Sold2024Johan K Reinprecht (Hungary,1903-?) oil paintingARTIST: Johan Karoly Reinprecht (Hungarian, 1903 - ???) TITLE: Still Life with Fruit and Flowers MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few small scratches/paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. ARSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johan K Reinprecht (Hungary,1903-?) oil paintingARTIST: Johan K Reinprecht (Hungarian, 1903 - ???) NAME: Still Life MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 7 x 10 inches / 17 x 25 cm FRAME SIZE: 13See Sold Price
Sold2022Johan K Reinprecht (Hungary,1903-?) oil paintingARTIST: Johan K Reinprecht (Hungarian, 1903 - ???) NAME: Still Life MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 7 x 10 inches / 17 x 25 cm FRAME SISee Sold Price
Sold2023OLD MASTER STYLE STILL LIFE PAINTING SIGNED20th C. old master style, still life painting of fruit, ewer, against a landscape backdrop. The painting is oil on wood masonite and is signed. It is unframed. Johan Karoly Reinprecht B. 1903, HungarySee Sold Price
Sold2024Johan Karoly Reinprecht (Hungarian, b. 1903), “Pair of Still-Lives with Fruit,?? 20th., H.- 7 1/8Johan Karoly Reinprecht (Hungarian, b. 1903), “Pair of Still-Lives with Fruit,” 20th., oils on wood panel, signed lower left, each presented in a giltwood frame with a linen liner, H.- 7 1/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Johan K Reinprecht (Hungarian, b 1903), oil on panel,Johan K Reinprecht (Hungarian, b 1903), oil on panel, Still Life with Fruit and Serving ware, signed lower right, 7" x 9-1/4" sight, x 12-1/2" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Johan K. Reinprecht (Hungary, 20th Century)DESCRIPTION: Johan K. Reinprecht (Hungary, B. 1903) framed oil on canvas still life of fruit with ewer. Signed upon the lower right in tan "Reinprecht K.". MEASUREMENTS: 23-2/4" x 19-3/4". Overall witSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Oil on Board signed Karoly PapFine art oil painting on wood by "Karoly Pap" from Budapest (Hungarian). Old world style rich with highly detailed figures. Thick antique ornate frame. Frame dimensions: 24" x 20" x 2.1/2", Painting DSee Sold Price
Sold2021OLD MASTER STYLE STILL LIFE PAINTING SIGNED20th C. old master style, still life painting of fruit, ewer, against a landscape backdrop. The painting is oil on wood masonite and is signed Reinprecht K. It is unframed. Johan Karoly Reinprecht B.See Sold Price
Sold2019BELA IVANYI GUNWALD (1867-1940, Hungary) LandscapeOil on board. 16 1/2 x 14 in. Bela Ivanyi Grunwald studied under Bertalan Székely and Károly Lotz at the Academy of Fine Arts in Budapest. He then completed his studies in Munich and at the AcadémiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL WATZELHAN (Austrian, 1867 - 1942). Boy Wearing Lederhosen, 1903, Oil on board. Signed and datedCARL WATZELHAN (Austrian, 1867 - 1942). Boy Wearing Lederhosen, 1903, Oil on board. Signed and dated lower right hand corner. With a verso galery label. Framed. - 18.5 x 10.5 in; frame: 25 x 17 inSee Sold Price
Sold20221903 OIL ON BOARD SAILING SHIP NEAR HIGH CLIFF OCEAN BEACH PAINTINGMeasures 12" by 9 1/2". very high cliffs with a sailing vessel near a rocky shoreline beach. signed I.W.H. 1903. corners with minor damage. scratches on painting. painted on artist board. canSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paintings, Fay Barnes(lot of 2) Fay Barnes (American, 20th century), "Moonrise," and "Cornfield and Stand of Pines," 1903," oils on board, each signed, each titled verso, overalls (with frames):12"h x 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edwin Lord Weeks (AMERICAN, 1849–1903) oil on board, Orientalist Moroccan Market Scene. 12 x 9Edwin Lord Weeks (AMERICAN, 1849–1903) oil on board, Orientalist Moroccan Market Scene. 12 x 9 inches. Signed lower left and dated 1873. overall framed size is 18-1/2 x 15-1/4 inches. Painting was iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Briscoe, Franklin [American, 1844-1903] oil on boardBriscoe, Franklin [American, 1844-1903] oil on board painting of a Civil War Union general with his mount, signed l.r. "F.A. Briscoe". Site-17.25"h.x12"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023George Poggenbeek Dutch O/B Cow PaintingGeorge Jan Hendrik Poggenbeek (Dutch 1853-1903), oil on board painting of a brown cow, signed lower left. Measurements: Board, 10 x 12 Frame 19.5"H x 21.5"W; Condition report: Common wear, chips and bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Baumgras (1827-1903), oil on board, portrait ofPeter Baumgras (1827-1903), oil on board, portrait of young child, Lillee and James Corden daughter, signed lower right "P. Baumgras 1869". sight size 12" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTAL BERKES (HUNGARIAN 1874-1938)ANTAL BERKES (HUNGARIAN 1874-1938) Winter Street Scene, Budapest, oil on board 20 x 31 cm (8 x 12 1/2 in.) signed lower left CONDITION N.B. All lotsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Thomas Davidson 1863 -1903. Sign. Thomas Davidson 1863 -1903. Oil on board. Measures: 14 in x 11 in with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Francois Louchet (French, 1854-1936)Paul Francois Louchet (French, 1854-1936) "Forest of Fontainebleau," 1903, oil on board, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 10'' x 7.75'', 25 x 20 cm (sight); 16'' x 14'', 41 x 36 cm (frame). All proceedSee Sold Price
Sold2024American School, Child FishingAmerican, 1903, oil on board depicting a small child fishing in an otherwise tranquil pond, signed "W. H. Stuckey" and dated l.r., 14" x 22" board, 23 3/4" x 31 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Catton - Clown with FlutePierre Catton (French, b. 1903). Oil on board depicting musical clowns. Signed lower left. Circa 1959. (HEAR579)(EL) Dimensions: 18x15" unframed Property from a fouth generation gallery, ManhattanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Catton - Musical ClownsPierre Catton (French, b. 1903). Oil on board depicting a clown playing a flute. Signed lower left. Circa 1959. (HEAR578)(EL) Dimensions: 18x15" unframed Property from a fouth generation gallery, ManSee Sold Price
Sold2023August Serrure O/B Garden Scene PaintingAuguste Serrure (Flemish, 1825 - 1903) Oil on board painting of a couple walking through a garden. On verso brief biography of artist written in French. Measurements: Board - 17"H x 14"W, Framed - 21.See Sold Price
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisJohan K Reinprecht (Hungary 20th Century) Oil on Board Portrait Fruit Still LifeUS$160
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisJohan K Reinprecht (Hungary 20th Century) Oil on Board Portrait Fruit Still LifeUS$180
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyFranklin Dullin Briscoe (American, 1844-1903) Oil on BoardUS$400
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTR Julian Rix (CA,VT,1850-1903) oil painting antiqueUS$50(4 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersFRANKLIN DULLIN BRISCOE SUNSET SHORE SCENE OIL PAINTING Franklin Dullin Briscoe American,US$25(3 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsPaul B. Pascal (1832 - 1903) Antique Orientalist Arabian Desert Camel Landscape Original PaintingUS$10(1 bid)