Sold2024Sofa or daybed, Italy 1960s, rosewSofa or daybed, Italy 1960s, rosewood and leather. Design by Gianni Songia, manufacturer Luigi Sormani, model GS195. Adjustable backrest, signs of wear, approx. w. 200 x d. 80 x h. 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fernando and Humberto Campana , 'Anemone' easy chair, 2001H. 63 x 105 x 80 cm. Made by Edra, Milan. Metal tube frame, silver-grey anodized, clear PVC hoses. Literature: Hudson, 1000 new designs, London 2010, p. 55; Albus et al., modern furniture 150 years oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Schultz, '703BC' sofa bed, 1958Richard Schultz, '703BC' sofa bed, 1958, H. 73 x 197 x 80-110 cm. Made by Knoll International, New York. Square metal tube, chrome-plated, wooden frame, black textile., Rouland, Knoll Furniture, AtgleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Guariche; Michel Mortier; Joseph Motte - A.R.P., Easy chair, 1955Pierre Guariche; Michel Mortier; Joseph Motte - A.R.P., Easy chair, 1955, H. 61 x 80 x 64.5 cm. Made by Steiner Meubles, Paris. Wooden construction, painted white. Removable cushions, brown, chrome-plSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miroslav Navrátil, Armchair, 1940sMiroslav Navrátil, Armchair, 1940s, H. 78 x 70 x 80 cm. Made by UP Závody, Brno. Plywood with root grain veneer, cream-colored textile cover.,See Sold Price
Sold2022After Jean ARP: Torso - SculptureTorso sculpture after Jean Arp (1886-1966), in dark green patina, on marble base. [14" H x 4" W x 4" D].See Sold Price
Sold2023Vladimir Cora, Senorita con persianasVladimir Cora Senorita con persianas 1986oil and acrylic on canvas 27.5 h x 31.5 w in (70 x 80 cm) Signed and dated to lower left 'Vladimir Cora 86'. Signed and titled to verso 'Senorita con pSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Spanish wooden table, 17th C. and laterFull title: A Spanish wooden table, 17th C. and later Description: H 80,5 x L 162,5 x D 70 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decoSee Sold Price
Sold2021MANIFATTURA ITALIANA Tripolina chair.ITALIAN WORK Tripolina chair. Beech wood and fabric.. Cm 70,00 x 105,00 x 80,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Caron, Josephine au Bal NegreCaron Josephine au Bal Negre 1927 / 1950lithograph in colors image: 31.375 h x 25.125 w in (80 x 64 cm) sheet: 33.5 h x 27.625 w in (85 x 70 cm) Printed signature to upper right 'Caron'. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dining Table by Enzo Mari (Italian, 1932-2020)Designer: Enzo Mari Title: Dining Table Date: 2007 Materials: Natural pine wood Dimensions: 27.5 H x 78.75 x 31.5 inches 70 H x 200 x 80 cm Description: In 1974, at the Galleria Milano, Mari exhibitedSee Sold Price
2016Norman Cherner, chairNorman Cherner chair ClassiConUSA / Germany, 1958 / c. 2010walnut plywood17 w x 21 d x 31.5 h in (43 x 53 x 80 cm) Provenance: Thessaloniki Design Museum, GreeceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Norman Cherner, chairNorman Cherner chair ClassiConUSA / Germany, 1958 / c. 2010walnut plywood17 w x 21 d x 31.5 h in (43 x 53 x 80 cm) Provenance: Thessaloniki Design Museum, GreeceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Finn Juhl, lounge chairFinn Juhl lounge chair France & SonDenmark, 1958teak, upholstery, enameled brass30.25 h x 31.5 w x 31 d in (77 x 80 x 79 cm) Signed with applied brass disc manufacturer's label to underSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean CLAEYS (1941) 'Fountain' a sculpture made of red copper tubes. (L:60 x W:70 x H:145 cm)Jean CLAEYS (1941) 'Fountain' a sculpture made of red copper tubes. Not marked. (L:60 x W:70 x H:145 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Clarence H. Carter (1904-2000) ''The Flood''Clarence H. Carter (American, 1904-2000) ''The Flood'', lithograph in colors, 1981, signed, dated and numbered. Size: 21.5'' x 27.5'', 55 x 70 cm (image); 31.5'' x 35.5'', 80 x 90 cm (frame). ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Finn Juhl, lounge chairFinn Juhl lounge chair France & SonDenmark, 1958leather, teak, brass31.5 w x 30.5 d x 30 h in (80 x 77 x 76 cm) Signed with applied brass disc manufacturer's label to underside of frame: [FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Prouvé, 'Visiteur' armchair, 1948Jean Prouvé, 'Visiteur' armchair, 1948, H. 93.5 x 63 x 105 cm. Made by Tecta, Lauenförde, 1990s. Steel strip and sheet steel, chrome-plated, white leather, casters., Cf. Seguin / Navarro,See Sold Price
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHWilliam Katavolos; Ross Littell; Douglas Kelley, 'T Chair No. 3LC', 1952/53 (design)€600
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHCharles and Ray Eames, Two 'Plastic Side Chairs' on 'Eiffel tower base', 1951 (design)€800
3 mins LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisBastiano sofa and 2 fauteuils in black leather by Afra and Tobia Scarpa for Knoll, 1962€1,800