Sold2020JEAN JULES LOUIS CAVAILLES (French, 1901-1977)JEAN JULES LOUIS CAVAILLES (French, 1901-1977), group of (2) prints, to include: still life with flowers and fruit, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right margin, numbered ''epreuve d'artisteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Jules Louis Cavailles (French, 1901-1977) TheJean Jules Louis Cavailles (French, 1901-1977) The French Riviera. Lithograph, 1953. Printed along the bottom margin reads "S.N.C.F. - 1955 - No11 - R.C. Seine 276.448 B Perceval Paris" Sight: 38.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Jules Louis Cavailles 1901-1977 (French)** Jean Jules Louis Cavailles 1901-1977 (French) Vase with flowers gouache and pencil on paper mounted on canvas 59 x 44 cm (23 x 17 in.) signed lower left Other Notes: This work is listed at Jules CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CAVAILLES, Jean Jules Louis (1901-1977). Languedoc / SNCF. ...CAVAILLES, Jean Jules Louis (1901-1977). Languedoc / SNCF. 1955. Paris: Perceval. 39 x 24 7/16”. Unbacked. A.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Jules Louis Cavailles 1901-1977 (French) Port of Saint-Tropez oil on canvas** Jean Jules Louis Cavailles1901-1977 (French)Port of Saint-Tropezoil on canvas73x60 cmsigned lower right, signed and titled on the reverseOther Notes: This work is registered in Jules Cavailles ReseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Louis Marcel Cosson, Still life of flowersJean Louis Marcel Cosson (French, 1878-1956)Still life of flowers in a vaseoil on boardsigned lower right COSSON24 x 20in (61 x 51cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024CAVAILLES, Jules (1901 – 1977). Languedoc / Societe Nationa...CAVAILLES, Jules (1901 – 1977). Languedoc / Societe Nationale des Chemins de Fer Francais. 1955. France: French National Railways. Shows the Pont Vieux and cathedral in Albi. 39 ½ x 24 See Sold Price
Sold2017Dominique Rozier (French, 1840-1901), o/cDominique Rozier (French, 1840-1901), still life painting with grapes and peaches, oil on canvas, signed lower left, 21-1/4" x 25-3/4", in a 26" x 30-1/2" frame, fair condition, old restoration and reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jansem, French (1920-2013), Still Life, oil on canvasJean JansemFrench, (1920-2013)Still Lifeoil on canvassigned lower right, framed.29 x 37 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN BEAUDUIN (FRENCH, 1851-1916) STILL-LIFE PAINTINGJEAN BEAUDUIN (FRENCH, 1851-1916) STILL-LIFE PAINTING, oil on canvas, finely executed example in the Dutch manner, impressive in scale, depicting arranged flowers in a landscape setting, signed "BeaudSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tempera on paper Jean Metzinger Cubism French still lifeTempera on paper, painting. Signed upper right. From a private collection. Jean Metzinger (1883-1956, French). 7,2 x 9,1 in. (18,3 x 23,2 cm). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN CLAUDE PICOT FRENCH STILL LIFE SERIGRAPH 37"JEAN CLAUDE PICOT FRENCH STILL LIFE LANDSCAPE SERIGRAPH PRINT -HAND SIGNED & NUMBERED-LIMITED EDITION 11 / 350 -34" X 37" APPROX TO FRAME--VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, WEAR TO FRAME-DP52022See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Dufy French, 1888-1964 Still Life StampedJean Dufy French, 1888-1964 Still Life Stamped Jean Dufy (lr and ll) Ink on paper 12 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches (31.8 x 24.1 cm) Provenance: Sale, Christie's, Nov. 17, 1988, lot 113 (as one of three works) CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Pommier, French Floral Still LifeJean Pommier, French Floral Still Life A fine French floral still life by the famed French conductor/pianist Jean-Bernard Pommier, art collector, artist and admirer of the famous French artist, BernarSee Sold Price
Sold2017J Cavailles (Jules 1901-1977) Paris, original posterJ Cavailles (Jules 1901-1977) Paris, original poster printed for SNCF 1957 - 102 x 63cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956), 1925-1926 Still life with eggsJean Pougny (French, 1894-1956), 1925-1926 Still life with eggs oil on canvasboard 18.5 x 23.5 cm (7 5/16 x 9 1/4in). Footnotes: Provenance Collection of Jacques Spreiregen (1894 -See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Dufy; 20thC. French Watercolor Still Life SignedJean Dufy; 20thC. French Watercolor Still Life Signed. Jean Dufy(1888-1964) watercolor and pencil on paper. A Still Life - Plate of Peaches with Book on Cloth. Signed lower right; 17in. x 23in.(image)See Sold Price
Sold2015Jean Calogero (Born 1923, French) Still Life Flowers,Jean Calogero (Born 1923, French) Still Life Flowers, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas size 13-3/4 x 10-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Valtat, ink wash and watercolor on paperLouis Valtat, ink wash and watercolor on paper, Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952), Still life of Flowers, pencil signed "L. Valtat" lower right, matted and framed under glass, 22"h x 18.5"w (sight), 34See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Painting Oil on Canvas by Jean Sardi, FrenchLarge Painting Oil on Canvas by Jean Sardi, French (b. 1947). "Still Life with Flowers". Signed Lower Right. In Original Frame. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Sight- 48" x 24", Frame- 49" x 25". PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene-Louis Chretien (1867-1935, French), "Still Life ofRene-Louis Chretien (1867-1935, French), "Still Life of Scales and Apples," early 20th c., oil on board, signed lower right, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 8 7/8 in., W.- 12 3/8 in., Framed H.- 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN CLAUDE PICOT FLOWER STILL LIFE PRINT 31.5"JEAN CLAUDE PICOT FRENCH FLOWER STILL LIFE | FRENCH EXPRESSIONIST FAUVE STYLE STILL LIFE PAINTINGS PRINTS WALL ART-PENCIL SIGNED AND NUMBERED-LIMITED EDITION # 44 / 350-28" X 31.5" TO FRAME APPROX-GOOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice-Jean Bourguignon (French, 1877-1925), "Still Life of Plums," 20th c., oil on canvas, signedMaurice-Jean Bourguignon (French, 1877-1925), "Still Life of Plums," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed indistinctly lower right, with a Clarke Auction label attached en verso, presented in a gilt frame,See Sold Price
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsJean Louis Ernest Meissonier Oil on canvas (1815-1891) Gentlemen playing BilliardsUS$19,000
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsJean Louis Ernest Meissonier Oil on canvas (1815-1891) Gentlemen playing BilliardsUS$19,000
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsChildren Still Life, 19th C. Oil On Canvas Framed Painting, Leon Bazille Perrault (1832 - 1908)US$6,000
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) LARGE LOUIS XVI STYLE PARCEL GILT & PAINTED TRUMEAU MIRRORS, 68"HUS$1,000
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsLOURIER-DREYFUS Jeanne (1873-1955) Floral Still Life Oil on canvas signed lower rightUS$2,500
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsLOURIER-DREYFUS Jeanne (1873-1955) Floral Still Life Oil on canvas signed lower rightUS$2,500
5 days LeftArtelistedJEAN-BAPTISTE-SIMION CHARDIN "Saying Grace (La Benedicite)" (1740) Framed ReproductionUS$300