Sold2017Russian / Jewish Probably 84 Silver and Enamel Badge /Russian / Jewish Probably 84 Silver and Enamel Badge / Medal with Fitted Presentation Box. No visible silver mark. Good condition. Measures 2" H, 1-3/4" W. Approx. weight: 30.8 grams. Shipping $32.00See Sold Price
2018Mark Rothko (Oil on Canvas)Oil on canvas painting signed on verso Mark Rothko, artwork measures: 39 1/4 by 31 inches. Mark Rothko (1903 – 1970), was an American painter of Russian Jewish descent. Although Rothko himself refusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dr. Seuss, original Life Magazine drawingDr. Seuss, original Life Magazine drawing, Dr. Seuss [Theodore Geisel] (American, 1904-1991), "Farmers' Daughter Relief", ink and gouache on illustration board, signed "Dr. Seuss" and inscribed and siSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ting, Walasse. 1¢ Life. Complete (Warhol, Lichtenstein, Wesselman, and others)Bern: E.W. Kornfeld, 1964. Large folio (12 by 16-1/2 inches). Walasse Ting. Anthology of 1960 Pop Art-Abstract scene, a collection of works of European and American artists that visually strikes WalasSee Sold Price
Sold20241976 Playboy Magazines complete set of 121976 Playboy Magazines complete set of 12See Sold Price
Sold2022JESSIE WILLCOX SMITH (1863-1935) "Tasting."JESSIE WILLCOX SMITH (1863-1935) "Tasting." Study for the story in McClure's magazine, 1907 and as the frontispiece in "The Five Senses" by Angela M. Keyes (New York: Moffat, Yard and Company, 1911).See Sold Price
Sold2018**5¢ Mills Novelty Co. Big Six Jackpot Upright SlotAn unrestored upright slot machine, manufactured by Mills Novelty Co. in 1904, complete with 6-way coin head. Housed in a later plain wood cabinet with lovely hand carved features and ornate cast ironSee Sold Price
Sold2015A RARE ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL WITH SCENESA RARE ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL WITH SCENES FROM HIS LIFE Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The icon is centred with the triumph over the Power of Darkness flanked by two scenes fSee Sold Price
Sold2015SARGENT, Richard. Two Post Cereal "Grape-NutsFlakes" Advertisements. Casein on Board. Postman playing hopscotch - signed lower left, dated stamped verso: June (?) 1958, image - 14" high x 16" wide, accompanied by tear sheet from "Life Magazine"See Sold Price
Sold2018Rare 17th Century French Style Life Size Complete SuitRare 17th Century French Style Museum Quality Suit of Armor | An Authentic Life Size Italian Etch Full Suit of Plate Armor is decorated with embossed symbols including the French Fleur-de-lis | LikelySee Sold Price
Sold2021AN AFTER VASILY VERESHCHAGIN OIL PAINTINGA Russian oil on canvas painting titled "Rich Kyrgyz hunter with a falcon" after Vasily Vasilevich Vereshchagin. Signed lower left. Vasily Vasilyevich Vereshchagin (1842 - 1904), Russian painter and wSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEOMETRIC ABSTRACT ACRYLIC PAINTING BY ILYA BOLOTOWSKYIlya Bolotowsky, Russian, American, 1907 to 1981, acrylic painting on canvas depicting an abstract composition, Blue Tondo, 1968. Signed and dated lower right. Additionally inscribed, on the backside.See Sold Price
Sold2022(3) US 20 Dollar Liberty Head Gold CoinsIncludes: 3 US 20 dollar Liberty Head gold coins 1-1900 1-1904 1-1907 Face Value: $60 Provenance: A New Braunfels, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we selSee Sold Price
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1785 Revolutionary War 1ed London Magazine Samuel Johnson AMERICA SlaveryUS$23(2 bids)
11 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalLegendary Marc Chagall (imputée) Watercolor on Paper - "Nesting in Your Mind"US$2,100(5 bids)