Sold2023Joe Colombo <br>(Milano, 1930 - 1971) SPRING TABLE LAMPWHITE LACQUERED METAL STRUCTURE LAMPADA DA TAVOLO MODELLO SPRING struttura in metallo laccato nei toni del bianco Produzione Oluce, Italia, 1968 cm H45xL20xP30See Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Colombo (1930 - 1971) Joe Colombo for Oluce Milano Table Lamp 1968Width cm. 38 Height cm. 47 Table lamp with base on cast iron, chrome-plated steel flexible and aluminum diffuser. Prod. Oluce. 1968See Sold Price
Sold2015Joe Colombo (1930 - 1971) - (attribuito) Lotto di treJoe Colombo (1930 - 1971) - (attribuito) Lotto di tre sedie girevoli con struttura in plastica bianca e rivestimenti in tessuto marrone. produzione Lusch Erzeugnis, Germania 1972 (lievi difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2018Joe Colombo, Biglia ashtrayJoe Colombo Biglia ashtray Arnolfo di CambioItaly, 1968glass, chrome-plated steel, crystal5.75 dia × 4 h in (15 × 10 cm) Signed with impressed manufacturer's mark to edge: [AdCSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe COLOMBO (1930-1971): Smoke. Douze verres fumeur en cristal. 1964. Editeur Riedel (Austria).Joe COLOMBO (1930-1971): Smoke. Douze verres fumeur en cristal. 1964. Editeur Riedel (Austria). Signature moule J.Colombo. 6 avec etiquettes de l editeur Riedel. Micro-eclats sur l un H: 14 cmBibliogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Colombo Zanotta game tableJoe Colombo (1930-1971) for Zanotta game table Italy, 1960s stainless steel, plastic laminate impressed marks to leg 'INOX 18/8 Zanotta Italy' 38 1/2"sq x 28"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOE COLOMBO Due lampade da tavolo 'Spider' per OLuce - Two 'Spider' table lamp for OLuceJOE COLOMBO 1930-1971 Due lampade da tavolo 'Spider' per OLuce 1967 Metallo cromato e verniciato. Etichetta 'Compasso d'Oro'. Lievi difetti. 41 x 28 x 18 cm - Two 'Spider' table lamp for OLuce 1967 ChSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joe Colombo for Oluce Coupe floor lampJoe Colombo (1930-1971) for Oluce Coupe floor lamp Italy, 1960s chrome-plated steel, enameled steel, plastic unmarked 12"w x 11"d x 57 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Lacquer Burl Wood Desk after Joe ColomboStunning Retro Art Deco lacquered burl wood desk with chrome feet and hardware. After Joe Colombo (1930-1971). Features 8 drawer and chrome metal hardware. Top two drawers are apparently locked. GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOE COLOMBO Six 300 chairs for Pozzi, Italy.COLOMBO JOE (1930 - 1971) Six 300 chairs for Pozzi, Italy. 1966. Walnut wood and fabric.. Cm 48,00 x 78,00 x 47,00. Literature: I Colombo. Joe Colombo 1930-1971, Gianni Colombo 1937-1993, Fagone, p. 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Joe Colombo for Riedel Asimmetrico glasses, five Joe Colombo (1930-1971) for CJ Riedel Asimmetrico glasses, five Italy, circa 1964 glass marked 2 3/4"dia x 5 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joe Colombo, Table Lamp KD 8, Kartell, Italy, 1964Interior cylinder methacrylat, outer rotatable cylinder ebanil, black, matt, brushed Italy, 1964 Design: Joe Colombo (1930-1971) – Italian architect and designer Execution: 1968, Kartell (est. 1949See Sold Price
Sold2024JOE COLOMBO for Ostuni O-luce Coupe Floor Lamp.Joe Colombo (1930-1971) for Ostuni O-luce Coupe floor lamp Italy, 1960s chrome-plated and enameled steel, plastic. Property of a Manhattan, NYC estate. - Dimensions: 11"w x 14"d x 57.25" hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joe Colombo for Ostuni O-luce Coupe floor lampJoe Colombo (1930-1971) for Ostuni O-luce Coupe floor lamp Italy, 1960s chrome-plated and enameled steel, plastic early paper label 11"w x 14"d x 57 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOE COLOMBO KD29 table lampJOE COLOMBO (1930 - 1971);KARTELL;KD29 table lamp, Italy, 1960s; Plastic, single socket; Manufacturer label; 12 1/2" x 9 1/2";See Sold Price
Sold2021Joe Colombo for Kartell Bobby rolling cartJoe Colombo (1930-1971) for Kartell Bobby rolling cart Italy, 1980s plastic molded maker's marks to base features swing-out drawers and two internal dividers 16 1/2"w x 17"d x 29"hSee Sold Price
SoldJOE COLOMBO (1930-1971) Lampe FresnelJOE COLOMBO (1930-1971) Lampe Fresnel Création en 1966 Edition O'Luce Etiquette de l'éditeur Verre Fresnel et aluminium peint H: 13 cm; (5.1/8in.); D: 9 cm. (3.1/2in.) A 'Fresnel' lamp in FrSee Sold Price
SoldJoe Colombo (1930-1971) for Kartell 'Vademecum' Table Lamp, Italy, c. 1960, ABS plastic, metal, ...Joe Colombo (1930-1971) for Kartell 'Vademecum' Table Lamp, Italy, c. 1960, ABS plastic, metal, molded maker's marks, two sockets, adjustable reflector, ht. when closed 10 in. For further informationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe ColomboJoe Colombo (1930-1971)Red plastic wheeled trolley, design Joe Colombo for B-Line, Boby B33, marked on top. Italy, second half of the 20th century, 74 cm high and top mat 43x40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Colombo (1930-1971)Joe Colombo (1930-1971)Cream colored mobile trolley, design Joe Colombo for B-Line, Italy 1970, 73.5 cm high, 43x41 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joe Colombo (Milano 1930 - 1971) Poltrona girevoleJoe Colombo (Milano 1930 - 1971) Poltrona girevole modello "Elda", Produzione Confort, Italia 1965. Vetroresina laccata bianca, rivestimento in pelle nera (cm 80x95x91) (lievi difetti) Bibliografia: JSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOE COLOMBO for SORMANI. Armchair and pouffeJOE COLOMBO (Milano, 1930-1971) per SORMANI. Poltrona con pouff Additional System in alluminio foderati in tessuto. Con marchio del produttore. Anni '70. Mis. poltrona Lung. cm. 75 Alt. cm. 60 Prof. cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joe Colombo (1930-1971) Bernini Storage Unit c1960Joe Colombo (Italian, 1930-1971) Bernini Storage Unit. Circa 1960's. Good to Fair condition, having normal to moderate wear. Measures approximately 44 1/2 in. x 32 1/2 in. Hill Auction Gallery will noSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOE COLOMBO for SORMANI. Roll armchairJOE COLOMBO (Milano, 1930-1971) per SORMANI. Poltrona Roll in acciaio brunito e pelle. Con marchio impresso. 1962-'64. Ottime condizioni. Mis. Lung. cm. 79 Alt. cm. 73 Prof. cm. 73 ca. Val. 5000/6000See Sold Price
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyVintage Bieffeplast Boby Trolley by Joe ColomboUS$50
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyVintage Bieffeplast Boby Trolley by Joe ColomboUS$50
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyVintage Bieffeplast Boby Trolley by Joe ColomboUS$50
3 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisOriginal Boby trolley designed by Joe Colombo and produced by Bieffeplast Italy, 1970s, the trolley€240
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Bohemian Malachite Jade Collectible Glass ' Panthers ' Large Ashtray 1930' H.HoffmannUS$325
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN EARLY JUDAIC ASHTRAY. Continental, c. 1930. Imprinted with a scene of three jewish men in frontUS$50
4 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1973 Topps #400 Joe Namath (HOF) W/ 1971 Topps Poster Pin-UpUS$1(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1930's "Schermack" Dual Unit Stamp Vending MachineUS$20(3 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1930's "Exhibit Supply" American Child Movie Stars Card Vendor w/Car 7 x 7 x 18US$5
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateMax Schmeling Signed Cut Photo Frame 1930-1931US$5(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1950's "Copacabana" Program signed Frank Sinatra, Match Book, Plastic Ashtray, Post CardUS$5(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCanadian National RR Annual Report and Employee Timetable Lot 1930-1971US$10(1 bid)