler, sculpture, 1984, Jay Musler (American, b. 1949), sandblasted and oil painted glass cut and bonded together, in two pieces, signed and dated on base, 28"h x 14"l x 7"w Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO JAY STRONGWATER ENAMEL & SWAROVSKI CRYSTAL ARTICLESTWO JAY STRONGWATER ENAMEL & SWAROVSKI CRYSTAL ARTICLES - Including a Blane Plume trinket tray from the Highland Fling Collection 13 1/4" L x 5" W; and a green glass goblet with flower at base 4 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jay MacDonell (b 1968) Canadian, Glass SculptureUntitled art glass vessel. This piece was bequeathed from a private foundation to Ringling School of Art & Design. A native of Vancouver, British Columbia, Jay MacDonell started off sweeping the floorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Strongwater Figurine Sculpture and Vase GROUPJay Strongwater (American). Group of two objets decor: a bulb shaped vase, mottled caramel art glass with an encircling pendant and chain, central Tiger's Eye cabochon with Swarovski crystals; and a fSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJon Kuhn, 'Sunflower', Original 5-Layers Glass Cube Sculpture, 2024US$6,000
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJon Kuhn, 'Sunflower', 5-Layers Glass Art 3D Cube Sculpture, 2024US$6,000
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisSteuben Crystal Art Glass Sculpture, Balloon Rally by Bernard X. Wolff 1985US$1,800
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisDaum Pate de Verre Art Glass Sculpture La Persane by MP Deville Chabrolle Ltd EdUS$1,200
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryDaum Pate De Verre Art Glass Sculpture- Guitar by Salvador DaliUS$5,000
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisDaum Pate De Verre Art Glass Sculpture Plaque Pineapple Girl by Paloma PicassoUS$600
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Organic Art Glass Sculpture. Undulating Art Glass Slab painted on one side. Mounted on black wood baUS$50