Sold2019Joe Tilson - Ziggurat 6Artist: Joe Tilson Title: Ziggurat 6 Year: 1966 Dimensions: 39in. by 36 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 70 Medium: Original serigraph on paper<See Sold Price
Sold2023JOE SPEED (American 20th Century) A SCULPTURE, "The Pack," 1989JOE SPEED (American 20th Century) A SCULPTURE, "The Pack," 1989, bronze with brown and green patina, signed and dated at base, "J Speed © 89," and numbered, "2," mounted on a stone and wood base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cora Kelley Ward (American/Louisiana)Cora Kelley Ward (American/Louisiana, 1920-1989), "Composition in Green with Lines Nos. 1, 2 & 3", 3 serigraphs on wove paper, unsigned, 15 in. x 10 in., unframed. Condition: Each in overall fair condSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joe Tilson (British, b. 1928)Vowels, 1970; Mixed media collage on plywood (multiple); Signed, dated and numbered 31/70; 29 3/4" x 19 3/4" x 1/2"; Provenance: Private Collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2017Joe Tilson (b. 1928) UK AmericanCLIP-O-MATIC, 1967, color screenprint with acetate overlay, signed and dated in pencil and numbered 2/70, sheet 28 x 20”.See Sold Price
Sold2021JOE TILSON (British b. 1928) A PRINT, "Geometry," 1965,JOE TILSON (British b. 1928) A PRINT, "Geometry," 1965, molded plastic, signed, dated, and numbered in pencil verso, "Joe Tilson 1965 22/30," verso a paper gallery label. 12" x 12" Provenance: ExhibitSee Sold Price
Sold2024PITTSBURGH STEELERS MEAN JOE GREEN 10KT SUPER BOWL RINGRARE PITTSBURGH STEELERS "MEAN" JOE GREEN #75 10KT YELLOW GOLD SALESMAN SAMPLE SUPER BOWL WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP RING, C. 1974, W. 27.2 DWT, SIZE 11See Sold Price
Sold2024John Nieto, Moonlight, ca. 1989John Nieto(1936 - 2018)Moonlight, ca. 1989serigraph, edition 7 of 25editioned lower left: 7/25signed lower right: Nieto28 x 22 in. (71.1 x 55.9 cm.), frame: 31 5/8 x 25 5/8 x 1 1/4 in. (80.3 x 65.1 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013) , "Morning Glories Blonde", 1989, serigraph, pencil-signed, numbered "31/225" and pencil-remarque of Blue Dog and oak trees with additional pencil signaSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Hockney JOE WITH GREEN WINDOW (M.C.A.T 230) Color lithograph, framedDavid Hockney (b. 1937) JOE WITH GREEN WINDOW (M.C.A.T 230) Color lithograph, 1979, on cream Rives BFK paper, signed, dated and inscribed AP XIV in pencil, an artist's proof aside from the edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Kubert. Green Berets. Original Daily Strips.Lot of (5) consecutive strips. 2/6-2/10 1967 7' x 17 1/2". From the Joe Kubert Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lane, Bronze Sculpture Of DachshundKatherine Ward Lane (Am. 1899-1989), on green marble base, signed "K. Lane" on the base and stamped "Roman Bronze Works NY" on the edge of the base. 6 14" high, 8 12" wide, 3 1/8" deep, inclusive of mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolph Gottlieb serigraphAdolph Gottlieb (American 1903-1974) ''Chrome Green'' serigraph in colors, 1972, signed, dated and numbered 116/150 in pencil, published by Marlborough Graphics, New York. 24 x 17 1/2'' Provenance: EsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt - Electric Iris in GreenLot 49 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Electric Iris in Green (1989) acrylic on artist board signed lower left 39 1/4 x 29 1/2 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Lowell NesbittSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mel Ramos, Miss Fruit Salad (White), SerigraphArtist: Mel Ramos, American (1935 - ) Title: Miss Fruit Salad (White) Year: 1989 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 69, PC 10 Image Size: 38 x 32 inches Size: 45.5 x 38 in. (115See Sold Price
Sold2022LEROY NEIMAN "THE DiMAGGIO CUT" SERIGRAPHLEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) FRAMED JOE DIMAGGIO SERIGRAPH, TITLED "THE DIMAGGIO CUT" , HAND SIGNED BY JOE DIMAGGIO , NUMBERED 350/458 ; PENCIL SIGNED NEIMAN - 41" x 34" SIGHT SIZE ; 52" x 45 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2016Matilde PÉREZ (Chilean, 1920 - 2014)Untitled, 1989 Colored serigraph Signed and dated lower right and numbered lower left Edition of 44 17.5 x 27 in. - 44 x 68.5 cm. Provenance: Private Collection, FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mel Ramos, Miss Fruit Salad (Black) SerigraphArtist: Mel Ramos, American (1935 - ) Title: Miss Fruit Salad (Black) Year: 1989 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 69, PC 10 Image Size: 38 x 32 inches Size: 45.5 x 38 in. (115See Sold Price
Sold2022LEROY NEIMAN "THE DiMAGGIO CUT" SERIGRAPHLEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) FRAMED JOE DIMAGGIO SERIGRAPH, TITLED "THE DIMAGGIO CUT" , HAND SIGNED BY JOE DIMAGGIO , NUMBERED 383/458 ; PENCIL SIGNED NEIMAN - 41" x 34" SIGHT SIZE ; 52" x 45 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Joe Kubert, The Green Beret, 5 Orig Daily StripsLot of 5 Original Daily Comic Strips, Full Week dated 4/18/66-4/22/66. Each approx. 17" x 7". From the Estate of Joe KubertSee Sold Price
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJoe Tilson, British (1928-2023), Ziggurat 5, 1966, screenprint, ed. #64/70US$150
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's 2 "Pepsi Cola" Peanut Hour Glass Bottle Aqua GreenUS$20(3 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateBlood Stained Green Sash Dr. Pappy Juett 20 x 20US$5(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateVintage "Heinz" Green Plastic Pickle Advertising Display 18"US$15(2 bids)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateGreen Day Signed Green Ibanez Guitar Photo Frame 26 x 36 x 4US$5
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions11 Hot Wheels Mail In Baggy Cars from the 80's-90's - Some Hot Wheels VintageUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftHoward & Thomas Auction HousePost Season Football Classic (Super Bowl XIX), by LeRoy NeimanUS$750
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTiffany & Co. Pair of Gold, Black Enamel and Emerald Leopard CufflinksUS$650(2 bids)