Sold2021Jennifer Bartlett (b. 1941): BoatJennifer Bartlett (b. 1941): Boat Aquatint in colors on Hahnemuhle, 1999, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 14/25. 21 3/4 x 29 1/2 in. (plate), 31 x 38 1/4 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2019Jennifer Bartlett (American, b. 1941)Jennifer Bartlett (American, b. 1941) Black, Gray, White from the portfolio Art Pro Choice II, 1991 woodcut signed, numbered 125/125, and dated in pencil 16 x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jennifer Bartlett, (American, b. 1941), In the GardenJennifer Bartlett (American, b. 1941) In the Garden #118, 1982 silkscreen on handmade paper signed, numbered 27/50 and dated in pencil 29 x 38 1/4 inches. Estimate $500-700See Sold Price
Sold2016Jennifer Bartlett (American, b. 1941) Bridge, BoJennifer Bartlett (American, b. 1941)Bridge, Boat, Dog (set of three), 199See Sold Price
Sold2017JENNIFER BARTLETT (AMERICAN B. 1941)JENNIFER BARTLETT (AMERICAN B. 1941) Beach Scene [Houses-Mostly Mozart Festival], 2005 screenprint on paper plate: 76.2 x 76.2 cm (30 x 30 in.) signed and dated lower right; inscribed AP and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jennifer Bartlett, (American, b. 1941), Air: 24 Hours,Jennifer Bartlett (American, b. 1941) Air: 24 Hours, 1993 (a group of 3) etching, aquatint and drypoint in black and white; Branstead Studio, prnt./pub.; Paula Cooper Gallery, pub. each numbered 22/25See Sold Price
Sold2016Jennifer Bartlett, paintingJennifer Bartlett, painting, Jennifer Bartlett (American, b. 1941), "At Sand Point (no. 26), 1983, oil on canvas, 48"l x 60"w (canvas), strip frame Provenance: Property from the Collection of a NYC FiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jennifer Bartlett, gouache on paper, 2000Jennifer Bartlett, gouache on paper, 2000, Jennifer Bartlett (American, b. 1941), Untitled (56), pencil signed, dated, and numbered along lower margins, float-framed under glass, 9"squ (sheet), 22"squSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Jennifer BartlettJennifer Bartlett (American, b. 1941), "Beach Balls" from "24 Hours" series, 1994, etching with aquatint, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 1/3 printers proof, image: 17"h x 16.75"w, sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jennifer Bartlett (1941-2022): 7Jennifer Bartlett (1941-2022): 7 Enamel and glass over screenprint on enamel, 2000, signed 'J. Bartlett' and dated on the reverse, with the artist's label. 12 x 12 in., unframed. The artist.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jennifer Bartlett (born 1941); BoatJennifer Bartlett (born 1941) Boat, 1999 Aquatint in colors on Hahnemühle paper, signed in pencil, dated and numbered 15/25, published by Pace Editions, New York, with the blindstamp of the printSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jennifer Bartlett (born 1941); House - Dots and Dashes;Jennifer Bartlett (born 1941) House - Dots and Dashes, 1999 Screenprint in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil, dated and numbered 43/150 (there were also 50 artist's proofs), published by the SmitSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jennifer Losch Bartlett (1941- ) LithographLithograph on paper, signed LR and dated 1999. Numbered 127/150 LL. Size 38 x 38 sight.See Sold Price
Sold2022JENNIFER BARTLETT (AMERICAN, 1941-2022)Jennifer BartlettAmerican, 1941-2022American Dance Festival, 1978Lithographic PosterPencil signed and editioned 6/175. A succession of four abstract renderings in primary colors lined in black, flankeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jennifer Losch Bartlett (American, 1941 - 2022) "Autumn" 1990, screen print in color on paper, fromJennifer Losch Bartlett (American, 1941 - 2022) "Autumn" 1990, screen print in color on paper, from series 'The Four Seasons', ed 43/62, surrealistic landscape with card games, skeleton, and a dog, peSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jennifer Losch Bartlett, American (1941-2022), Autumn (From the Four Seasons), 1990, screenprint onJennifer Losch BartlettAmerican, (1941-2022)Autumn (From the Four Seasons), 1990screenprint on Kurotani Hosho paper, ed. A.P. VI/VIIsigned, dated, and numbered in pencil lower margin, unframed.31 1/2See Sold Price
SoldJennifer Bartlett - American Artist: Neo-Expressionism - Autographed 8 x 5" CardDetails: Jennifer Bartlett autographed 8 x 5" card with affixed image. Near fine condition. Jennifer Bartlett; née Losch (March 14, 1941 – July 25, 2022) was an American artist and novelistSee Sold Price
Sold2022LYNDA BENGLIS (B. 1941) Untitled, from the Volcano Series, 1993LYNDA BENGLIS (B. 1941) Untitled, from the Volcano Series, 1993 stainless steel, wire mesh and bronze 27 x 24 x 8 in. 68.6 x 61 x 20.3 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Jack Brogan, Los AngeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dale Chihuly (American b. 1941), Untitled (Pink andDale Chihuly (American b. 1941), Untitled (Pink and white glass chandelier)Hand-blown glass and steel, the circular composition of spiral twist reeded glass tubes in pink and white, interspered with dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941)Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) "Cobalt Blue Macchia Set with Red Lip Wrap", 1990 blown glass the medium-sized bowl signed in etch: "Chihuly/90". largest h. 10", w. 26-3/4", d. 26-3/4", medium h. 10-See Sold Price
Sold2016Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941)Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941), early blown glass "Navajo Blanket" cylinder, ca. 1975, signed at the base edge within the glass, h. 11", dia. 4-3/8". Provenance: Estate of Dr. William N. Coughlin,See Sold Price
Sold2018Dale Chihuly (b.1941 American) Floats with DancersDale Chihuly (b.1941 American) Floats with Dancers Acrylic on Arches 60''x40.5'' Sheet. An impressive large work likely painted for the Seattle Opera. Deep red floats with silver abstract dancers. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Six Piece Rose Seaform Set with Green Lip Wrap, 1990Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Six Piece Rose Seaform Set with Green Lip Wrap, 1990 blown glass largest signed 'Chihuly 1985' H 8 x W 31 1/2 x D 22 inches, largest. Property from the Estate of a PalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Five Piece PurpleDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Five Piece Purple Persian Set with Red and Green Lips, c. 1988 blown glass singed 'Chihuly 1988' to the largest element H 18 x W 30 D 13 inches.See Sold Price
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJohn Farnsworth, New Mexico (b. 1941), Horses, 1981, oil on canvasUS$500(1 bid)
Jun 08Nadeau's Auction GalleryThree: Bernar Venet (French B.1941) from Line, Arc, Angle SuiteUS$1,000
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.MASARU TAKIGUCHI (Japanese/American b. 1941) A SCULPTURE, "Sprout," 1986US$1,500(1 bid)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.CHARLES FORD (American/Texas b. 1941) A PAINTING, "Milby Hair Salon," 2008US$1,000
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.MASARU TAKIGUCHI (Japanese/American b. 1941) A SCULPTURE, "Spring Haze (#175)," 1993US$2,000