Sold2024Tiefeng Jiang (B.1938): Girl of Tang DynastyTiefeng Jiang Chinese B.1938 Girl of Tang Dynasty serigraph ed. 109/300; signed and numbered in pencil Image: 35 1/2 x 36 1/2 in. (90.2 x 92.7 cm.), Sheet: 41 1/2 x 42 in. (105.4 x 106.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021JIANG TIEFENG 'LOVER'S TREES' SERIGRAPHJiang Tiefang (Chinese, b.1938) serigraph titled Lover's Trees. Pencil signed lower right. Numbered XI/LXXV lower left. Measures 57" x 36" + 6 1/2" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiefeng Jiang b.1938 Abstract Art Serigraph SIGNEDTiefeng Jiang (Chinese, born 1983). A contemporary color serigraph on silkscreen canvas. Titled "Line Symphony." Colorful blue ground, with a ring of black dancing horse, and splashes and drips of colSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiefeng Jiang b.1938 LE Beautiful Tomorrow SIGNEDTiefeng Jiang (Chinese, born 1983). A contemporary abstract color serigraph on canvas, featuring planet earth with exotic animals. Titled "Beautiful Tomorrow". Artist signature lower right with WWF stSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiefeng Jiang b.1938 Stone Forest LE Litho SIGNEDTiefeng Jiang (Chinese, Born 1938). A limited edition serigraph on deckled edge paper. Titled, "Stone Forest," produced circa 1991. An Orientalist style figural group landscape with Cubist elements deSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jiang, Tie Feng, Chinese b.1938,Title: "Song of Panthers", silkscreen in colors on paper,, , ,copyright Fingerhut Publisher 1996, fine, Size info: ,sheet: 40 x 40 in. ,plate size: 40 x 40 in., Framing: offered unframeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tie-Feng Jiang (Chinese b.1938) Untitled, MM/P 1987Tie-Feng Jiang (Chinese b. 1938) Mixed media on paper 1987 signed and dated lower left art: 40.5"X77" frame: 51"X87"See Sold Price
Sold2020Tie-Feng Jiang (Chinese b.1938) A BLISSFULL DAY- ca.Tie-Feng Jiang (Chinese b.1938) A BLISSFULL DAY- ca. 1989, Mixed Media on Rice Paper. Comes with COA and original invoice from Patricia Judith Art Gallery.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tie-Feng Jiang (Chinese b.1938) EMERALD LADY - BRONZE.Tie-Feng Jiang (Chinese b.1938) EMERALD LADY - BRONZE. 15 x 28 inches (38.10cm x 72.09cm) Comes with COA and original invoice from Patricia Judith Art Gallery.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tie-Feng Jiang (Chinese b.1938) M/M on paper 1988Tie-Feng Jiang (Chinese b. 1938) Mixed media on paper 1988 signed and dated lower left art: 29"X41" frame: 39"X51"See Sold Price
Sold2020Tie-Feng Jiang (Chinese b.1938) Lithograph, Untitled,Tie-Feng Jiang (Chinese b.1938) Lithograph, Untitled, pencil signed and numbered 252/260 sight size 29 x 42-1/2 inches. Overall framed 41 x 55 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jiang Tiefeng (1938-) Chinese LE Serigraph PrintSigned and numbered limited edition serigraph on rag by Jiang Tiefeng (b. 1938 China / United States) Depicts a woman playing a musical instrument with birds and flowers Title "Pipa Melody". PublisherSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jiang Tie Feng (Chinese, B. 1938) Serigraph on Paper (Printers Proof)Jiang Tie Feng (Chinese, B. 1938) Printers Proof Serigraph on paper Signed and numbered in pencil "#6/6" Frame Size: 31H x 31W Provenance: Rulle CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016JIANG TIE-FENG PURPLE DREAM SERIGRAPHJIANG TIE-FENG PURPLE DREAM SERIGRAPH Jiang Tie-Feng (Chinese, 1938-present) serigraph, Purple Dream, signed in lower right corner. Set in a black patterned composite frame. Size: 46 x 46" including fSee Sold Price
Sold2017JIANG TIE-FENG LARGE BOUQUET SERIGRAPHJIANG TIE-FENG LARGE BOUQUET SERIGRAPH Jiang Tie-Feng (Chinese, 1938-present) serigraph, Large Bouquet, signed in lower right corner. Set in a black patterned composite frame. Size: 55 x 55" include fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiefeng Jiang 1938- China Pride Panda SerigraphTiefeng Jiang ( Chinese, 1938). Serigraph print on Title: "Pride" from the Panda Suite. Artist signature lower right . Limited edition number 60/300 lower left. Wentworth Gallery label on verso. Art pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiefeng Jiang (b.1938 Chinese) Women with SailboatsTiefeng Jiang (b.1938 Chinese) Women with Sailboats 1988 Gouache on Paper 20''x20.5''. A colorful abstract by this well known Yunnan school artist. Signed and dated l.r. Gallery framed 33''x33''. ExceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiefeng Jiang (b.1938 Chinese) Woman Portrait 1987Tiefeng Jiang (b.1938 Chinese) Woman Portrait 1987 Gouache on Paper 20.5''x20''. A colorful abstract by this well known Yunnan school artist. Multiple figures, lovers, children, a rooster, and fish. SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiefeng Jiang (b.1938 Chinese) Two Women with SailboatsTiefeng Jiang (b.1938 Chinese) Two Women with Sailboats 1988 Gouache on Paper 20''x20.5''. A colorful abstract by this well known Yunnan school artist. Signed and dated l.r. Gallery framed 33''x33''.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiefeng Jiang "Moonlight Dance" SerigraphTiefeng Jiang (Chinese, b. 1938). Serigraph on paper titled "Moonlight Dance," depicting a group of four dancers in black, white, red, blue, and green. Pencil signed along the lower right anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiefeng Jiang, Chinese (Born 1938)Tiefeng Jiang, Chinese (Born 1938) Serigraph on Paper "Playing Water" Signed and Numbered 74/293. Sight measures 31-3/4" x 32-1/4". Frame measures 40-1/4" x 40-1/2". Condition: Good condition. EstimatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiefeng Jiang, Chinese (Born 1938)Tiefeng Jiang, Chinese (Born 1938) Serigraph on Paper "Little Horse" Signed and Numbered 120/293. Sight measures 24-1/2" x 25". Frame measures 32-1/2" x 33-1/8". Condition: Good condition. Estimate 20See Sold Price
Sold2020JIANG TIE FENG SERIGRAPH, #229/293JIANG TIE FENG (US/CHINESE, B. 1938), SERIGRAPH, H 36", W 35.75", #229/293 Depicting female nudes reaching toward the sun; individually signed..See Sold Price
Sold2020JIANG TIE FENG SERIGRAPH, "BLOSSOMING FLOWERS"JIANG TIE FENG (US/CHINESE, B. 1938), SERIGRAPH, H 38.75", W 37.5", "BLOSSOMING FLOWERS", #170/293 Signed lower right and numbered lower left in gilt ink.See Sold Price
6 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsJiang Tie Feng Panthers Large Color Serigraph Hand Signed Chinese Animal WomanUS$500(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsJiang Tie Feng Moonlight Dance Large Color Serigraph Signed Female Portrait ArtUS$500
Sep 29OAB AuctionsJiang Tie Feng Moonlight Dance Large Color Serigraph Hand Signed Female ArtworkUS$500
1 day LeftChinese Antique 999LONG SCROLL OF CHINESE PAINTING THE SPRING DAWN IN THE HAN PALACE BYUS$100
1 day LeftTreasurehouse Inc.BRIGHT RED GLAZE JADE POT SPRING VASE, XUANDE PERIOD, MING DYNASTY, CHINAUS$200
5 hrs LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA Blue Field Inscription of Six Deer and Two Ears in Spring by Emperor Qianlong of the Qing DynastyUS$100
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.PAUL LAURITZ SERIGRAPH, "A SONG OF SPRING, CALIFORNIA" 23 1/2" X 16 1/4"US$200
2 days LeftInternational Auction Gallery2 Chinese print scrolls, and a serigraph on canvasUS$10(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA pair of spring vases made in the Yongzheng year of the Qing Dynasty, featuring pink lotus flowers,US$100
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Famille Verte 'Flower Basket' Porcelain Large Jar, Kangxi Period 清康熙US$900