Sold2020JIM RENO (1929-2008) A SCULPTURE, "Mr. San Peppy andJIM RENO (1929-2008) A SCULPTURE, "Mr. San Peppy and Buster Welch," 1976, cast bronze, signed in bronze at base, "Jim Reno," and numbered 10/15, steer branded with date, raised on a custom wood plinthSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Reno (American, 1929-2009) Comanche Buffalo Hunter,Jim Reno (American, 1929-2009) Comanche Buffalo Hunter, edition 1/15 bronze signed Jim Reno, titled, and numbered (base) height 17 x length 20 x width 8 1/2 inches Property from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Reno (American, 1929-2008) Clydesdale, The King'sJim Reno (American, 1929-2008) Clydesdale, The King's Horse, edition 2/15, 1991 bronze signed Jim Reno, titled, numbered and dated (base) height 16 x length 20 x width 7 inches Property from the EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2020JIM RENO (1929-2008) A SCULPTURE, "The Cutting Horse,"JIM RENO (1929-2008) A SCULPTURE, "The Cutting Horse," silvered bronze on a stepped black marble base, signed in bronze, "Jim Reno." Height: 10 1/2" Width: 16" Depth: 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Reno (American, 1929-2009)Jim Reno (American, 1929-2009) Comanche Buffalo Hunter bronze edition 1/15, signed Jim Reno, titled and numbered (base) Height 17 x length 20 x width 8 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Denver. PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Reno (1929-2008), "Cow Pony"Jim Reno (1929-2008), "Cow Pony", bronze, 25 x 30.5 x 15" Provenance: A Spring Branch, Texas collection Jim Reno was a sculptor of western subjects, especially horses' unique personalities and reaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. of Bronzes, incl. "American Angus" by Jim Reno"American Angus" on wooden pedestal by Jim Reno, signed and dated 1965 and one additional bronze of a figure with arms raised. Height of American Angus with base: 10"See Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Martin, American (20/21st C.)Jim Martin, American (20/21st Century) Bronze Sculpture on Stoneware Base "Ceremonial Figure" Unmarked. Sculpture measures 15-1/4" x 10". Overall measures 18-1/4". Condition: Rubbing Otherwise good coSee Sold Price
Sold2021SEVRES LE COMTE Bisque Bust Sculpture on Sevres Base.SEVRES LE COMTE Bisque Bust Sculpture on Sevres Base. MARIE ANTOINETTE Gilt bronze base-- Dimensions: H: 26 inches: W: 15 inches: D: 10 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Wertheimer, Esther (1926 - ) DancerSculpture en bronze, 6 / 15, signee sur le pied Wertheimer Bronze sculpture, 6 / 15, signed on her foot Wertheimer 12" x 8" x 4" 30.48 x 20.32 x 10.16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleBOUDDHA esquissant le varada mudra, assis sur un double lotus Bronze à patine brune H. 15,5 cm - L. 10,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020JIM BASS 1/5 Signed Abstract Cubist Bronze Sculpture. DJIM BASS 1/5 Signed Abstract Cubist Bronze Sculpture. Dated 02. Mounted on wood base. -- Dimensions: H: 10 inches: W: 6 inches: D: 3.5 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35 Plus insurance at a rate of $1See Sold Price
Sold2024Group Four Bronze Sculptures, Children Themedlargest: 10" high inclusive of base, base 1 15/16" high, 11" wide, 15 1/6" deep with plaque "Boy Sleep On Rock Horse The Best of Jim Davidson".See Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Reno Large Western Bronze Sculpture Quttin Time In Texas Cowboy Horse SignedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jim Reno Title: Quittin Time In TexasMedium: BronzeSize: 23" x 14" x 14"SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fangio Ferrari Bronze SculptureTo be offered on Saturday, 24 September 2022 Larry Braun Bronze 10.75 × 25 × 15.5 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALLAN HOUSER (American, 1914-1994)Plains Couple, 1991 Bronze h. 14-1/2 in. (bronze only) Edition 10/15, signed, numbered, and dated overall: h. 15-1/2 x 7 in. (on stand) Provenance: Purchased from Glenn Green Galleries, Santa Fe / ScoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Reno, Blue Northern, 1971Jim Reno(1929 - 2008)Blue Northern, 1971bronze, edition 8 of 24inscribed base of bronze: Jim Reno 1971 No 8 of 24With Base: 12 1/4 x 20 x 12 in. (31.12 x 50.80 x 30.48 cm.) Private Collection, CanadaSee Sold Price
Sold2022T. Cartier Bronze TigerLate 19th/early 29th century T. Cartier roaring tiger on naturalistic bronze base. Signed, and print stamped bronze. [10" H x 15" W x 6" D].See Sold Price
Sold2018Red Cross bronze plaque by Malvina HoffmanRed Cross bronze plaque by Malvina Hoffman. Bronze plaque: 10"x 15" with wood backing: 14"x 21".(From the Field Museum website):"Born on June 15, 1885 in Brooklyn, Hoffman grew up in an artistic settiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chilmark Disney Bronze "A Mouse in a Million"Disney bronze, Artist Proof LE 10/50, 1994, size is 9" tall by 6" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold20213 itemsJapanese antique bronze based lamp (10.15"H), a lacquer covered bowl (7.25"Hx6.8"dia) and a Chinese resin casted boat (13.75"L) on standSee Sold Price
Sold2019JIM RENO (1929-2008) 'SUNDAY AFTERNOON' BRONZEPatinated bronze sculpture, "Sunday Afternoon", signed in cast Jim Reno (Indiana, Texas, 1929-2008), numbered 6 of 30, foundry mark to the back 'Metz Castleberry', mounted on swivel wood base, approxSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Duchoiselle (French 19Th C.) Bronze Sculpture, H 10", L 15", Indian Maiden In A CanoeAfter Duchoiselle (French 19Th C.) Bronze Sculpture, H 10", L 15", Indian Maiden In A Canoe Depicting A Female American Indian In A Canoe. Dark Patina. Width 5.75". Presented On A Black Marble Base, OSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Bronze Hibachi, 10 1/2" x 15 1/2".Japanese Bronze Hibachi, 10 1/2" x 15 1/2".See Sold Price
6 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large Signed Gilt Bronze Italian Francesco De Matteis ' Le Concert Des Enfants ' (1852-1917)US$6,000
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresHunting Dog Carrying Rabbit Inspired Bronze Statue - 10" x 15"US$450
5 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original Trumpeting Winged Fairy Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 15" x 10"US$450
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresProud Elephant on the Plains - Bronze Wildlife Inspired Sculpture by Barye - 10" x 15"US$550
59 mins LeftFine Arts OutletRattle Snake Remington Replica Bronze Statue, Western Decor 15" x 10" x 22"HUS$475
24 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncBarye, Huge African Elephant Wild Life, Bronze Sculpture On Marble BaseUS$600
6 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Fine Quality Of Baccarat Crystal Silver-Plated Bronze Centerpiece, HallmarkedUS$2,500
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery7/8thC Korean bronze of a Bodhisattva. Near identical example in Sotheby's Sept 2004US$14,000
5 hrs LeftCarstens GalleriesAntique Dore Bronze & Crystal Basket Centerpiece H: 15" D: 10" FranceUS$500
24 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, Summertime, 2017 Le, Limited Edition Of 400US$200
5 days LeftSTAIRCompagnie des Bronzes, Brussels Japonisme Gilt and Patinated Bronze Tray on StandUS$150(2 bids)
6 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. French Chinoiserie Style Hand Painted Ormolu-Mounted Dragon Figural CenterpieceUS$4,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersMARC CHAGALL - Blue Horse with Couple (Le cheval bleu au couple/Blaues pferd mit paar) - OriginalUS$2,400
59 mins LeftFine Arts OutletCroaking Frog Bronze Statue in Green Patina Fountain Size: 15" x 10" x 7"HUS$320