Sold2023Inuit Art 'Tlingit and Killer Whales' Signed K. Hojem '93Inuit Art from the Tlingit tribe, 'Tlingit and Killer Whales' Signed K. Hojem '93 painted on a piece of wood. Approx. size 7 inches tall x 9 wide x 6 deep. Approx. weight 1 lbs. 4.4 oz. IMPORTANT: NOSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITTUKALLAK, Joanasie Jack (1949-)Description Français: ITTUKALLAK, Joanasie Jack (1949-) Oiseau et sa proie Pierre à savon sculptée Signée au cul: Joanasi Jack Numérotée sur certificat Art Eskimo: 8915See Sold Price
Sold2017CANADIAN INUIT CARVED SOAPSTONE FIGURAL STATUECanadian aboriginal carved black soapstone figural statue, depicting a mountain made up of various forms, including stylized face, sea lion, crow, bear and man, marked in Inuktitut and numbered as picSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE NATIVE AMERICAN CANADIAN INUIT CARVED STONEA LARGE NATIVE AMERICAN CANADIAN INUIT CARVED STONE ANIMAL GROUP depicting a walrus over powering a polar bear. 38 cm x 28 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chris Russ. "Wasko with Three Killer Whales," stone sculpture(Northwest coast native, 21st century). Carved argillite pipe depicting transforming figures, signed in stone on bottom, 2 in. H., 5 1/4 in. W., 1 1/4 in. D. From the Estate of Eleanor McMillan, greatSee Sold Price
Sold2016A COLLECTION OF FOUR CANADIAN INUIT SCULPTURES, CAPEA COLLECTION OF FOUR CANADIAN INUIT SCULPTURES, CAPE DORSET, SECOND HALF 20TH CENTURY, comprising a black stone sculpture, "Man Holding Two Fish on Line," by Charlie "Alakarialak" Inukpuk (Canadian/InSee Sold Price
Sold2016TUKIKI MANOMIE (Canadian/Inuit b. 1952) A SERPENTINETUKIKI MANOMIE (Canadian/Inuit b. 1952) A SERPENTINE SCULPTURE, "Bird Spirit," 1989, carved in the form of a metamorphic three headed creature, the central head in the likeness of a bird with a prominSee Sold Price
Sold2021Canadian Eskimo Greenstone/Soapstone Carving of TwoCanadian Eskimo Greenstone/Soapstone Carving of Two Eskimos Mid-20th Century Depicts two Eskimos huddled together. Signed in The base. H. 12” x W. 12” x D. 12” Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2016A CANADIAN INUIT SERPENTINE SCULPTURE, SECOND HALF 20THA CANADIAN INUIT SERPENTINE SCULPTURE, SECOND HALF 20TH CENTURY, in the form of an upright standing polar bear with arms crossed behind its back, attached near the bear's heart is a sitting cub lookinSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEWJALEAK QIMIRPIK CANADIAN INUIT CARVING OF A MUSK OXLake Harbor carving serpentine, having inset white brow and horns, head turned to left, Canada Eskimo Art label 99252242, dated 2006. Roughly 8 1/2" x 12 1/2" x 5". Fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Canadian Inuit Soapstone Carvings, SignedCanadian Two soapstone carvings comprising a large sculpture with two figures holding each other; the other two figures on a sled, circa 1973 and 1994 Both figures signed in syllabic and with disc numSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kaiser Killer Whales Porcelain Figurine SculptureKaiser "Killer Whales" Bisque Porcelain Figurine / Sculpture designed by W. Gawantka. Made in West Germany. Limited edition 2179/4000. Signed on the base and marked on the bottom. =; Size: 18"L x 10"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nazca Polychrome Jar, Bloody Mouth Killer Whales & Fish**First Time At Auction** Pre-Columbian, Southern Coast of Peru, Late Nazca, Phase 6, ca. 550 to 750 CE. A fabulous pottery jar elaborately adorned with complex zoomorphic imagery, all skillfully handSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Double Spout-and-Bridge Bottle with Mythical Killer Whales, Early Nasca, Peru, 1-200 CEA Double Spout-and-Bridge Bottle with Mythical Killer Whales, Early Nasca, Peru, 1-200 CE Height: 14.3 cm For more details on this lot refer to the following number in the link: num 147, p. 155 (See Sold Price
Sold2018Charlie Inukpuk (b.1941 Canadian) Inuit Hunter CarvedCharlie Inukpuk (b.1941 Canadian) Inuit Hunter Carved Soapstone Sculpture 13''x9''. An impressive large seal hunter stone sculpture. Signed in syllabic on bottom with original receipt from The Quest fSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Canadian Inuit Soapstone Seal CarvingNative American, Canada, Inuit, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. A hand-carved soapstone sculpture of a seal holding a bundle of food, perhaps another animal. Flippers wrapped around its load,See Sold Price
Sold2023Canadian Inuit Greenstone Caribou Statue w/ AntlersNative American / First Nations, Northwestern Canada, Inuit people, ca. mid to late 20th century CE. A hand carved stone caribou statue with antler made from antler, the underside is signed "Joseph C"See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Jack, Canadian (1866-1952) Oil on CanvasA painting by Canadian artist Richard Jack. This piece is on canvas and has been laid down on board. Unframed. The piece measures 14" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2016TWO CANADIAN INUIT SCULPTURES, SECOND HALF 20THTWO CANADIAN INUIT SCULPTURES, SECOND HALF 20TH CENTURY, comprising a serpentine sculpture, "Metamorphosis," by Gideon Qauqjuaq (Canadian/Inuit b. 1941), Gjoa Haven, circa 1991, in the form of a transSee Sold Price
Sold2016LUCCASSIE ECHALOOK (Canadian/Inuit b. 1942) A BLACKLUCCASSIE ECHALOOK (Canadian/Inuit b. 1942) A BLACK STONE SCULPTURE "Hunters Wrestling," carved in the form of two parka clad hunters wrestling, one standing with his hood back revealing the details oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Canadian Inuit Carved Stone Drum Dancer, Jamasie1996 Canadian Inuit Carved Stone Drum Dancer by Jamasie, measures 6.75'' x 4.25'' x 1.75'', signed in Inuktitut and Roman, the carved name on the bottom reads JanasieSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jackusi Itukalla (Joanassie Jack). Inuit - An Eagle with Two Geese.Jackusi Itukalla (Joanassie Jack). Inuit - An Eagle with Two Geese. 1984. #22 of 50. Signed, dated, titled and numbered. Multicolor print on paper. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 27" w x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2022ITTUKALLAK, Joanasie Jack (1949-)Description Français: ITTUKALLAK, Joanasie Jack (1949-) Loutre au repas Pierre à savon sculptée Signée au cul: Joanasi Jack Numérotée et datée sur certificat CanadaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSofe Design AuctionsLarge Canadian Eskimo Inuit Carved Fossilized Whalebone SculptureUS$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftSofe Design AuctionsCanadian Eskimo Inuit Carved Fossilized Whalebone Sculpture Of Hunter With SpearUS$250(2 bids)
3 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsSpokane International RWY Company pass 1913-28 [176587]US$10