Sold2020X. HOLZER (XX). "Romanze am Brunnen".36 cm x 25 cm. Painting, oil on panel. In the manner of Johann Matthias RANFTL. Viennese school. German Desription: X. HOLZER (XX). "Romanze am Brunnen". 36 cm x 25 cm. Gemälde, Öl auf Holz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Francis King (Pennsylvania, 1854-1945)Albert Francis King (Pennsylvania, 1854-1945), still life with fruit, stoneware and rye straw basket, oil on canvas, signed "A F King" lower right. Dimensions:dimensions of canvas 18 x 24in; frame dimSee Sold Price
Sold2016A.F. King Oil on Canvas Basket of Strawberries StillA.F. King Oil on Canvas Basket of Strawberries Still Life Painting. (Albert Francis King, American, 1854-1945). Albert Francis King was born in 1854 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, and was described by sSee Sold Price
Sold202019th Century Northern European Oil on Canvas19th century Northern European school oil on canvas depicting old woman with basket of vegetables and holding rosary beads, monogrammed "GW" and dated "1854" at left. Image: 15.5" H x 12.5" W; frame:See Sold Price
Sold2017BERTHELSEN, Johann. Oil on Canvas, The Plaza, NewYork. Signed lower right. Johann Berthelsen (American, 1883-1972). From a European collection. - Dimensions: 14.25" high x 18.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016BERTHELSEN, Johann. Oil on Canvas. The LittleChurch Around the Corner". Signed lower right. Johann Berthelsen (Danish/American, 1883-1972). From a Riverdale, NY estate. Dimensions: 12" high x 9" wide. Condition: Yellowed from cigarette smoke resSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERIO GIZZI (Massachusetts, b. 1932), Still life of artichokes in a basket., Oil on canvas, 16" xBERIO GIZZIMassachusetts, b. 1932Still life of artichokes in a basket. Signed lower right "Berrio Gizzi".Oil on canvas, 16" x 20". Framed 21" x 25". Dimensions: Oil on caSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gilbert Stuart - Portrait of Mrs. Jonathan MasonGilbert Stuart (American, 1755-1828). Portrait of Mrs. Jonathan Mason (Susannah Powell Mason), Circa 1805. Oil on canvas, (30.5 x 25.25 inches). The reverse affixed with three labels inscribed in theSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTHUR HOEBER, PORTRAIT OF A LADY IN GREY (1854- 1915)ARTHUR HOEBER, PORTRAIT OF A LADY IN GREY (1854- 1915) OIL / CANVAS 30" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Calvert, Br. 1798-1869, "Lord Gill and theHenry Calvert (Br. 1798-1869) "Lord Gill and the Cheshire Hounds" 1854 Oil on canvas, framed Signed and dated l.r., titled on exhibition label on stretcher verso 28" x 36" actual, 31 1/4" x 39" framedSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALBERT TIBULLE FURCY DE LAVAULT FRENCH 1847-1915Flowers in a Straw Basket, oil on canvas, 17 3/4 x 22 1/8 in (45.1 x 56.2 cm), signed upper left, PROVENANCE: From the collection of Dr. and Mrs. Donaldson, West Hartford, CTSee Sold Price
Sold2018Artist Unknown (20th Century) Woman With a Basket.Artist Unknown (20th Century) Woman With a Basket. Oil on canvas, signed illegibly lower left Canvas: 20" x 12" Frame: 22.5" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Barrett Davis Painting (British, 1782-1854), Oil on CanvasRichard Barrett Davis Painting (British, 1782-1854), Oil on Canvas, Fox Hunt Scene with Hunter on Horseback and Group of Dogs Emerging From the Woods, C. 1820. Canvas Size: 18" High, 24" WideSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carl Rothsten (1826-1877 Swedish) Untitled View of StocCarl Rothsten (1826-1877 Swedish) Untitled View of Stockholm 1854 Oil on Canvas 25"x36" Image. An early elaborate scene with sailboats and schooner ships in Stockholm harbor. A couple picnics in foregSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School (Fourth Quarter 19th Century)Continental School (Fourth Quarter 19th Century) "Floral Still Life in a Basket" oil on canvas unsigned. Framed. 36-3/4" x 29", framed 46" x 39"See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR TO JAMES MILLAR (1735-1805), PORTRAIT OF PITTAttributed to James Millar (Birmingham, 1735-1805) oil on canvas portrait of William Pitt the Younger. Titled and attributed on plaque at lower edge of frame. Does not appear to be signed. Measures (sSee Sold Price
Sold2024B. Prabha Untitled Women with Baskets Oil PaintingB. Prabha Untitled Women with Baskets Oil on Canvas Painting circa 1998.Measures 46 inches x 36 inches. Acquired directly from from the artist by the present owner.Any condition statement is given asSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kee Fung Ng ''Little Girls with Baskets'' OilKee Fung Ng (b.1941 Chinese) ''Little Girls with Baskets'' Oil on Canvas 30''x30'' Image. An original oil painting of two Chinese girls with baskets. Signed l.r. Framed 33''x33''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsGeorge Arthur Hays 1854-1945 Antique American Hudson River School Sunset Cow Landscape Oil PaintingUS$160(7 bids)
1 day LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesJose Vidal Gumbau (1907-1989) Paris Portrait Women w/Fruit PaintingUS$400