Sold2021Joan Miro (1893-1983) Original 1958 Rare Art PosterOriginal lithograph on French woven paper. "Les Essencies de la Tierra 8". Published by Maeght Paris. Watermark lower right. 18 5/8 x 14 1/2 image size.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mid-Century Modern Abstract Manner Of JOAN MIROMid century abstract expressionist oil on masonite panel. Inscribed curvilinear details, sgraffito technique. Original circa 1950's frame 27 x 14 1/2 in., painting 22 1/2 x 10 in. Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro Original Lithograph in ColorsJoan Miro (Spain/France: 1893-1983) original lithograph in colors on paper. Sheet measures: 21" W x 14" H. Frame measures: 30-1/2" W x 23-1/4" H. From a Miami Beach estate. Local pickup or third partySee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro Pochoir "Cahiers D'art II" 1934Joan Miro Pochoir "Cahiers D'art II" 1934. Size: Frame 20"H x 17"W Sight 13"H x 9.5"W Provenance: Andreas Brown to Private Chicago CollectionPlease note: This item has been removed from its frame, andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro - Watercolor & ink on paper - COAArt: 14.2 x11" Frame: 15" x 18" Shipping in USA $ 90 Joan Miró i Ferràwas a Spanish painter, sculptor, and ceramicist born in Barcelona. A museum dedicated to his work, Joan Miró, was establSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro original pochoir for Cahiers d'Art 1960Medium: original pochoir. Published in Paris in 1960 by Christian Zervos for the front cover of his deluxe revue Cahiers d'Art. Miro contributed this original design especially for this issue. Sheet sSee Sold Price
Sold20212 volume Miro Lot: Radierungen with Lithos and Exhib2 volume lot of books related to Joan Miro: Jacques Dupin, Miro Radierungen, I. 1928-1960, number 857 of 1600, complete with 2 original color lithos, German edition (i.e., text in German) //AND//JoanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Derriere le Miroir, 1963Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Derriere le Miroir, 1963Color trifold lithograph, unsigned.Sight: 32 1/2 x 14 1/2 in.ProvenanceRenaissance Fine Arts, University Heights, Ohio.Artist BioJoan Miro (See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Gouache on paper)Miro appears in Upper right. Rendered in the surrealist style of Joan Miro. Technique: Gouache on paper. Measures: 16 x 14 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (20 April 1893 25 DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Gouache on paper)Miro appears in Upper right. Rendered in the surrealist style of Joan Miro. Technique: Gouache on paper. Measures: 18 x 14 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (20 April 1893 25 DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro (Gouache on Paper Painting ) in the style ofMiro appears in Upper Right. Rendered in the surrealist style of Joan Miro. Technique:(Gouache on Paper Painting. Measures: 16 x 14 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Jose Miguel Marquez Spain Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 (Gouache on Paper Painting ) style ofBeautiful and unique Gouache on paper painting Surrealist painter . Technique: Gouache on paper painting. Measures: 17 x 14 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private collection France, Purchased in 1983. The PaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro (Gouache on Paper)Gouache on paper painting signed lower right Miro, Measures: 14 1/2 by 11 3/4 inches, the painting is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016JOAN MIRO (Spanish, 1893-1983)Aquatint; Untitled (framed); Signed and numbered 29/30; 4 1/4" x 15 1/2" (plate), 14 1/2" x 24 1/2" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro- Original Hand Signed 1977 LE LithographJoan Miro (1893-1983/ Spain). Original Hand Signed Limited Edition Lithograph. Signed lower right corner. #35 out of edition of 80. Published by Maeght (Paris) in 1977. Measures 14 1/2" x 17 3/4". UnfSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro "Red" original lithograph, 1961Medium: original lithograph. Catalogue reference: Mourlot 302. Executed for Derriere le Miroir in 1961, and published in Paris by Maeght. Sheet size: 14 1/2 x 11 inches (370 x 277 mm). There is text oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro: Untitled (circle)Title: Untitled (circle) Artist: Joan Miro Date/Period: 1956 Dimension: 14 3/4" x 13 1/2". Material: paper Additional Information: Original lithographs from the series of 8 pieces for the book publishSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro: LaminaTitle: Lamina Artist: Joan Miro Date/Period: 1956 Dimension: 14 3/4" x 13 1/2". Material: paper Additional Information: Original lithographs from the series of 8 pieces for the book published in 1956See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Joan Miro "Le Original" LithographsLot information coming soon!Shipping: Purchaser local pick-up by request/appointment available for all items. Napoleons Fine Art does not offer in-house shipping for this item. However, we are happy tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro 1971 orig litho Jeune Fille aux PapillonsMiro, Joan (Spanish, 1893-1983), Jeune Fille aux Papillons (Young woman with butterflies) (M. 740). Original color lithograph, 1971, 14.5 x 10.5 inches, from the edition 1500 unsigned impressions publSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro original lithograph, 1956Medium: original lithograph. Executed for the back cover of Derriere le Miroir (issue number 87-88-89) in 1956, and published in Paris by the Maeght atelier. Sheet size: 14 3/4 x 10 1/2 inches (370 xSee Sold Price
2021Joan Miro - Affiche ExpositionArtist: Joan Miro Title: Affiche Exposition Year: 1972 Dimensions: 30.5in. by 14.75in. Edition: 138 from the rare limited edition of 150 Publisher: PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsJoan Miro - Poster for the Exhibition Les Essencies de la TerraUS$2,400