Sold2017JFK: Dallas Policeman JAMES LEAVELLE - Photo SignedJFK Assassination: James Leavelle (1920- ) Police Officer. Leavelle was escorting Lee Harvey Oswald through the basement of Dallas Police headquarters when Oswald was shot by Jack Ruby. 14” x 11See Sold Price
Sold2023Officer-Signed JFK Assassination Arrest ReportJohn F. Kennedy Arrest Report Signed by Police Officer M. Nick McDonald - This is a copy of the original arrest report for the assassination of John F. Kennedy, hand-signed by Dallas Police Officer M.See Sold Price
Sold2023Officer-Signed JFK Assassination Homicide ReportJohn F. Kennedy Homicide Report Signed by Police Officer M. Nick McDonald - This is a copy of the original homicide report for the assassination of John F. Kennedy, hand-signed by Dallas Police OfficeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Officer-Signed JFK Assassination Arrest ReportJohn F. Kennedy Arrest Report Signed by Police Officer M. Nick McDonald - This is a copy of the original arrest report for the assassination of John F. Kennedy, hand-signed by Dallas Police Officer M.See Sold Price
Sold2023Officer-Signed JFK Assassination Homicide ReportJohn F. Kennedy Homicide Report Signed by Police Officer M. Nick McDonald - This is a copy of the original homicide report for the assassination of John F. Kennedy, hand-signed by Dallas Police OfficeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Retired Dallas Police Chief Jesse Curry JFK Assassination File Limited Collectors EditionRetired Dallas Police Chief Jesse Curry reveals his personal JFK Assassination File Limited Collectors Edition, American Poster and Printing Company, 1969, Condition, very good, see photographsSee Sold Price
Sold2021[John F. Kennedy] Dallas Police & Secret Service Badges[John F. Kennedy] Dallas Police & Secret Service Badges and Pin A group of items related to the Kennedy Assassination and the murder of Dallas police officer Tippit on November 22, 1963. From theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Ephemera / Book lot including Kennedy Assassination, American Government BookVintage Ephemera / Book lot including Kennedy Assassination, American Government Book, Practical Psychology for Police OfficersSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cast Iron Horse-Drawn Police Patrol WagonA cast iron pull toy. Horse-drawn police patrol wagon. The cart pulled by three galloping horses, having a driver and four police officers. Measures 20.75" long, 7" wide, 7.75" high. 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2023Helena MT James Walker Calendar Advertisement 1909Featured in this lot is a Helena, Montana, James Walker calendar advertisement circa 1909, and the lithograph copyright circa 1907. The calendar features a lithograph circa 1907, of police officers onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roger Cruwys (B. 1938) Officer Reza, Police DogRoger Cruwys (American, B. 1938) "Officer Reza, Police Dog" Signed lower left. Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnSee Sold Price
SoldJames Leavelle - JFK, Lee Harvey Oswald Assassination - Autographed 8 x 10" PhotographDetails: James Leavelle autographed 8 x 10" glossy photograph. Photograph exhibits a few minor surface scratches to the gloss, otherwise in fine condition. James Leavelle, Dallas homicide detective whSee Sold Price
Sold2022[POLITICS] -- [KENNEDY, John F. (1917-1963)]. Officer Bobby Hargis' Dallas Police shoulder patch[POLITICS] -- [KENNEDY, John F. (1917-1963)]. Officer Bobby Hargis' Dallas Police shoulder patch worn during the Kennedy Assassination with inscribed photograph from Officer Hargis.  5 x 4 in. "DSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES LEAVELLE Signed First Day JFK coverAutographs JAMES LEAVELLE the Dallas Police Department Homicide Detective Escorted John F. Kennedy Assassin Lee Harvey Oswald when Oswald was Shot by Jack Ruby 1963 JAMES LEAVELLE (1920-2019). DallasSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCREDIBLE NEW OLD STOCK COCA COLA SCHOOL ZONE TIN POLICE OFFICER TWO PIECE SIGN.SST. Sign is Maker Marked A.M. & Dated 1940. Two Single Sided Signs in original Shipping Box. An absolutely incredible time capsule like example of this beautiful and iconic Embossed Tin Sign from CocSee Sold Price
SoldLEE, RICHARD HENRY. Autograph Letter Signed, as Senator, to Boston Customs Officer James Lovell ("MySIGNER: "THE PRESIDENT . . . IS NOT YET ARRIVED" LEE, RICHARD HENRY. Autograph Letter Signed, as Senator, to Boston Customs Officer James Lovell ("My dear Friend"), remarking that he had little opportSee Sold Price
Sold2024PURITAN MOTOR OIL FIVE GALLON CAN W/ POLICE OFFICER GRAPHIC.AGS CERTIFIED #11327. Five Gallon Can. Scarce C. 1930's Five Gallon for Puritan Motor Oils showing Police Officer graphic, A product of Pure Oil Company, St. Paul, Minnesota. CONDITION: Can is overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Good WW II German SS Police Officer's Sword, Maker Marked.Good WW II German SS Police Officer's Sword, Maker Marked. Total length (inside scabbard if present) : 41 5/8", Blade length : 33 1/2". ~ . Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Oakland, CA Police Officer Pie Plate BdgeObsolete Sterling silver 7pt star 3" pie plate badge #465. Badge 43.8g. Marked Jones & Co, Sterling on back.See Sold Price
Sold2017Police Officer Statue6' tall. Composition body. NOTE - If unable to pick locally, Buyer is responsible for arraging all packing and shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2019JFK Assassination Parkland Memorial Hospital ER ArchiveDescription: Kennedy John JFK Parkland Memorial Hospital ER archive Archive comprised of 10+ documents, letters, and photographs signed and inscribed by 3 of the 17 emergency room physicians who treatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pulver Gum Vendor with Stop and Go Police OfficerPulver Gum Vendor with Stop and Go Police Officer. Includes machine key and wind up key for Police Man. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 20 x 9 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020JFK Assassination, Gripping Archive of Oswald's CaptorKennedy John JFK Assassination, Gripping Archive of Oswald's Captor MacDonald, Ex-Forbes An outstanding archive of material relating to John F. Kennedy assassin Lee Harvey Oswald, compiled by MauriceSee Sold Price
Sold2024JFK Assassination: Gerald R. Ford Signed Warren Commission Statement, JSAGerald R. Fordn.p., May 26, 1994JFK Assassination: Gerald R. Ford Signed Warren Commission Statement, JSATMSA fine typed document signed “Gerald R. Ford 5/26/94,” one page, 6.25” x 8See Sold Price
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'Police Officer!' Original Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024, 24"x30"US$500
3 days LeftRR AuctionAssassination of John F. Kennedy - Unseen 8mm Film Footage from November 22, 1963, Documenting theUS$10,000
3 days LeftRR AuctionLincoln Assassination: Edward D. Townsend Autograph Letter Signed on Imprisonment of Conspirators:US$400
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersAntique Detroit Police Department Cabinet Card PhotographUS$15(1 bid)