Sold2017Tischlampe, Tiffany Studios Um 1910. New York. SchirmTischlampe, Tiffany Studios Um 1910. New York. Schirm aus Opalinglas mit "Butterfly"-Dekor, Bronzefuss "Greek Vase". Auf Schirm und Fuss bezeichnet: TIFFANY STUDIOS 9972. H 54 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND EAR PENDANTS, BY TIFFANY & CO.Each suspending an oval-shaped sapphire, altogether weighing approximately 6 carats, surmounted by marquise, and pear-shaped diamonds, mounted in platinum, signed Tiffany & Co., earring 2.3 cm longAccSee Sold Price
Sold202379020: Tiffany Studios Leaded Glass and Patinated BronzeTiffany Studios Leaded Glass and Patinated Bronze Acorn Table Lamp, circa 1910 Marks to base: TIFFANY STUDIOS, NEW YORK, 833 16 x 21-1/4 inches (40.6 x 54.0 cm) LITERATURE: A. Duncan, Tiffany Lamps anSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK DRAGONFLY LAMP20th century. Shade decorated with Filigree metal wings and glass cabouchon eyes on an intricate mosaic base. Base marked 'Tiffany Studios New York'. 40 cm high *A similar example appears in the bookSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Damascene desk lampTiffany Studios Damascene desk lamp USA, c. 1910patinated bronze, Favrile glass 20 h × 7 dia in (51 × 18 cm) Impressed to base 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK'. Etched to inner top apertSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios, Mushroom table lampTiffany Studios / Tiffany Glass & Decorating Co. Mushroom table lamp USA, c. 1903hand-blown Favrile glass, brass 12 h x 7 dia in (30 x 18 cm) Impressed to underside 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Blown-out candlestick with snufferTiffany Studios Blown-out candlestick with snuffer, model 1212 USA, c. 1910patinated bronze, hand-blown glass 9.5 h × 5.25 dia in (24 × 13 cm) Impressed to underside 'TIFFANY STUDISee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Candlestick, model 1324Tiffany Studios Candlestick, model 1324 USA, c. 1910patinated bronze, hand blown glass 15.5 h × 5.25 dia in (39 × 13 cm) Marked to base 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 57073'.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Bronze Wall Barometer / Thermometerstamped "Tiffany Studios / New York" and "1606" to verso 12 5/8 x 5 x 2 1/4 in. (32.1 x 12.7 x 5.7 cm.) Literature: Alastair Duncan, "Tiffany Lamps and Metalware", p. 459See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Steamer TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Steamer Trunk With three stackable trays. 19 x 35 3/4 x 15 1/4 inches (48.2 x 90.8 x 38.7 cm). C The Estate of Joanna S. RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Steamer TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Steamer Trunk Serial no. 818847 With three stacking trays. 27 1/2 x 43 1/2 x 24 inches (69.8 x 110. x 61 cm). C The Estate of Joanna S. RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Steamer TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Steamer Trunk Serial no. 775710 With two removable stacking trays. 22 1/2 x 43 1/2 x 22 1/2 inches (57.2 x 110.5 x 57.2 cm). C The Estate of Joanna S. RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Cabin TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Cabin Trunk serial no. 771003 With a removable tray with lidded compartments. 13 3/4 x 43 1/2 x 21 1/2 inches (34.9 x 110.5 x 54.6 cm). C The Estate of Joanna S. RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard SuitcaseLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard Suitcase Serial no. 168580 With a basket tray and deeper basket. 24 1/2 x 25 3/4 x 25 inches (62.2 x 65.4 x 63.5 cm). C The Estate of Joanna S. RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Steamer TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Steamer Trunk Serial no. 745970. 22 1/2 x 31 3/4 x 20 inches (57.1 x 80.6 x 50.8 cm). C The Estate of Joanna S. RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Cabin TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Cabin Trunk Serial no. 741981 With removable tray with lidded compartments and two straps. 13 x 36 x 20 1/4 inches (33 x 91.4 x 51.4 cm). C The Estate of Joanna S. RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Small TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Small Trunk serial no. 741601 With three removable trays. 20 x 25 3/4 x 11 1/4 inches (50.8 x 65.4 x 28.6 cm). C The Estate of Joanna S. RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Double Wardrobe TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Double Wardrobe Trunk Serial no. 819708 Each side with wooden hangers and silk curtain. 12 3/4 x 35 3/4 x 21 1/2 inches (32.4 x 90.8 x 54.6 cm). C The Estate of Joanna S.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios, Tall floriform vaseTiffany Studios Tall floriform vase USA, c. 1905hand-blown Favrile glass 19 h x 6 dia in (48 x 15 cm) Etched to underside 'L.C. Tiffany-Favrile W4380 743'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Cabin TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Cabin Trunk Serial no. 141242 With removable tray. 11 3/4 x 43 1/4 x 21 1/4 inches (29.8 X 109.9 X 56 cm). C The Estate of Joanna S. RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2024ELSA PERETTI FOR TIFFANY: SILVER PURSEELSA PERETTI FOR TIFFANY: SILVER PURSE Of woven design, signed Tiffany & Co, Peretti, length 14.2.cm, maker's pouch Footnotes: From a Private Single-Owner Collection Lots 1 – 36 form part of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Shoe TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Shoe Trunk Serial no. 800918 With twelve compartments. 9 1/2 x 27 x 24 1/2 inches (24.1 x 68.6 x 62.2 cm). C The Estate of Joanna S. RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Wardrobe TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Wardrobe Trunk The distressed interior with bar for hanging. 32 1/2 x 21 1/2 x 9 inches (82.5 x 54.6 x 22.9 cm). C The Estate of Joanna S. RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios, Decorated vaseTiffany Studios Decorated vase USA, c. 1912hand-blown Favrile glass 8.5 h x 3.75 dia in (22 x 10 cm) Etched to underside 'L.C. Tiffany- Favrile 2819G' with original paper label 'Tiffany RegistSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Studios Four Place Candelabra with Blown Out Green Glass CandleholdersUS$10(1 bid)
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHTiffany Studios, New York, Hanging light 'Greek Key', 1902€7,000
19 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSEHR GROSSE TISCHLEUCHTE IM STILE VON TIFFANY€1,800