Sold2021Jean Jansem, French (1920-2013) Color lithographJean Jansem, French (1920-2013) Color lithograph "Dancer". Signed Artist Proof Jansem in lower margin. Good condition. Measures 23" x 16-1/4", frame measures 31" x 24-1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Jansem Dancer in Leotard Color LithographJean Jansem (French, 1920-2013) lithograph in colors depicting dancer in leotard with hands clasped behind her back, signed "Jansem" in pencil in lower right, artist's proof mark "E.A." in lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Jansem Seated Ballerina Color LithographJean Jansem (French, 1920-2013) color lithograph depicting a seated ballerina, pencil signed to lower right, artist proof numbered "6/30", housed in a giltwood frame. Image: 15.5" H x 12" W; frame: 21See Sold Price
Sold2020Hans Bellmer Artist Proof Ballerina LithographJean Jansem Artist Proof Ballerina Lithograph framed under glass. Pencil signed. Listed artist born 1920 and died 2013. 31 x 23 1/2, Image: 23 1/2 x 16 1/2 Shipping in continental US $47.00 If shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Jansem (French, 1920-2013) Seated Ballerina Original Color Lithograph 38/120Jean Jansem (French, 1920-2013) Color lithograph depicting a seated ballerina, artist Pencil signed & numbered 38/120, housed in a nice frame. Image: 15.5" H x 12" W; frame: 21" H x 17" W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Paul Alaux Color Lithograph [AP, Music, Harp]Jean-Paul Alaux (French 1876 - 1955) lithograph. Signed 'Jean-Paul Alaux' in pencil lower right. Artist Proof ('epreuve d'artiste') in pencil lower left. Work titled 'Young Woman Playing Harp.' MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Jean Jansem LithographsJansem, Jean Leon (French/American, Born 1920), Bull Fight and Mother and Child lithographs, signed in pencil Jansem, one an 20 of an edition of 100, the other being an artists proof, measuring 19.5 bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Pougny Artist Proof Lithograph Fortune TellerJean Pougny (France, 1894 - 1956) Artists Proof Coloured Lithograph, Fortune Teller. Signed in pencil, epreuve d'artiste xxiii, partially obscured by matting. Frame measures 28 inches H x 23 W, measurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Moore 1898-1986 Modernist Lithograph SIGNEDHenry Spencer Moore (English, 1898-1986). Signed Artist Proof lithograph in colors print on paper. Titled "Thirteen Sculpture Motives". A grouping of two figure sizes in a set of 7 and 6. A study of hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alexander CalderArtist proof Lithograph in colors, 20th c. Measures: 14 1/2 x 10 inches Signed and numbered AP lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali 20C. GLADIOLI Relief EA Litho SIGNEDSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). An embossed artist's proof lithograph in colors with on Arches paper with borders. Titled, "Gladiolus Cum Aurium Corymbo Expentantium" ("Pirate's Gladioli"), producSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mihail Chemiakin Untitled Artist Proof LithographMihail Chemiakin (Russian/American, b. 1943) "Untitled" artist's proof lithograph in colors, 1980, depicting a polychrome Surrealist composition with botanical prints, signed in pencil lower right andSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PRINT, "PunchinelloLEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PRINT, "Punchinello with Text," ARTIST PROOF, lithograph in colors on paper, signed L/R in pencil, "leRoy Neiman," and marked in pencil L/R, "A.P.," artist proof. 3See Sold Price
Sold2021LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PRINT, "HarlequinLEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PRINT, "Harlequin with Text," ARTIST PROOF, lithograph in colors on paper, signed L/R in pencil, "leRoy Neiman," marked in pencil L/L, "A.P." 29 1/2" x 23" ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Judy Kitzman "Road" Artist's Proof LithographJudy Kitzman (American, 1947-2014), "Road", Artist's Proof Lithograph in Colors on Paper, signed in pencil lower right, titled lower center, and marked "A.P." lower left. Image: 8.75" H x 10" W; mat:See Sold Price
Sold2018Jorge Dumas Artists' Proof LithographJorge Dumas original artists' proof lithograph in colors. Stated "A.P. XXVII/XXXV" in pencil lower left. Signed in pencil "Jorge Dumas" lower right, from artist's estate. Measures 21.25" x 14.5" sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989) "Monument To TheDESCRIPTION: Salvador Dali Artist Proof lithograph in color. Titled: "Monument To The Ideal Doctor" features multicolored figural surrealist scenes. Pencil signed "Dali" bottom right, Signed "E.A." boSee Sold Price
Sold2024R.C. Gorman (Dine, 1932-2005) Signed Artist Proof LithographDESCRIPTION: R.C. Gorman (Dine, 1932-2005) Hand signed artist proof lithograph in color. Signed and dated: "R.C. Gorman" (Lower Left) Marked: "Artist Proof" (Lower Right) mounted in frame. CertificateSee Sold Price
Sold2016SIGNED JAMES BROOKS (1906 - 1992) LITHOGRAPH A/PJames Brooks, American (1906 - 1992) Artists Proof Lithograph in Color, Signed and Numbered in Pencil by the artist, Untitled - II, 1982. From a very limited edition of only 100 lithographs. Paper sizSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Clayborn (Montana) AP Litho in ColorsJames Clayborn (Montana) Artists Proof Lithograph in Colors [Foresty in Montana]. Measures 23 x 17 inches. EX+/NM condition. Unframed, loose and not glued, mounted or backed. If lot is absent of a conSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI SIGNED ARTIST PROOF COLOR LITHOGRAPHSalvador Dali (FRANCE / SPAIN, 1904 - 1989) artist proof color lithograph. Pencil signed to lower right and numbered E.A. - 10 to lower left. Mounted in a gold painted wooden frame with mat behind glaSee Sold Price
Sold2019SALVADOR DALI SIGNED ARTIST PROOF COLOR LITHOGRAPHSalvador Dali (FRANCE / SPAIN, 1904 - 1989) artist proof color lithograph. Pencil signed to lower right and numbered E.A. - 10 to lower left. Mounted in a gold painted wooden frame with mat behind glaSee Sold Price
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Cavalier Triomphant. 1973. Limited Edition Embossed Lithograph in Colors onUS$675
4 days LeftEldred'sSIR TERRY FROST (England, 1915-2003), Zebra, 1972., Color lithograph on BFK Rives paper, 31" xUS$400(1 bid)
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal French Filver Poster by Jean D'Ylen 1926 for Suspenders and GartersUS$1,200