Sold2022Joan Miro (1893 - 1983)Etching, "Carnets Catalans", pencil signed lower right, Hors Commerce edition. Abstract curvilinear composition. Plate size 9.25"h x 7"w and 18"h x 15.5"w **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible forSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro "Paisaje Catalan" Abstract Print, Framed with LabelJoan Miro "Paisaje Catalan" Abstract Print, Framed with Label. size: 14 in. x 17.5 in. matte, 24 in. x 27.75 in. outside frame For more additional photos please See Sold Price
Sold2023ABSTRACT MODERN COMPOSITION OIL PAINTING FRAMEDA Modern oil painting on canvas depciting an abstract composition in the manner of Joan Miro. Unsigned. Framed. Joan Miro, Spanish, 1893 to 1983, a Catalan painter, sculptor, and ceramicist. Earning iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan MIRO gouache on paper signed painting(Att.)(Att.)Joan MIRO gouache on paper signed painting, 11 1/4 x 15 1/2 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection. COA. Catalan painter Joan Miró combined abstract art witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib. Joan Miro DrawingAttributed Joan Miro (Spanish (Catalan), 1893-1983). Mixed media drawing on paper depicting an abstract shape or creature. Signed along the lower left.Sight; height: 11 3/4 in x width: 9 in. Framed; hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib. Joan Miro DrawingAttributed Joan Miro (Spanish (Catalan), 1893-1983). Mixed media drawing on paper depicting an abstract shape or creature. Signed along the lower left.Sight; height: 11 3/4 in x width: 9 in. Framed; hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joan Miro Original Color Plate Lithograph over 45 yearsJoan Miro Original Color Plate Lithograph over 45 years old. Paysan Catalan au Clair de Lune Approx 20 x 22 inches. Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity. Museum quality lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOAN MIRO (1893-1983) - Abstract Work - Color LithoColor lithograph on paper. Displays a work by the great Catalan Spanish artist Joan Miró i Ferrà (1893-1983). Abstract/surrealist composition. Various colors. Framed and matted, under glass. tag onSee Sold Price
Sold2015PENCIL SIGNED JOAN MIRO FRAMED PRINTPENCIL SIGNED JOAN MIRO FRAMED PRINT. Height: 24 & 14 in. by Width: 32 & 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Framed Abstract ArtJoan Miro Framed Abstract Art - 27 in tall x 34 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Framed A L'Encre II circa 1972Joan Miro Framed A L'Encre II circa 1972. Frame opening measures: 9.5" x 13", Frame measures: 19" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro Framed Exhibition Poster - Baltimore / DenverJoan Miro Framed Exhibition Poster - Baltimore / Denver. Size: 33.5x23.5 in outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan MIRO, Framed Color Lithography "The Green Moon" La Lune Verte, AbstractJoan MIRO, Framed Color Lithography "The Green Moon" La Lune Verte, Abstract. size: 22.75 x 17, 24.75 x 19 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro, Framed PrintJoan Miro, Framed Print. Overall framed size: 15 x 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018JOAN MIRO FRAMED ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERFacsimile signed. Edition 900/3000. Lithograph measures 21-3/4" Wide x 29-1/2" Tall. From a Boca Raton estate. Third party shipping required. Local recommendations will be provided on final invoice.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Vintage Joan Miro Framed Gallery PostersPair Vintage Joan Miro Framed Gallery Poster Includes Inverted Personage. Larger measures 28 inches x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro Framed Lithograph "Miro Ceramiques"Joan Miro Framed Lithograph "Miro Ceramiques". Frame measures 36 inches x 24 inches, art measures 18.5 inches x 27 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Miro; Framed Color LithographColor lithograph. Star Scene. Signed in the plate; 13in. X 20.75in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro; Framed LithographLithograph. Composition 6 for Joan Miro par Jacques Prevert. 1956. Having gallery label for Ferdinand Roten Galleries on reverse; 9in. X 7.75in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2023JOAN MIRO FRAMED PRINTFRAMED COLOR PRINT BY JOAN MIRO. WATER DAMAGE TO PAPER. 10 1/2" x 14 1/2" IMAGE SIZE / 17" x 21" IN FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2018After Joan Miro - Framed Lithograph - With COAAfter Joan Miro, a framed lithograph, composed of abstract forms and primary colors. Signed left center. Accompanied by Certificate of Authenticity. Dimensions: Sight: 7.75" H&nbsSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO FRAMED PRINTWOMEN, BIRD, & STAR JOAN MIRO FRAMED PRINT. MARKED LOWER RIGHT. SOME STAINS TO MAT. 18" x 26" OIMAGE SIZE / 27 1/2" x 35 1/2" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro Framed Lithograph PrintJoan Miro Framed Lithograph Print. Abstract scene with moon and star. Professionally framed and matted. 16.5 inches x 13.5 inches.See Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52Joan Miro Cover of Volume III of the “Journal De Gravure” Etching FramedUS$1,600
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsJoan Mrio 1970 Fotoscript Original Lithograph Hand signed HC Artist ProofUS$2,400
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsJoan Mrio 1970 Fotoscript Original Lithograph Hand signed HC Artist ProofUS$2,400
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsFissures from 1969 Joan Miro original Etching Aquatint Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered onUS$4,800
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsFissures from 1969 Joan Miro original Etching Aquatint Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered onUS$4,800
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsJoan Miro (1893-1983), "M. 1001 from L'enfance d'Ubu" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph, Hand SignedUS$3,200