SoldJohan Barthold Jongkind (Dutch, 1819-1891) A quiet village 6 x 9 1/2in (15.3 x 24cm) (sight)Johan Barthold Jongkind (Dutch, 1819-1891) A quiet village signed 'Jongkind' (lower right) and dated '12 mai 1882' (lower left) watercolor and gouache over traces of pencil on paper 6 x 9 1/2in (15.3See Sold Price
Sold2021Johan Barthold Jongkind WindmillArtist: Johan Barthold Jongkind Title: Windmill Date: 1840 Medium: Watercolour Description: Tethered windmill in flat landscape. Some foxing to paper throughout Dimensions: Frame: 17 1/2 high x 14 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2018Johan-Barthold JONGKIND (1819-1891)Johan-Barthold JONGKIND attr. (1819-1891) -- Description : "Paris street" -- Medium : Ink on paper -- Dimensions : 18 x 23 cm -- Signature : Signed lower left -- Estimate : 700 - 900 EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2018Johan-Barthold JONGKIND (1819-1891)Johan-Barthold JONGKIND (1819-1891) After -- Description : "Harbor scene" -- Medium : Ink and watercolor on paper -- Dimensions : 33 x 41 cm -- Signature : Signed lower right -- Estimate : 100 - 200 ESee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHAN WILHELM BAUMEISTER, GERMAN (1804-1846)Pencil drawing of bull heads. Ink inscription and date 1820 lower edge. Dimensions: (Frame) H 12.5" x W 15.5", (Sight) H 5.75" x W 7.75" Condition: Light age toning to paper. Frame overpainted.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Christian Leyendecker Pencil PaperAttributed to Joseph Christian Leyendecker, it does not have a COA. Medium: pencil paper. 11 x 9 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1874 - 1951. Joseph Christian Leyendecker developed as aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fernando Botero Colored pencil/ paper "Lady" w/COAArt:11" x 9" Frame: 16" x 14" Shipping in USA $ 80 Fernando Botero Angulo is a Colombian figurative artist and sculptor. Born in MedellÃn, his signature style, also known as "Boterismo", depicts peSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francois Xavier Lalanne Pencil /Paper 9" x 11" UnframedShipping in USA $ 30. François Xavier Lalanne was a French sculptor and installation artist. He often incorporated animal and mythological imagery into unique furniture pieces, such as a gazelle-shSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francois Xavier Lalanne Pencil /Paper 9" x 12" UnframedShipping in USA $ 30. Francois Xavier Lalanne was a French sculptor and installation artist. He often incorporated animal and mythological imagery into unique furniture pieces, such as a gazelle-shapeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR TO JOHAN JONGKIND DUTCH MARINE OIL PAINTINGAttributed to Johan Barthold Jongkind, Dutch, 1819 to 1891, oil painting on board depicting a seascape with ships. Signed lower right. Framed. Johan Barthold Jongkind was a Dutch painter and printmakeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andy Warhol American Watercolor and Pencil PaperWatercolor and pencil on paper. Featuring portrait of Michael Jackson. Signed "Andy Warhol" beneath the image. Two stamps on verso read "THE ESTATE OF ANDY WARHOL", the second stamp is illegible. LabeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yoshitomo Nara Japanese Pencil Paper Sketch 2002Pencil on paper. Featuring a portrait of a girl. Sketch is drawn on the backside of thick glossy paper. Signed Yoshitomo Nara and inscribed 2002 on the lower margin. Attributed to Yoshitomo Nara (bornSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. PABLO PICASSO Spanish 1881-1973 Pencil PaperPencil on paper. Featuring a drawing of cows in style of Romanticism. Signed and attributed to Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973). Signature on the upper left corner. Stamped and dated on verso. 11.4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Johan Jongkind (1819 - 1891) Untitled Etching, datedJohan Jongkind (Netherlands, France) was a noted 19th Century print maker. This untitled etching, dated 1863 is 9 1/4 in. x 12 1/4 in. sight, good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Standing Chinese Woman Pencil & Paper 2001Standing Chinese Woman, Pencil on Paper signed in Chinese and Pinyin and dated 2001. Matted and framed. Height of art 30 inches (76 cm.) X width of art 18 1/2 inches (47 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2020Paula Madawick Pencil / Paper Large Drawing FramedSuburban Construct, pencil on paper, 28" x 28" signt size, overall size appx. 40.5" x 40.5". Dated 1996 on reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Watercolor and pencil / Paper signedWatercolor and pencil / Paper ,signed ilegible Measures 29" x 21,5"See Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso 'Colombe Au Soleil' LithographAfter Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881-1973). 'Colombe Au Soleil'. Color Lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 70/200 in pencil. Paper measures approximately 22" H x 28.5" W, framed 36" x 43". ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kathe Kollwitz lithographKathe Kollwitz (German 1867-1945)- ''Nachdenkende Frau'' (Klipstein 147)- lithograph, 1920, signed in pencil, paper slightly light struck, some loss to paper- top right corner, 1 area of stain in loweSee Sold Price
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsHarbor Scene Watercolor by Johan Barthold Jongkind (Dutch, 1819-1891)US$250
6 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Antique Ralph Albert Blakelock Pencil PaperUS$400(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausOld Chapel, Vintage Mid Century Drawing, Pencil on Paper, 1970s, MattedUS$50
3 days LeftEldred'sPATRICK NAGEL (California/Ohio/Germany, 1945-1984), Woman with ponytail in profile., Pencil on paperUS$750(1 bid)