Sold2016Johann Bernard (Bernhard) Klombeck Belgian (1815-1893)Johann Bernard (Bernhard) Klombeck Belgian (1815-1893) Oil on Wood Panel "Landscape with Figures Walking Near a River at Dusk" Circa 1867. Signed J.B. Klombeck Lower Right and Dated 1867. Very Fine CrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Johann Bernard Klombeck (BELGIAN, 1815-1893) oilJohann Bernard Klombeck (BELGIAN, 1815-1893) oil on canvas, Landscape with figures, sll, 21-3/4 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Johann Bernard Klombeck (German, 1815-1893)DESCRIPTION: Johann Bernard Klombeck (German, 1815-1893). Oil on canvas. Dutch realist landscape of cowherds at a stream in the forest. Unsigned. Wood and gesso frame. The landscape painter Johann BerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Bailey Moore - Portrait of a GentlemenJacob Bailey Moore (1815-1893) (attributed) Portrait of a Gentleman. Oil on wood panel, circa 1840. Period frame. Condition: Excellent condition. Inspected under UV light. Frame H 20-1/4" W 16-3/8" CaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reinhard S. Zimmermann. Oil/Panel, Genre SceneReinhard Sebastian Zimmermann (German, 1815-1893). An oil on panel depicting an interior genre scene depicting a young man and a dog conversing with a seated scholar with parrot and globe. Signed loweSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOHANN HEINEFETTER (Germany, 1815-1902), Franco-Prussian War battle scene with an officer onJOHANN HEINEFETTERGermany, 1815-1902Franco-Prussian War battle scene with an officer on horseback. Signed and dated lower right "J. Heinefetter 1881".Oil on board, 10" x 12". Framed 14.5" x 16.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024JOHANN HEINEFETTER (Germany, 1815-1902), Franco-Prussian War battle scene., Oil on board, 10" x 12".JOHANN HEINEFETTERGermany, 1815-1902Franco-Prussian War battle scene. Signed and dated lower right "J. Heinefetter 1881".Oil on board, 10" x 12". Framed 14.5" x 16.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernhard Stafford Good (British/American, 1893)Bernhard Stafford Good (British/American, 1893-1969), "Hunter and Trapper in the Woods", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 40 in. x 28 1/8 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Black Forest Cuckoo Clock, Beha (attr)Attributed to Johann Baptist Beha (Germany, 1815-1898), 19th C. Black Forest table model cuckoo clock in an inlaid case with eagle carved cresting and scrolled corner corbels. Approx. height 25", widtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Johann Heinefetter (German,1815-1902) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Johann Baptist Heinefetter (Germany, 1815 - 1902) TITLE: Mountain River Landscape YEAR: 1879 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. Minor craquelure. Few small inpaintings moSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Printed and Hand-Colored Birth and Baptism Record for George Kolmer, Johann Jacob Friedrich KrebsA Printed and Hand-Colored Birth and Baptism Record for George Kolmer, Johann Jacob Friedrich Krebs (1749-1815), Pennsylvania Watercolor and ink on paper, framed. 13 in. x 16 in. This lot is located iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attributed to J. Christoph Frisch (German, 1738-1815)ttributed to Johann Christoph Frisch (German, 1738-1815) Portrait of a Family, possibly the Schillers Signed "Frisch." l.r. Oil on canvas, 9 1/4 x 12 1/2 in. (23.4 x 31.7 cm), framed. Condition: StiffSee Sold Price
Sold2024Johann Christoph Frisch (German,1738-1815) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Johann Christoph Frisch (Germany, 1738 - 1815) TITLE: Harbor Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Few minor paint losses. Some craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings. Wear to frame.See Sold Price
SoldTwo 19th-century Venetian scenesTwo 19th-century Venetian scenes JOHANN CHRISTOPH FRISCH (German, 1738-1815) Gondola Rides on a Venetian Lagoon signed 'J.C. Frisch' (lower left) oil on canvas 30.5 x 45.5 cm (12 x 17 15/16 in). frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen Porcelain Group FigurineA Meissen porcelain group figurine, The Rape Of Proserpina, 1815-1924. Modeled By Johann Joachim Kaendler. Height: 19 cm. Blue crossed swords marks, incised marks: 1787,98,25. Repair to Proserpina's hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Johann Jacob Friedrich Krebs (c. 1749-1815) A Fraktur: VorschriftAttributed to Johann Jacob Friedrich Krebs (c. 1749-1815) A Fraktur: Vorschrift Watercolor and ink on paper, framed. (12 3/4 in. x 16 1/4 in.) Provenance Property of a New York collector.See Sold Price
Sold20191815 1ed Neurology Brain Anatomy Spurzheim & Gall1815 1ed Neurology Brain Anatomy Spurzheim & Gall Physiognomy Phrenology Johann Spurzheim was a notable Germany physician who was one of the most notable 19th-century doctors, along with Franz Gall, tSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEISSEN "FOUR GARDENER CHILDREN" FIGURAL GROUPMeissen (German, founded 1720), circa 1893. "Four Gardener Children", model B60, after the original modeled by Johann Joachim Kaendler circa 1767, porcelain figural group depicting four children holdiSee Sold Price
Sold2021MEISSEN "EUROPA & THE BULL" PORCELAIN FIGURINEMeissen (German), 1815-1924. Polychrome decorated porcelain figure (number 2697) of "Europa & The Bull", modeled by Johann Friedrich Eberlein. Painted and impressed marks to the underside. Approx. h.See Sold Price
Sold2022MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE OF A HOOPOE BIRDMeissen (German), mark used 1815-1924, porcelain figure of a hoopoe bird on a branch. (model 282, originally modeled by Johann Gottlieb Ehder, circa 1741), Impressed and painted marks. Approx. h. 12.2See Sold Price
Sold2022MEISSEN OPERA SINGERS FIGURAL GROUPINGMeissen (German, founded 1720), 1815-1924, "Opera Singers", model 543, depicting a female dressed in 18th century clothing and male as a Roman soldier, originally modeled by Johann Joachim Kandler, ciSee Sold Price
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresBernhard Fielder "STUDENT OF". See Biography. (1818-1904) Oil PaintingUS$400
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersExtensive Assembled Royal Crown Derby Imari Dinner Service England, circa 1815US$3,000
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsErnest Nathaniel Townsend (1893 - 1945) Antique American Impressionist Winter Landscape Oil PaintingUS$40(4 bids)
3 days LeftAntiques Online AuctionsJohann Gottlob Pfretzschner, Germany Stradivarious Old Copy ViolinUS$40(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsErnest Nathaniel Townsend (1893 - 1945) Antique American Impressionist Winter Landscape Oil PaintinUS$30(3 bids)