Sold2022Five leaves from an extremely large codex of John of FreiburgFive leaves from an extremely large codex of John of Freiburg, Summa confessorum, in Latin, manuscript on parchment [France, early fourteenth century] Five leaves (including two bifolia), double columSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hl. Johannes von Nepomuk Alpenlndisch, um 1700. HolzHl. Johannes von Nepomuk Alpenlndisch, um 1700. Holz geschnitzt, polychrome Fassung bergangen, tlw. vergoldet. Stehender Heiliger in der Tracht eines Chorherren, ursp. mit Kruzifix in den Hnden. RckseSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOHANNES VON DITTEN (1848-1924, Norway) HaborOil on canvas 20 x 14 in., 24 x 18 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold20221566 CANON LAW by Covarruvias antique VELLUM BINDING 16th CENTURYCovarrubias y Leyva, Diego de. In librum quartum decretalium epitome, ex quarta autoris recognitione aucta ac locupletata. Salamnca, Johannes von Canova, 1566 size 8 1/4 by 11 1/2" 6 lvs, 179 lvs. numSee Sold Price
Sold20221772 1ed Cimbri Wars Ancient ROME Bellum Cimbricum Pagan Germanic Tribes Muller1772 1ed Cimbri Wars Ancient ROME Bellum Cimbricum Pagan Germanic Tribes Muller Johannes von Muller was an 18th-century Swiss historian best-known for his studies the Cimbri people. Muller studied inSee Sold Price
Sold20191518 Engraved Emblem Johann Von EckFine engraved emblem of Johannes Von Eck (1486-1543) with imprint on verso dated 1518. Van Eck was a contemporary and sometimes friend and foe of Martin Luther. Fine with mounting traces at top of verSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWENTY-ONE FRAMED 18th C BOTANICAL PRINTSA collection of twenty one selected prints from "Historiae Polyporum" by Augustus Johannes Roesen von Rosenhof, published between 1746-1761. Depicting various examples of aquatic plant and animal specSee Sold Price
Sold2022Corrodi, (nach) Salomon Blick auf Florenz vom Piazzale Michelangelo. 19 Jh. HandkolorierterFlorenz Corrodi, (nach) Salomon Blick auf Florenz vom Piazzale Michelangelo. 19 Jh. Handkolorierter Kupferstich von Johannes Ruff nach Corrodi. Tls. eiweißgehöht. Blattmaß 29 x 41 cm. BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Books On Music, Pianos, and Composers, 14Group of 14 Books on Music, Pianos, and Composers comprising: foreword by Wilhelm Altmann "Zwei Konzerte fur Pianoforte von Johannes Brahms", foreword by Wilhelm Altmann "Kammermusik von Johannes BrahSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage FC Neckel 9 Flat Tin Toy Soldiers. IBVintage FC Neckel 9 Flat Tin Toy Soldiers Historische Zinnfiguren HERZOG ULRICH VON WURTTEMBERG 1519. In Box. Box measures approx 3H x 3.5W in. historic Tin Figures. F.C. NECKEL figurines, flat Tin soSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage FC Neckel 9 Flat Tin Toy Soldiers. IBVintage FC Neckel 9 Flat Tin Toy Soldiers Historische Zinnfiguren HERZOG ULRICH VON WURTTEMBERG 1519. In Box. Box measures approx 3H x 3.5W in. historic Tin Figures. F.C. NECKEL figurines, flat Tin soSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grützke, Johannes 2 Porträts von Grützke. 1990. Je Silbergelatine Abzug aufFotografie Grützke, Johannes 2 Porträts von Grützke. 1990. Je Silbergelatine Abzug auf Photopapier. Maße 18 x 24 cm. Ein Abzug von Grützke farbig überarbeitet. Im UnterenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Versammlung der Heiligen Russisch, 19.Jh. Tempera überVersammlung der Heiligen Russisch, 19.Jh. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Darstellungen in 4 Registern. 1. Reihe: Hl. Johannes d.V. und Hl. Johannes d.Ev., flankiert von Heiligen. 2. Reihe: 3 GottSee Sold Price
Sold2022PORZELLANBILDPLATTE 'EIN LIEBESTRAUM'PORZELLANBILDPLATTE 'EIN LIEBESTRAUM' Deutsch, Hutschenreuther, nach Gemaelde von Willem Johannes Martens (1838-1895), 1865-1920 Polychrome Malerei auf ovaler Porzellanbildplatte, Messingrahmen. 15,5xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Regiomontanus, Johannes (i.e. Joh. Müller vonAstronomieRegiomontanus, Johannes (i.e. Joh. Müller von Königsberg)In Ptolemaei magnam compositionem, quam almagestum vocant, libri tredecim ...Mit zahlr. Textholzschnitten. (Nürnberg, Johann BergSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sechsfelderikone - Russland, Moskauer Schule Ende 18.Jh., feine Eitemperamalerei auf Goldgrund,Sechsfelderikone - Russland, Moskauer Schule Ende 18.Jh., feine Eitemperamalerei auf Goldgrund, zentrales Feld mit Darstellung der Auferstehung Christi, flankiert von dem Apostel Johannes und Hl. AgatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Erweiterte DeesisRussisch, um 1800. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im Zentrum des leicht vertieften Mittelfelds thronender Christus, flankiert von der Gottesmutter und Johannes d. V. als Fürbitter. Hinter dem ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scarce complete history of Spanish Texas, 7 vol.Heading: Author: Castaneda, Carlos E. Title: Our Catholic Heritage in Texas 1519-1936 Place Published: Austin Publisher:Von Boeckmann-Jones Date Published: 1936-1958 Description: <See Sold Price
Sold2022Hl. SophiaRussisch, um 1800. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im Zentrum Darstellung der thronenden Hl. Sophia vor Aureole, flankiert von der Gottesmutter des Zeichens und Johannes d. Vorläufer. ÜberSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAMMLUNG VON 27 VERSCHIEDENEN OBJEKTENSAMMLUNG VON 27 VERSCHIEDENEN OBJEKTEN Darunter Koenigsberg, Johannes Carl Eduard Kalck, 1866 / England, Glasgow, Meister 'R.D', 1872 / div. deutsche Hersteller, Ende 19. - Anfang 20. Jh. Silber, teilSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kreuzigung Christi Griechisch, nach einem Vorbild desKreuzigung Christi Griechisch, nach einem Vorbild des 16.Jhs. Tempera ber Kreidegrund auf Holz. Auf Goldgrund Christus am Kreuz, betrauert von der Gottesmutter und dem Hl. Johannes. Im Hintergrund StaSee Sold Price
Sold2020GRAMS, Erich (1924-1998), ''Phantasielandschaft mitGRAMS, Erich (1924-1998), ''Phantasielandschaft mit Tieren'', Mischtechnik/Platte, 101 x 50, besch., R.See Sold Price
Sold2020KOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe inKOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe in stürmischer See'', Öl/Holz, 74 x 96,5, parkettiert, beschädigt, unten rechts signiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Christoph Freiherr Roeder von Diersburg(1789 Offenburg - 1871 Freiburg) Hirtenhaus zwischen Ruinen Fein und detailreich gemalte, lichtreiche Ruinenvedute des autodidaktischen Landschafts- und Architekturmalers Freiherr Roeder von DiersburgSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCGerman Sterling silver eagle cup/ chalice Baron Edmund von ThermannUS$450(5 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAlbrecht Dürer (German, 1471-1528) St. Anthony Reading, 1519US$10,000
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausLudwig Von Baldass, Albrecht Altdorfer Monography, German, 1941, illustratedUS$20(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCHans Wegner Peacock Chair Johannes Hansen MCM Mid Century Danish Scandinavian ModernUS$500
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausHeinrich von Bruhl Drawings Collection, Hermitage Museum Exhibition 1971US$25
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Fraktur: Birth and Baptism Record for Johannes Clemens, Dated "1778," Attributed to Conrad TrevitsUS$750
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEugene Von Bruenchenhein (American, 1910-1983) The Spirit of Aurora (Modern Art Series No. 322),US$10,000
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupJohannes Kohler 1798 Berks Co. Fraktur Bookplate.US$50
Sep 28Amazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Charmion Von Wiegand 1960 - 1961 Oil CanvasUS$1,000(2 bids)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausJohannes Meursius, van Meurs, Dutch Scholar, 1720s Engraved by Roth-ScholtzUS$50
4 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryAFTER FRANS POURBUS THE YOUNGER (DUTCH 1570-1622), PORTRAIT OF HEINRICHS IV VON FRANKREICH IN ARMOUR£500(1 bid)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersHUBERT VON HERKOMER 19c PORTRAIT BAVARIAN OIL PAINTING Hubert Von Herkomer British, 1849-1914US$35(3 bids)
19 hrs LeftCarstens GalleriesAdolph Von Menzel (Attributed) Pencil on Paper Art: 16" x 12.5"US$900(1 bid)