Sold2017Jeffrey H. Craven, "Time of the Season" - GeeseFramed watercolor of geese in flight during winter. Signed lower left. Dimensions: Art: 11.5" H x 21" W; Frame: 23" H x 33"&See Sold Price
Sold2017Jeffrey H. Craven, "Last Light" - PheasantsFramed watercolor of a farmhouse in winter with two pheasants. Dimensions: Art: 8" H x 11.5" W; Frame: 17.25" H x 21.25"&nbsSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL (LATE 19TH / EARLY 20TH C.) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGS, LOT OF TWO, comprising an oil onAMERICAN SCHOOL (LATE 19TH / EARLY 20TH C.) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGS, LOT OF TWO, comprising an oil on canvas winter scene with figure, signed "H. H. Norton Jr. / 1913" lower right; and an oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN LUKUTIN LACQUER BOWLRUSSIAN LUKUTIN LACQUER BOWL, hand-painted with winter troika scene, triple Imperial Eagle marks to underside. Late 19th/early 20th century. 3" H, 9 1/4" D rim, 3 3/8" D foot.Very good overall conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeffrey Craven (American, b. 1950) A Lot of NoisJeffrey Craven (American, b. 1950) A Lot of Noise Watercolor on paper 5-1/2 x 8-1/2 inches (14.0 x 21.6 cm) (sight) Signed and titled lower left: "A Lot of Noise" / Jeffrey H. Craven PROVENANCE: PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francis H. Holm, Winter SceneOil on board, forest snow scene with felled tree, in a gilt frame. Signed lower right Francis H Holm.See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) OIL PAINTINGS:4 IN. W X 2 3/8 IN. H, "A WINTER SCENE," SIGNED ON BACK "BY JOHN F. WALZ, JR., AT THE PRINT SHOP IN ALTOONA, PENNA., DURING THE MONTH OF AUGUST 1888" - GOOD, AND OIL ON CANVAS, 8 IN. W X 4 IN. H, SIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Russian Lacquer BoxesIncludes: St Basil's Cathedral octagonal-shaped hinged box, (4"L x 3.25'W x 1.5"H); Winter figurative scene oval shaped box (4.5"L x 3"W x 1.25"H); Children on horses hinged box (5.5"L x 4"W x 1.75"H)See Sold Price
Sold2015A41-4 "H. SIEBERT 1930" WINTER SCENE OIL ON CANVASSigned on back of canvas. Measures 20" x 28 3/4" and 26 3/4" x 35 3/4" with frame. Estimate $100 - $200 Starting Bid $20See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Dali (French, 1905-1994) Oil on Canvas, "Winter Scene", H 9" W 11"Louis Dali (French, 1905-1994) Oil on Canvas, "Winter Scene", H 9" W 11" | Signed lower right. Depicting a winter scene. Frame measures H 11" X W 13".See Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Board, Winter Scene, Jean H. HalterSigned l.r. Jean H. Halter (Pennsylvania, 1916-1981) 15 1/2"h x 19 1/2"w Provenance: Property Sold for the Benefit of Greenwood Gardens, Short Hills, NJ.See Sold Price
Sold2022UNSIGNED OIL ON ARTIST'S BOARD, H 12", W 18", WINTER SCENE WITH SKATERSUNSIGNED OIL ON ARTIST'S BOARD, H 12", W 18", WINTER SCENE WITH SKATERS An oil on artist's board depicting a sinter scene with figures. Not signed. Frame measures H 19" x L 24.5". Provenance: Scott CoSee Sold Price
Sold2020KORT OIL ON CANVAS H 20" W 16" WINTER SCENEKORT, (GERMAN B. 1928) OIL ON CANVAS H 20" W 16" WINTER SCENE Frame 26" x 22". German landscape with stream, woods and snow covered ground. Label from Burger Co.See Sold Price
Sold2021OIL PAINTING OF A WINTER SCENE BY H. HIENSCHDepicts village people passing through a snowy passage. Signature on bottom left to read H. Hiensch. H: 18 in. L: 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANDREI YEGOROV GOUACHE ON WOOD PANELANDREI YEGOROV (RUSSIAN 1878-1954), GOUACHE ON WOOD PANEL, H 14", W 20":Winter scene with horse drawn sled or sleigh with houses. Signed lower left, framed. Cooling Galleries, London label. #5028 on vSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Board, signedOil on board, Inscribed "Hindelang 1852". Whimsical winter scene. 18"h x 21.5"w and 22.75"h x 26"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the terms andSee Sold Price
Sold2016KARL LARSEN 1897-77 OIL ON WOOD PANELKARL LARSEN, 1897-77, OIL ON WOOD PANEL H 23" W 30" WINTER SCENE:Signed. Danish American 1897 - 1977, member of Scarab Club, Detroit. Period wood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020A. BIANCHINI, OIL ON ACADEMY BOARD WINTER SCENEA. BIANCHINI, OIL ON ACADEMY BOARD, H 8", W 10" WINTER SCENE Signed lower left. Winter farm scene. Framed size H 16", W 18.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021WINTER VILLAGE HOOKED RUGDepicting winter scene. Dimensions: H 25" x W 36" Condition: Could use light cleaning.See Sold Price
15 hrs LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Robert Ferguson (b. 1958), "San Pasqual Valley in Winter Light," 2008US$750
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryTokuriki Tomikichiro, Two Antique Japanese Woodblock Prints, Winter, C1920US$100