Sold2024Mystery Artist Pressed Paper Relief Art WorkMysteryArtist Pressed Paper Relief Art Work. 22 x 20 x 2 1/4 in framed.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Richard Hall (American, 1952) AP Lithograph On Plexiglass Frame BoxDESCRIPTION: Signed Richard Hall (American, 1952) Artist Proof paper relief lithograph on a plexiglass frame box. Hand Signed "Richard Hall" on the lower right bottom corner, and marked A/P. CIRCA: 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Arp - Relief IIArtist: Jean Arp Title: Relief II Year: 1954 Dimensions: 9 5/8in. by 12 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 1500 Publisher: G. di San Lazzaro <See Sold Price
Sold2020Pencil on paper by French artist Jean Clement CocteauA fine French pencil on paper "portrait of dancer" by French artist Jean Maurice Eugene Clement Cocteau (1889-1963), minor stain on top corner, 12.7"x9.65"See Sold Price
Sold2021Le Printemps (The Spring)Le Printemps (Spring) No. 38 (French Paris Spring Fashions)L. Michau & Co. EditeursOn stiff paper. Rare Artist: Don Jean Print Type: Hand coloreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Solombre (French, b. 1948) "Apres Midi" Aquatint on Paper 29/125DESCRIPTION: 29/125 Surrealism aquatint on paper by French artist Jean Solombre (b. 1948) of his work titled "Apres Midi"; Depicting a landscape in monochromatic gradients a horizon with rays of sunliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Solombre (French, b. 1948) "La Balancoire" Aquatint on Paper 29/125DESCRIPTION: 29/125 Surrealism aquatint on paper by French artist Jean Solombre (b. 1948) of his work titled "La Balancoire"; Depicting in monochromatic gradients a swing over a horizon. Signed and nuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Solombre (French, b. 1948) Aquatint on Paper EA V/XVDESCRIPTION: EA V/XV Surrealism aquatint on paper by French artist Jean Solombre (b. 1948); Depicting a field beneath a starry sky. Signed and numbered in pencil lower "EA V/XV Solombre". Mounted in aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Miro, signed litho 40/75Jean Miro, signed litho 40/75. Signed and numbered 40/75 in pencil by artist.. Title: Young Artists, '73. Medium: Lithograph. Size: 35.5 x 24 (paper) in. Signature: SLR. Artist: Jean MIro. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022R.C. Gorman Original Cast Paper Relief Sculpture Mother Child Hand Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: R.C. GormanTitle: Mother & ChildMedium: Cast Paper Relief SculptureSize:See Sold Price
Sold2022R.C. Gorman Original Cast Paper Relief Sculpture Mother Child Hand Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: R.C. GormanTitle: Mother & ChildMedium: Cast Paper Relief Sculpture Size:See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Pierre Raynaud, Artist's bookJean-Pierre Raynaud Artist's book 1975printed paper, sheets of slides 7.625 h x 7 w x .325 d in (19 x 18 x 1 cm) This work will ship from Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kenojuak Ashefavak Inuit Artist Etching Pencil SignedKenojuak Ashefavak Inuit Artist Etching Pencil Signed. Etching on paper; SLR; Kenojuak Ashefavak; edition 43 out of 50; blind stamp lower right; 9 x 12; Kenojuak Ashevak, CC, ONu, RCA, was born in theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Inuit Artist. Three Colored Prints.Unknown Inuit Artist. Three Colored Prints. Ink on paper. Toning of paper, otherwise good condition. Each is 12.5" x 8". Est. $100-200. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed To Jean Dufy Watercolor PaintingDESCRIPTION: A watercolor on paper sketch attributed to French artist Jean Dufy (1888-1964) depicts a rudimentary sketch of a house and courtyard over blue hued paper. Signed on the bottom right "JeanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Chauvin (1889-1976) FrenchJean Chauvin (1889-1976) Pochoir Print on craft paper, artist signed Art Deco image Jean Chauvin printed. Chauvin is a highly acclaimed French sculptor celebrated for the simple purity of his abstractSee Sold Price
Sold2024Isabey (After), Monochrome Engraving on Paper, JosephineAntique black and white engraving on paper after French Neo-Classical artist Jean-Baptiste Isabey that represents Empress Josephine in grand habit on the Coronation Day of Napoleon. Inscription on lowSee Sold Price
Sold2018The "Good Shaman" Mask - Unknown Artist, Alaskadriftwood, hematite, india ink, rep. This mask was worn in a dance at Nome, Alaska, in 1964. H: 24 cm, H: 9,4 inch Provenance: Gerhard & Gisela Hoffmann, Würzburg, Germany Lit.: Ray, Dorothy Jean, EsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Canadian Inuit Artist Benjamin Chee Chee PrintSigned Print on paper, framed. Featuring minimalist image of a bird. "Benjamin Chee Chee 75" is present in the bottom right corner. Biography of Benjamin Chee Chee is affixed to verso. "gallery gaborSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Gallo (American, 1933-2019) Cast Paper ReliefsFrank Gallo (American, 1933-2019) Cast Paper Reliefs (2) items depicting female faces including an undated artist proof, pencil signed lower right and a 1977 pencil signed and #150/150, both floated uSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUISE NEVELSON (American, 1899-1988)Sky Gate II (1982) Multiple (cast paper relief, diptych) Signed, dated and numbered 20/90 from the edition of 90 and 20 artist's proofs Pub. Pace Editions Inc. Size: 33.25 x 20.25 in. (each sheet) ProSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louise Nevelson (1899-1988)UNTITLEDCast paper relief, 1985, signed, dated and numbered 247/250 in pencil, co-published by the artist and Pace Editions, Inc., New York for the UJA-Federation Campaign Inaugural Celebration, the fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Michel Basquiat Original lithograph PAPERArtist: Jean-Michel Basquiat . Medium: Original lithograph PAPER . Title: UNTITLED. Size: 22x30". Additional: Circa 1997. Reference# 30956.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Metzinger (1883-1956)-French Artisit-Mixed MediaJean Metzinger(1883-1956)-French Artist-Mixed Media on paper-Size: 12"h X 9"w-With Frame: 20.5"h X 17.5"wSee Sold Price
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jean Pierre Laurent Chateu Leunville Hand Signed Lithograph French ArtUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Revised Undiscovered Genius of the Mississippi Delta - Color offsetUS$400