Sold2022Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Three lithographs Scène de plage: signed with edition numbe...Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Three lithographs Scène de plage: signed with edition number '109/220' in pencil (lower right border); Interior: signed with edition number '179/220' in pencil (loSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Pougny, "Interieur a la Chaise"Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) watercolor on paper depicting an interior scene with a chair, signed lower left "Pougny." Not authenticated. Matted and framed, glass missing. [Sight: 11 1/4" x 7 5/8";See Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Pougny (Russia/France, 1894-1956) Artist ProoDESCRIPTION: Jean Pougny (Russia / France, 1894-1956) framed and matted lithograph on paper entitled "At The Beach". Signed "Pougny" upon the lower right and "Epreuve d'essai" (proof print) lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN FRENCH AVANT GARDE PAINTING BY JEAN POUGNYA Russian French Jean Pougny, 1890 to 1956, gouache on paper Avant Garde painting with a standing female figure. Signed lower left. On the reverse side, there is a stamp of the National Gallery of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Pougny Artist Proof Lithograph Fortune TellerJean Pougny (France, 1894 - 1956) Artists Proof Coloured Lithograph, Fortune Teller. Signed in pencil, epreuve d'artiste xxiii, partially obscured by matting. Frame measures 28 inches H x 23 W, measurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Limited Edition Jean Pougny (Russian, 1892-1956) Color Lithograph ConteLimited Edition Jean Pougny (Russian, 1892-1956) Color Lithograph Conte. Signed, titled, & numbered 52/220 in pencil on the bottom. Please refer to all pictures. Unframed art, will be shipped inside aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ivan Puni Russian-French Suprematist Acrylic BoardAcrylic on board. Featuring suprematist composition. Signed on the lower left corner. Attributed to Ivan Puni (1894-1956, Russian-French). 19.5 inches x 13.5 inches. PROVENANCE: This lot carries limitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Pougny (Saint Petersburg, 1892 - Paris, 1956)Jean Pougny (Saint Petersburg, 1892 - Paris, 1956) "On the beach" Ink drawing on tracing paper. Signed. 20,7 x 27 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) Jean Mercier, 1956 French Line Fables, signed(2) Jean Mercier, 1956 French Line Fables, signed, Jean A. Mercier (French, 1899-1995), 7 illustrated fables from the menus of the Compagnie Generale Transatlantique French Line, 1956, uniquely boundSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN METZINGER 1883-1956 FRENCH OIL ON CANVAS STILLJEAN METZINGER 1883-1956 FRENCH OIL ON CANVAS STILL LIFE. Image size 14.5in by 11in. With frame size 16in by 12in. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 20 USD and International 60 USSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Metzinger French Cubist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring cubist still life of fruits. Signed Metzinger on the lower right corner. Attributed to Jean Metzinger (1883-1956, French). 50 x 70 cm (19.7 x 27.6 inches). PROVENANCE: PrivateSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) La Cuisine du Presbytère, 1957US$5,000(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Le Peintre dans son Atelier (Autoportrait), 1929US$1,500(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Le Colombier d’Aujargues, 1980US$1,500(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Vue d'une Fenêtre d'Hôpital, 1981US$500(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Paysage de Montagne (Carte de Voeux)US$350(2 bids)
5 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Nature Morte au Vase Noir (Christmas Card)US$450(2 bids)
5 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894–1984) Le Petit Danseur (Le Petit Luc), c. 1921US$600(2 bids)
5 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) La Cour de l’Auberge de Grappe, 1971US$1,200
5 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-984) Le Peintre dans son Atelier (Autoportrait), 1918US$300(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Le Jardin du Contrebandier, 1961US$750(1 bid)