Sold2021Gerrit Beneker (1882-1934) Steel Worker, 1910Gerrit Beneker (1882-1934) Steel Worker, 1910 Gouache on paper Signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Conrad Wise Chapman (1842-1910) American, GouacheConrad Wise Chapman (1842-1910) American, Gouache on paper. White irises, signed lower right, Mexico, May 1895. As is condition. Overall: 14 x 11 in. Please note that all sales are final. No refunds wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edmund Darch Lewis (1835-1910): NarragansettEdmund Darch Lewis (1835-1910): Narragansett Watercolor and gouache on paper, 1907, signed 'Edmund D. Lewis' and dated lower right. 21 1/2 x 33 in. (sight), 33 1/2 x 45 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Edmund Darch Lewis (American, 1835-1910), Crashing SurfEdmund Darch Lewis (American, 1835-1910), Crashing Surfgouache on paper, signed and dated 1896 at lower right, matted and presented under glass within a period gilt composition frame. Sight size 9 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021William R. Hollingsworth, Jr. (1910 - 1944) AmericanWilliam R. Hollingsworth, Jr. (1910 - 1944) American Gouache on Paper Dated: 1943 Measure 7 1/4"in H x 5"in W and 14"in H x 11 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, genre and still life painting BSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Bunyan Bristol, two worksJohn Bunyan Bristol two works 1883, c. 1910graphite and gouache on paper6.5 h × 10.75 w in (17 × 27 cm) Lot includes scenes of Belmar, New Jersey and Port Keset. Dated to one work. InSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert R. Valentien, Botanical Study #7Albert R. Valentien Botanical Study #7 c. 1910watercolor, gouache and pencil on paper sight: 19 h x 12 w in (48 x 30 cm) Provenance: Estate of the artist | Cincinnati Art GallSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) John Falter (American, 1910-1982), ink and gouache(2) John Falter (American, 1910-1982), ink and gouache on paper, Color illustrations for "The Scarlet Pimpernel", each initialed, largest 9-1/4" x 14" sight, 20-1/4" x 25-1/2" overall, sight, togetherSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK R. CREVIER, (AMERICAN, 1910-1987), INK AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, 1974, H 13.75", W 21.75",FRANK R. CREVIER, (AMERICAN, 1910-1987), INK AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, 1974, H 13.75", W 21.75", STELLARIS Signed and dated lower right. Matted and framed under glass H 22.75", W 32.75".See Sold Price
Sold2020Frederick Mortimer Lamb (MA,1861-1936) watercolorARTIST: Frederick Mortimer Lamb (Massachusetts, 1861 - 1936) NAME: Dog - Boxer YEAR: 1910 MEDIUM: watercolor and gouache on paper CONDITION: One faint horizontal crease line. Some age toning. Framed uSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edmund Darch Lewis Watercolor/Gouache, Harbor ScnEdmund Darch Lewis (Pennsylvania, 1835-1910). A watercolor and gouache on paper depicting a coastal harbor scene with sailboat. Signed lower right and dated 1909. Framed under glass. Frame opening: 21See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Crevier (American, 1910-1987) Ink And Gouache on Paper, 1971, "Thousand Islander", H 12.5" WFrank Crevier (American, 1910-1987) Ink And Gouache on Paper, 1971, "Thousand Islander", H 12.5" W 22.5" | Visible H 12.5" W 22.5", Signed lower right and framed H. 22.25" W.32.5". Provenance: PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2023Channing Peake Mixed Media Day of LitvakChanning Peake (American, 1910-1989). Mixed media gouache on paper, Day of Litvak. Abstract, with inscription "to commemorate the day of Litvak, March 17, 1961 Paris". Signed upper right and signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2023SAINT CLAIR AUGUSTIN MULHOLLAND (PHILADELPHIA, 1839-1910) MARINE PAINTINGSAINT CLAIR AUGUSTIN MULHOLLAND (PHILADELPHIA, 1839-1910) MARINE PAINTING, watercolor and gouache on paper, depicting a beach with a fishing schooner, small boat, figures at a haul of fish, and seagulSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Crevier (American, 1910-1987) Ink And Gouache Drawing on Paper, 1965, "Schooner Hattie Hutt ofFrank Crevier (American, 1910-1987) Ink And Gouache Drawing on Paper, 1965, "Schooner Hattie Hutt of Chatham", H 13.5" W 21" | Visible H 13.5" W 21", Signed lower right and framed H. 24" W.31.5". ProvSee Sold Price
3 days LeftSTAIRWalter Satterlee (1844-1908): Margueritte, in Fine Aesthetic Movement Gilt FrameUS$75
13 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Mixed Media On Board Wies?aw Wa?kuski HandUS$3,500
13 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Mixed Media On Board Wies?aw Wa?kuski Baskerville DogUS$3,500
13 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Mixed Media On Board Wies?aw Wa?kuski Butterfly WomanUS$3,500
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL RESIKA (New York, 1928-), Calabash Beach, #16., Gouache on paper, 6" x 9". Framed 12" x 15".US$1,200
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Gouache on Paper Painting in the style of. Magritte Picasso EraUS$100
3 days LeftEldred'sELEANOR PARKE CUSTIS (Washington, D.C./Massachusetts, 1897-1983), "The Gateway"., Gouache on paper,US$500