Sold2022GAB (Guldsmedsaktiebolaget). Art deco vase in bronze. 1930s / 40s. Model 512.GAB (Guldsmedsaktiebolaget). Art deco vase in bronze. 1930s / 40s. Model 512. Measures: 20.5 x 7.7 cm. In excellent condition, beautiful patina. Stamped. Reserve: $259.00 Shipping: Domestic: ShippingSee Sold Price
2023GAB (Guldsmedsaktiebolaget). Art deco vase in bronze. 1930s / 40s. Model 512.Title: GAB (Guldsmedsaktiebolaget). Art deco vase in bronze. 1930s / 40s. Model 512. Description: GAB (Guldsmedsaktiebolaget). Art deco vase in bronze. 1930s / 40s. Model 512. Measures: 20.5 x 7.7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Art Deco Bronze Vasemid-20th century. with character at base. H10 3/4" W7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Maison Desny Art Deco Bronze Vase H: 8" Signed - FranceShipping in USA $ 40.Maison Desny Established by two friends, M Desenet and Rene Nauny, at 122 Avenue des Champs-Elyses in 1927, the company designed whole interiors as well as individual pieces for tSee Sold Price
Sold2024GAB, Sweden, large art deco bronze vase.Title: GAB, Sweden, large art deco bronze vase. Description: GAB, Sweden, large art deco bronze vase. 1930s/40s. Marked. In excellent condition with beautiful patina. Dimensions: H 24.8 cm x D 9.0 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Art Deco Bronze Vase - Japanese Presentation20th cen, art deco style, with silver overlay patinated surface, globular with a small neck, measures 6.5"h, signed by the artist with Fuku MarkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Art Deco Bronze VaseProvenace: from a New England, Ma Estate; Japanese Art Deco Bronze Vase, measures 29.5 cm htSee Sold Price
Sold2018Simple Japanese Art Deco Bronze Vase20th cen, a art deco influenced bronze vase with simple outline design, signed by the artist at bottom, measures 26 cm in height (10" tall)See Sold Price
Sold2023French Large Art Deco Bronze VaseFrench Large Art Deco Bronze VaseFrench Large Art Deco Bronze Vase11"H x 15"W x 10"D <!DOCTYPE html> Important Information PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Bronze VaseDeco bronze vase, of square section with a tall straight neck, in blue tone suffused with yellow and orange inclusions. 9.2*3.9*3.9inch.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Carl Sorensen Art Deco Bronze VasesLot of 4 Carl Sorensen Art Deco Bronze Vases. Lovely set of differently shaped bronze vases, with rich green verdigris finish and decorative banding. Bridging in style between Arts and Crafts and ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chiparus Attributed "The Goddess Shiva" Bronze StatueArt Deco "The Goddess Shiva" Bronze Statue mounted on a black marble base Attributed to "Demetre Haralamb Chiparus" (16 September 1886 - 22 January 1947) was a Romanian Art Deco era sculptor who livedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Art Deco Sexy Maiden and Liberty Goddess CandleInterestingly, the artist refers to this statue as La Verité. (Truth) on the Palais de Justice in Paris. It is also called Libertas the Roman goddess of liberty, but the painting that inspired iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Baccarat Style 19" Crystal & Bronze Art Deco Vaseafter Baccarat style French crystal footed Art Deco vase. Stylized trophy cup design. Two elaborate handles with allegorical face badge decoration. Square base with lion's paw feet and Art Deco clamshSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Style Bronze Vase, after Milo, 5 HorsesArt Deco Style Bronze Vase, after 'Milo" (Miguel Fernando Lopez, Portuguese circa 1955), 5 Horses in relief. Unsigned. Appx 10" t x 9 1/2" d. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018E. Nasvall- 1938 bronze art deco vase- embrace 13 1/4"E. Nasvall- 1938 bronze art deco vase- embrace 13 1/4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Art Deco Enameled Bronze VaseJapanese Art Deco Enameled Bronze Vase 5.5''x10.5''. Lacquered handled bronze form with champleve lotus petals around exterior. Impressed seal mark on bottom. Overall excellent condition. It weighs 7See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Deco Style Bronze Vase with Four DancersAntique silver patina. Heavy casting. Measures 9 1/2" x 7 1/2". Estimate $400 - $600. Starting bid $100.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vase, Bronze Art Deco Marked Carl SorensenVase, Bronze Art Deco Marked Carl Sorensen, 7" x 6.75", Green Patina, Circa 1920's/1930's, Texas Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Art Deco Vase Casting with Detailed FiguresBronze Art Deco Vase Casting with Detailed Figures height 15"See Sold Price
Sold20222 Japanese Bronze Art Deco VasesA pair of Japanese bronze Art Deco vases. One is shorter and stout with a slightly flaring neck and two simple bands around the base of the neck. The other vase is taller and lean with a thin, tall, tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vase, Bronze Art Deco Marked Carl SorensenVase, Bronze Art Deco Marked Carl Sorensen, 5.5" x 5", Green Patina, Circa 1920's/1930's, Texas Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vase, Bronze Art Deco Marked Carl SorensenVase, Bronze Art Deco Marked Carl Sorensen, 6" x 6", Green Patina, Circa 1920's/1930's, Texas Private Collection.See Sold Price
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresThe Art Deco Elegance of the Goddess of Beauty Bronze Statue - 15" X 6"US$360
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresGirl Sitting on the Moon Bronze Statue Sculpture Art Deco Nouveau 17" x 10"US$425
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresSexy Burlesque Dancer Bronze Sculpture Statue Statue Art Deco Marble FigurineUS$300
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Milo "GYPSY DANCER" Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 8lbsUS$350
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresOriginalSpanish Gypsy Dancer Bronze Sculpture Signed Milo - 10lbsUS$350
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Milo Bronze Sculpture of Gypsy Dancer On Marble Base - 13lbsUS$400