Sold2023Jean Dufy 1888-1964 Fauvist Cityscape Oil PaintingJean Dufy (French, 1888-1964). An original oil painting on canvas. A Paris city landscape painted in the artist's Fauvist style, depicting a colorful and busy Seine river scene with boats, bridge andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dufy France (1888-1964) Oil on canvas Still Life--'Natures Morte' Signed - AuthenticatedJean Dufy, France (1888-1964) Oil on canvas 'Natures Morte' (Fleurs Et Fruits). Signed lower left. **Authenticated by Germaine Dufy (Sister of the Artist) also letter of Guarantee and invoice from WalSee Sold Price
2020Jean Dufy 'Paris, Porte Dauphine vers Le Bois' O/CJean Dufy, France (1888-1964) 1950 Oil on canvas in ornate gilt carved wood frame, signed bottom, 'Paris, Porte Dauphine Vers La Bois'. COA from Leandre Quesnel, Member of the Comite Professiinnel desSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean DUFY: "Clown" - Oil on CanvasJean Dufy (French, 1888-1964) oil on canvas painting titled "Clown", signed lower left with labels to reverse. See photos for Christie's appraisal. [Sight: 16 1/4" H x 8" W; Frame: 23 1/2" H x 15 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Style of Jean DufyStyle of Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964), Venice, oil on cavnas, signed "Am. Girard" upper right, overall (with frame): 36.5"h x 28.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dufy (France,1888-1964) oil paintingARTIST: Jean Dufy (French, 1888 - 1964) TITLE: Still Life MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few small paint losses by the lower edge. Minor craquelure. Some small scattered inpaintings. Minor damages tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dufy French 1888-1964 (Oil on Canvas painting) Style OfBeautiful Figurative Painting. Measures: 18 x 16 Inches.Technique: Oil on canvas Painting.Provenance: Private collection USA, New York, Acquired in 1964 by descent. The work is framed. Live between:(MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dufy French (Oil on Canvas Painting) In the style ofRendered in the style of Jean Dufy.Technique:Oil on Canvas painting. Measures: 22.5 x 26 Inches aprox. Provenance: Private collection France. "In the style of" means after the artist. The work is framSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raoul Dufy 1877-1953 France (Oil on canvas painting) style ofBeautiful Figurative Painting. Measures: 18 x 15 Inches.Technique: Oil on canvas Painting. Provenance: Private collection Europe , Acquired by descent . The work is framed. Live between:3 June 1877 ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2020After: Jean Dufy, French (1888 - 1964)After: Jean Dufy, French (1888 - 1964) Oil on Canvas "Orchestra" Signed and Dated 1961 en Verso. Measures 13" H x 16" W, frame measures 19-1/2" H x 22-3/8" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $100.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964) "Les Cavaliers au Bois"Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964) "Les Cavaliers au Bois" 1929. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 'Jean Dufy 29' (lower right). Inscribed V. Raykis, Galerie Zak, Paris, Jean Dufy d. 1929 "Les Cavaliers au BSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dufy, oil on canvasJean Dufy, oil on canvas, Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964), Jardin des Tuileries et l'Arc de Triomphe Du Carrousel, signed lower right, 18"h x 22"w (canvas), 26"h x 29"w (frame) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Dufy (1888 - 1964) FranceJean Dufy (1888 - 1964) France. Mixed Media on Paper. Measure 11"in H x 7 3/4"in W and 20"in H x 17 1/4"in W with frame. Known for: Painting-city scenes and musicians, porcelain decoration, theatre seSee Sold Price
2023Jean Dufy 1888-1964 Paris Street Gouache PaintingJean Dufy (French, 1888-1964). An original gouache painting on paper. A Paris cityscape landscape painted in the artist's Fauvist style, depicting a colorful street scene with carriages and horses, fiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish (Oil on Canvas Painting) style ofOil on Canvas Painting, Rendered in the cubist style of Pablo Picasso. Technique: Oil on canvas. Measures: 18 x 16 Inches. Provenance:Private collection France Acquired by descent Mr. Jean Fournier, PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish (Oil on Canvas Painting) in the style ofOil on Canvas Painting, Rendered in the cubist style of Pablo Picasso. Technique: Oil on canvas. Measures: 16 x 14 Inches. Provenance:Private collection France Acquired by descent Mr. Jean Fournier, PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Dufy (1888 - 1964) French Artist WatercolorJean Dufy Jean Dufy (1888 - 1964) was active/lived in France. Jean Dufy is known for Painting-city scenes and musicians, porcelain decoration, theatre sets. Medium: Watercolor on paper Size: 22" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Dufy Oil on Masonite French Still life FlowersThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on masonite in the style of Jean Dufy (March 12, 1888 May 12, 1964) was a French painter of Parisian society, country scenes,[1] circuses, horse races, stages,See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Russian (Oil on Canvas) in the style ofRendered in the style of Marc Chagall. Technique: Oil on canvas painting. Measures: 23 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches. Provenance: Private collection Jean Batiste France. The Painting is framed. Lived between(6See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Dufy (1888 - 1964) was active/lived in FranceJean Dufy was active/lived in France. Jean Dufy is known for painting-city scenes and musicians, porcelain decoration, theatre sets., Watercolor and gouache / Cardboard signed ,Measures 18"x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Paper, Street Scene, After Jean Dufy(French, 1888-1964) on Canvas, titled "Cavaliers Dans Le Parc" bears signature "Jean Dufy" l.l. Sight size: 13-1/4"h x 22-1/2"wSee Sold Price
2022MID CENTURY ABSTRACT PAINTING SERGE CHARCHOUNEAbstract oil on canvas painting by Serge Charchoune, 1888-1975, a Russian painter who lived most of his life in France. Dated 1955. The lot is a classic example of the artist's mature style, a mix ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Dufy, American (1888-1964) PaintingJean Dufy, French (1888-1964) Painting Watercolor & Gouache on Paper Laid Down on Board. "Scene De Port". Signed Lower Left. Comes w/ Certificate of Authenticity From Atelier Matignon in Paris ConfirmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giorgio de Chirico Italian 1888 - 1978 (Oil on Canvas painting) Style OfSurrealist Oil on Canvas painting, Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 20 x 16 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection Italy acquired by a friend of the artist in Italy around 1980. The PaintiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJean Duffy French Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of Picasso , Dali , Magritte EraUS$100(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftJasper52Provence Luberon Valley Cypress Trees Landscape Mid Century French Oil 1950’sUS$1,300
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJean Michel Basquiat "OCEAN" Expressionism Painting on PaperUS$350
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJean Michel Basquiat "IDEAL" Expressionism Painting on PaperUS$350
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJean-Michel Basquiat Expressionism Hand Painting Drawing on CardboardUS$250