Sold2018JENS QUISTGAARD for DANSK Square Rosewood Ice BucJENS QUISTGAARD for DANSK Square Rosewood Ice Bucket. Concave sides with carved teak handles. Danish modern. Branded mark.-- Dimensions: H: 9 inches: W: 8.75 inches: D: 8.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018JENS QUISTGAARD DANSK DANISH COCOBOLO ICE BUCKETJens Quistgaard (1919-2008) for Dansk Denmark mid-century modern cocobolo wood ice bucket. Marked to underside. Measures 9 (23cm) square.See Sold Price
Sold2017JENS QUISTGAARD for DANSK Ice Bucket. Danish ModeJENS QUISTGAARD for DANSK Ice Bucket. Danish Modern staved teak with bamboo. Lid finial nests on bucket handle. Branded mark. 2 woods.-- Dimensions: H: 9 inches: W: 10.5 inches: D: 10.5 inches --- USSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dansk Mid-Century Danish Modern Teak Ice BucketJens Quistgaard for Dansk Danish mid-century modern teak ice bucket, maker's mark stamped underside. 5.25" H x 6.75" W.See Sold Price
Sold2019JENS QUISTGAARD Danish Wenge DANSK Ice Bucket. LoJENS QUISTGAARD Danish Wenge DANSK Ice Bucket. Low handled form. Marked Dansk Denmark. IHQ. -- Dimensions: H: 9 inches: W: 11 inches: D: 11 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022DANSK BY JENS QUISTGAARD, CARVED ROSEWOOD ICE BUCKET, H 9", W 8.75", L 8.75"DANSK BY JENS QUISTGAARD, CARVED ROSEWOOD ICE BUCKET, H 9", W 8.75", L 8.75" With lid.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large JENS QUISTGAARD for DANSK Ice Bucket. ModerLarge JENS QUISTGAARD for DANSK Ice Bucket. Modernist Danish teak oversized handled ice bucket.-- Dimensions: H: 19 inches: W: 9.75 inches: D: 9.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Dansk Mid Century Teak Ice Bucket, Jens QuistgaardClassic Mid Century Dansk Danish teak ice bucket with insulated interior, designed by Danish sculptor and designer Jens Quistgaard (1919-2008). Signed underfoot, "Dansk Designs, Denmark, HQ". MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dansk Mid Century Teak Ice Bucket, Jens QuistgaardClassic Mid Century Dansk Danish teak ice bucket with insulated interior, designed by Danish sculptor and designer Jens Quistgaard (1919-2008). Signed underfoot, "Dansk Designs, Denmark, HQ". MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century Modern Danish Teak Ice Bucket, Jens Quistgaard for DanskThe oblong and slightly tapered lidded form with a handle in solid paneled teak, the interior lined with orange plastic, designed by Jens Quistgaard for Dansk, Denmark, circa 1960's. This is the lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dansk Mid-Century Danish Modern Ice Bucket & TrayTeak, modernist designs by Jens Quistgaard, each marked underneath. Bucket: 15.25" H; tray: 26.5" L. Minor surface wear.See Sold Price
Sold2015DANSK for QUISTGAARD DANISH WOOD ICE BUCKETDansk, Danish mid-modern teak handled ice bucket with orange liner. Designed by Jens Quistgaard Tjorn For Dansk Danish. Sleek and tall tapering design with single handle and lid, base impressed "810 DSee Sold Price
Sold2017DANSK TEAK ICE BUCKET AND TRAYDanish teak ice bucket by Jens Quistgaard for Dansk, and a teak tray by Dansk design Denmark IHO,1960s marked on the bottom. Dimensions: (Bucket) H 19" x Dia. 9" (Tray) H 1.25" x W 26'' x Dia. 19.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Danish Modern Cocobolo Ice Bucket for DanskDanish modern Cocobolo wood ice bucket, designed by Jens Quistgaard for Dansk, Denmark, ca. 1960s. This is a design from the "Rare Woods" collection. 5-1/4"h x 9-1/4"w x 9-1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Danish Modern Cocobolo Ice Bucket by Jens Quistgaard for DanskDESCRIPTION: A Danish modern Cocobolo wood ice bucket, designed by Jens Quistgaard for Dansk, Denmark, circa 1960s. This is a design from the "Rare Woods" collection. CIRCA: 1960s. ORIGIN: Denmark. DISee Sold Price
Sold2023JENS QUISTGAARD for DANSK Teak Ice Bucket with Lid. Danish Modern Design. Marked.JENS QUISTGAARD for DANSK Teak Ice Bucket with Lid. Danish Modern Design. Marked. Dimensions: H: 15.5 inches: W: 7 inches: D: 7 inches --- US Shipping charge: In house shipping available. Will be calcSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dansk Modern Dansk Teak Ice Bucket1960's Danish modern teak ice bucket designed by Jens Quistgaard for Dansk. Lined with orange plastic and has form fitting lid. Illegibly marked on bottom. Measures 19"H x 9"W. Condition report: minorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jens Quistgaard, (Danish, 1919-2008), Dansk Designs, c.Jens Quistgaard (Danish, 1919-2008) Dansk Designs, c. 1962 Rare Woods ice bucket and tray wenge, teak stamped Dansk Designs Denmark JHQ Height 13 x diameter 7 1/2 inches Estimate $300-500 Overall goodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dansk Teak Ice Bucket and Danish Modern TrivetsA Jens Quistgaard for Dansk Designs Denmark IHQ teak ice bucket with a recessed top and small, round knob. There are two Danish Modern teak trivets with simple lines and recessed pattern. The trivetsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Danish Modern Large Teak Congo Ice Bucket 1960sVintage Danish Congo teak wood ice bucket designed by Jens Quistgaard for Dansk, Denmark. Ice bucket with natural teak construction and a black plastic interior liner. Dimensions: height: 19 1/2 in. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021JENS QUISTGAARD for DANSK Staved Teak Ice Bucket with LJENS QUISTGAARD for DANSK Staved Teak Ice Bucket with Lid. Danish Modern Design. Marked.-- Dimensions: H: 15.5 inches: W: 7 inches: D: 7 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024JHQ Jens Quistgaard Danish Staved Teak Ice Bucket. Dansk style. Marked Denmark.JHQ Jens Quistgaard Mid Century Danish Staved Teak Ice Bucket. Dansk style. Marked Denmark. Dimensions: Height: 15.5 inches, Width: 6.75 inches, Depth: 8 inches. --- US Packing and Shipping charge: InSee Sold Price
Sold2021DANSK and KALMAR Danish Teak Tableware. Ice Buckets. AlDANSK and KALMAR Danish Teak Tableware. Ice Buckets. All with plastic liners. Both Dansk Buckets are JENS QUISTGAARD. -- Dimensions: H: 15 inches: W: 7 inches: D: 7 inches ---See Sold Price
3 days LeftBidhausStokke Lounge Chair by Jens H. Quistgaard for Nissen Langaa Restored in Suede Leather on a RosewoodUS$10
May 12BidhausSet of Four (4) Mid Century Modern Glass Candle Holders by Jens Quistgaard for Dansk DesignsUS$10
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi JENS QUISTGAARD Centrotavola per Dansk Designs anni ‘60 - JENS QUISTGAARD Centerpiece for€200
May 17South Beach Antiques LLCDansk IHQ Teakwood End Grain Cheese Cutting Board Designed by Jens QuistgaardUS$20(1 bid)
May 17South Beach Antiques LLCDansk IHQ Teakwood Staved Round Serving Platter Designed by Jens QuistgaardUS$35(1 bid)
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Jens Harald Quistgaard for Bing & Grøndahl, Colombia, four coffee cups with saucers.US$160