2023Chinese Blue and White Jardepicting figures; with carved wood cover and stand; blue feather or leaf mark to underside 9 1/8 in. (23.2 cm.), Overall: 16 x 10 1/8 in. (40.6 x 25.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Porcelain Bowl.A Chinese Porcelain Bowl. Copper red ground decorated with children to the perimeter and bearing an underglaze blue archaic Jiaqing mark on the underside. With a carved wood stand 4" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Temple JarMeiping form with pierce carved wood cover, the body decorated with prunus blossoms on a cracked ice ground, with double ring mark in underglaze blue, with old accession number 59-33-5a . 13 in.h.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Famille Noir Prunus Porcelain Jar 9.25''x8.5''.Chinese Famille Noir Prunus Porcelain Jar 9.25''x8.5''. Polychrome enameling blossoming prunus flower branch motif. Carved rosewood shou cover. Blue underglaze double ring mark. Slight hairline to topSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Blue and White Dish with CoverDepicting fishing scene in center of dish with animals on border, Jiaqing mark, 20 cm. in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Chinese Blue White Porcelain Scholar's Items2 Chinese Blue White Porcelain Scholar's Items; a fan shaped box & cover with carved design and underglaze blue & red to top and edges, the base with Blue Guangxu Mark; together with a blue & white waSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Turquoise Glazed Vessel With CoverChina, 19th C., turquoise glazed Famille Rose vessel with fitted cover, bright floral designs against blue ground, Daya zhai mark on base and minor repair on ear handle. Height 2 7/8 in., Width 8 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese famille verte powder-blue ground porcelain jarAn antique Chinese famille verte powder-blue ground porcelain jar with underglaze blue double circle mark on the underside and a later ( not original to the piece) carved and reticulated wood cover. ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Qing Carved Celadon Porcelain Temple JarChinese Qing Carved Celadon Porcelain Temple Jar and cover with scrolling flowers, the base with 6 character Yongzheng mark in underglaze blue. Height with cover 11 3/4 inches ( 30 cm.). PROVENANCE: CSee Sold Price
Sold2018BLUE OVERLAY SNOWFLAKE GLASS VASEChinese carved blue overlay snowflake glass vase and cover; the cylindrical body with mask handles pending loose rings; overall decorated with emblems and scrolling foliage; Qianlong mark to base butSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wedgwood Pottery Cachepot/Hat Pin VesselWedgwood blue dipped jasper cachepot/hat pin vessel with pierced cover, applied sprigs of classical figures and grapevines. Impressed marks. 1974.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Hu VesselChinese porcelain hu vessel with cover; floral motif; Kangxi mark to base, but later; 14" x 9" x 6 1/2" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Blue And White Green-Ground Gilded 'Scrolling Flower& Story' Box And CoverA Blue And White Green-Ground Gilded 'Scrolling Flower& Story' Box And Cover. Of a cylindrical shape. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Jiaqing Six-Character Mark. Size:5.2cmx10.7cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Pierce-Carved Sodalite VesselThe stone in shades of blue and grey, carved on the front with a phoenix and flower, and on the back of the neck with a dragon, all amidst leaves and ruyi heads (lacking cover). H: 5 in., W: 5 in., D:See Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN VASEAntique Chinese hand painted blue and white porcelain ginger jar vase. Has a wooden hand carved reticulated screen cover. Holds marks to bottom. Late Qing or early Republic period. Measures 8" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Blue & White Prunus JarJar and cover with an allover hawthorne / prunus design and key border in underglaze blue. Kangxi type double circle mark to base. On carved wood stand. Jar, approx.6" H.See Sold Price
Sold2019A LARGE BLUE GLAZE JAR WITH COVERCarved with dragon, phoenix and stylized clouds cover with teardrop finial and doom cover design with grass and chrysanthemum. Four character mark on shoulder of jar. Height: 12 in., Diameter: 5.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Wood Carved Dragon Box with Qianlong MarkChinese wood carved box; of connected double circle form body with cover; painted with dragons and clouds; six-character "Da Qing Qian Long Yu Zhi" mark carved on cover; 6.5 cm x 33.5 cm, 2654 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2015A JADEITE CARVED ARCHAISTIC VESSEL AND COVERThe rectangular vessel raised on four tall square feet, each side carved in shallow relief with archaistic mythical beast motifs, the cover surmounted by two openwork Buddhist lions with front paws upSee Sold Price
Sold2018A QING DYNASTY BOX AND COVER JIAQING MARKA Qing Dynasty Box and Cover Jiaqing Mark. Dimensions: 3 1/2 x 2 in. Provenance: From the collection of Charles George(1898-1983). Manager of Sir Victor Sassoon's Empire in China, Mr Charles George anSee Sold Price
2018AN IRON-RED 'POETRY' CUP AND COVER, JIAQING MARK, QINGAn Iron-Red 'Poetry' Cup And Cover, Jiaqing Mark, Qing Dynasty; Dia11.2cm; Provenance: Property From A Japanese CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARK NANTZ Carved wood vesselMARK NANTZ (b. 1969) "The Black Hole," Oakdale, CT, 1999 Ebony Signed and dated 8 1/2" x 9 1/2" Provenance: Purchased from the artist, Oakdale, CT, 1999 Collection of Debra L. Lee, Chairman and CEO ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Carved Bird Vessel w. CoverChinese carved green jade vessel with cover in the form of a bird, with carved wood base. Bird: 6 3/4" x 3 1/2", With stand: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese peach-blossom glazed waterpotKangxi six characters blue mark, carved two phoenix underglaze, 9cm HeightSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Exquisite Blue and White Famille-Rose Iron-Red Dragon and Phoenix Pattern Cover JarsUS$1,200(4 bids)
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose 'dragon and phoenix' bowl and cover, Jiaqing mark and of the period€950
Oct 05Mega International AuctionQING DYNASTY DAQING JIAQING YEAR MARK SACRIFICIAL BLUE GLAZE APPRECIATION PLATEUS$500
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsAn imperial Chinese blue and white 'dragon' plate, Jiaqing mark and of the period€4,800
Oct 10DuMouchellesRoyal Vienna (Germany) Porcelain Covered Decanter, Classical Scenes with Cupid, Ca. 1880, H 4.75" WUS$150
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Rare Enamel Blue Ground Carved Flower and Bird Pattern VasesUS$300
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Blue and White Porcelain 'Imperial Poem' Tea Bowl and Cover, Qianlong Mark 清US$5,000(1 bid)