Sold2015Antique Eggshell Chinese Porcelain Bowl in a Silk BoxAntique Eggshell Chinese Porcelain Bowl in a Silk BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Eggshell Porcelain BowlA large polychrome decorated eggshell porcelain bowl, 20th century. With presentation box. 10 5/8" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016A GOOD QUALITY EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE REPUBLICA GOOD QUALITY EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE REPUBLIC PERIOD EGGSHELL PORCELAIN BOWL, together with a fitted box, the sides of the bowl painted in enamels with calligraphy and a golden pheasant perched oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Signed Eggshell Porcelain Bowl with Landscape Scene in Original Boxdoes have hard to see crack, see photo'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain famille rose pair of yellow eggshell bowlsPair of exquisite and delicate Chinese famille rose yellow eggshell porcelain bowls; with rosewood stands and in travel box; with marks 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese eggshell porcelain bowl20th century. Polychrome enamel depicting dragons upon a yellow background. 3 3/4in. H x 9 3/8in. diameter. With presentation box.See Sold Price
Sold2022Handmade Egg-Shell Porcelain Bowl (China)Handmade Egg-Shell Porcelain Bowl made from Famous porcelain of Jingdezhen China. Bowl interior has intricate blue on white design. Exterior depicts a mountain scene. Bowl comes inside original box. ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Imperial Set 5 Eggshell Porcelain Bowls Qianlong MarkExtremely rare and complete set of 5 bowls Lobe of Imperial Yellow color with Mark of Qianlong period Qing Dynasty .Very fine Eggshell Chinese porcelaine in is original box. Great item !! MUSEUM QUALISee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Egg Shell Porcelain Bowl, with blue fruit motifChinese Egg Shell Porcelain Bowl, with blue fruit motif in fitted box, diameter 4 inches. Provenance: The Estate of Alan Gans, Mulberry Point, Guilford.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Egg Shell Porcelain Bowl, 9 in.Property from a Private Collection, Savannah, GA Description: Chinese Egg Shell Porcelain Bowl, 9 in., decorated with children playing, in a fitted box. Measurements: Height: 3See Sold Price
Sold201520th Century Chinese egg shell porcelain bowl painted20th Century Chinese egg shell porcelain bowl painted with children in a garden, housed in original presentation boxSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE EGG SHELL PORCELAIN BOWLS PAIRCHINESE EGG SHELL PORCELAIN BOWLS, PAIR H 3", DIA 6":Having scenes of mountains, ocean coastline and a village. Character marks on the underside. Accompanied by a fitted box.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Eggshell BowlA Large Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain 'Landscape' Eggshell Bowl, with a fitted fabric box. Dated 1962. {Diameter 16 3/4 inches (42.5 cm)}. Condition: Some defects around the rim area.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Egg Shell Famille Rose Porcelain BowlA Chinese Egg Shell Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl. With a stand and a box. {Diameter 5 1/8 inches (13 cm)}.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Eggshell Porcelain "Winter Scene" Bowls with Qianlong Mark, 6 1/4" Diam. and BoxPair of Chinese Eggshell Porcelain "Winter Scene" Bowls with Qianlong Mark, 6 1/4" Diam. and BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2018A polychrome eggshell porcelain bowl, decorated with aA polychrome eggshell porcelain bowl, decorated with a mountainous river landscape. Marked with seal mark. China, late 20th century. Diam. 13,5 cm. ???????????“????”????? 20???????13,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018A polychrome eggshell porcelain bowl, decorated with aA polychrome eggshell porcelain bowl, decorated with a bird and flowers. Marked. China, late 20th century. Diam. 14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Eggshell Porcelain BowlChinese Eggshell Porcelain Bowl, mid-20th c., decorated with a continuous landscape and calligraphy, base with Jingdezhen Zhi mark, h. 2 1/2 in., dia. 7 1/4 in. Provenance: Estate of Nadine Carter RusSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Peach Bloom Eggshell Porcelain BowlChinese Peach Bloom Eggshell Porcelain Bowl 18th/19th century, with a delicately tinged glaze, the base with concentric rings and an underglaze blue mark. h. 2-1/4", dia. 9"See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Eggshell Porcelain Bowl, LandscapeA Chinese eggshell porcelain bowl. Republic Period. Finely decorated with famille rose and verte enamels depicting a landscape with a lake, figures, villages, temples and tea houses. The interior decoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Exquisite Chinese egg-shell porcelain bowl with phoenixExquisite Chinese egg-shell porcelain bowl with engraving of phoenix pattern mark on base. Size & Condition: please see the last picture 紐約诺顿艺术拍卖See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE EGGSHELL PORCELAIN BOWL, enamelled with figures in a fenced garden, bears an iron-red sealA CHINESE EGGSHELL PORCELAIN BOWL, enamelled with figures in a fenced garden, bears an iron-red seal-type mark. 14.2cm diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Eggshell Porcelain BowlChinese Eggshell Porcelain Bowl (probably Qing Dynasty (1644-1912) in date, is finely potted of thin porcelain clay decorated with dragons and fungus (symbol of good luck) over a yellow ground. SwirliSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese "Anhua" eggshell porcelain bowl, YongleA Chinese "Anhua" eggshell porcelain bowl. Yongle four-character mark, probably 18th century. The interior decorated with Daoist immortals. H: 3 1/4, Dia: 7 in.See Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose eggshell 'landscape' bowl, signed Zou Guojun , Jing De Zhen Zhi mark, dated €650
6 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Qing Dynasty style hand-painted pastel enamel and colorful glazed porcelain bowlUS$300
2 days LeftSTAIRGroup of Vladimir for Dior and Lady Anne Gordon Porcelain Fruit and Vegetable ObjectsUS$350(2 bids)