Sold2023Two tin advertising pieces.One by John Adams Havana Cigar with a self framed lithograph of John Adams, measures 14" x 11". As well as R. Naegeli's Sons Imported Pilsner sign with lithograph German beer made. Rolled corners, meaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marguerite Havana Cigar Tin SignRound self framed sign. Fritz Bros Makers. 17" dia. Minor scratches, otherwise excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024REGAL CIGAR SELF-FRAMED TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ GENTLEMAN GRAPHIC.SST. Maker's marked "2716." C. 1920s Regal Cigar "Indeed... Just Like a Havana!" CONDITION: Sign presents nicely with good color. Sign has multiple areas of match paint above the graphic, as well as bSee Sold Price
Sold2022SELF FRAMED MURIEL CIGAR AD.Self framed tin "MURIEL CIGAR MILD BLEND HAVANA." This particular sign has restoration throughout, but shows well. Condition: (Restored). Item Dimensions: 18 - 1/4" x 26 - 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2016Napoleon Cigars Embossed Self Framed Tin SignNapoleon Cigars Embossed Self Framed Tin Sign. Small chips at 8:00 and scratch at 6:00 otherwise very good condition. 19 1/2 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024TAKING CIGARS SELF-FRAMED TIN LITHOGRAPH SIGN W/ 5 CENT LOGOSST. Maker's marked "Chas W. Shonk Co. Litho." C. 1920s Taking Cigars self-framed tin lithograph sign. CONDITION: Sign has significant surface staining and paint loss throughout both the inner and outSee Sold Price
Sold2024SIDNEY DILLON CIGARS SELF-FRAMED TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ HORSE GRAPHICSST. C. 1920s Sidney Dillon Cigars self-framed tin lithograph. CONDITION: The sign has good color throughout, with noticeable areas of surface staining and minor scratches with complete paint loss. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hohenadel Beer Self Framed Tin SignHohenadel Beer Self Framed Tin Sign. Depicting John L. Sullivan Super Champion Boxer. Fair to good condition, has been framed under glass. 18 X 23 inches image only.See Sold Price
Sold2016Hohenadel Beer Self Framed Tin SignHohenadel Beer Self Framed Tin Over Cardboard Sign. Depicting John Sullivan Prize Fighter. Perimeter nail holes, creases. 17 X 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Flor De Belar and Flor De Moss Tin Cigar SignsLot consists of two (2) cigar signs. The "Flor De Belar" is a self-framed tin sign with both an easel back and hanging string for either counter or wall display. The sign, manufactured in England forSee Sold Price
Sold2019Self Framed Randolph Macon Cigars Tin SignSelf Framed Randolph Macon Cigars Tin Sign 24 X 20" TIN SIGN RANDOLPH MACON CIGARS- A TRIAL WORTH A THOUSAND ARGUMENTS- SELF FRAMED WITH WOOD GRAIN BOARDER- SURFACE SCRATCHES- WEAR AND LOSSES, IMPERFESee Sold Price
Sold2022SST Flor De Belar Cigars easelback signAwesome early self framed tin sign with metal easel back! With some edge wear but overall in good condition with a great look!! 7 1/2 in x 9 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Grape-Nut Cereal Tin Advertisement 1910-20sFeatured in this lot is this 1910-1920s Grape Nut Cereal self-framed tin sign. In 1897, Charles William "C.W." Post created the cereal known as Grape-Nuts. Post later competed against Dr. John HarveySee Sold Price
Sold2016Piccadilly Little Cigar Advertising Sign.This self-framed tin litho sign is shadow box framed. Great image of a couple holding each other while the lady holds a pack of cigars. There is some uniform crazing throughout the sign and some scrapSee Sold Price
Sold2015La Armida Cigars Tin Sign.Self framed tin litho sign. Has heavy soiling and wear. Might improve with a cleaning. Condition (Good). Size 24 - 1/2" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED TIN BRITISH QUEEN CIGARS SIGN.This is a great single sided tin sign that has been mounted in a wood frame, advertising British Queen Havana Cigars by the Gumbert Brothers & Manufacturers, Philadelphia. Depicts a British Queen andSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 2: PHILLIP MORRIS & PHILLIES EMBOSSED TIN SIGNS.SST, SST. A collection of two Phillip Morris and Phillies Cigars embossed tin signs with excellent graphics. CONDITION: (A) Self framed embossed tin Phillip Morris sign has good color and gloss, withSee Sold Price
Sold202210' John Deere Quality Farm Equipment SS Metal Sign10' John Deere Quality Farm Equipment Single Sided Metal Sign TAC 8.75. SST (single sided tin) self-framed sign has excellent color and shine with a couple of fine scratches and one ding coming from tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare John Roth Packing Co. Cinti, OH tin SignCirca 1910 self framed sign with early automobile & Dove brand packaging. 33 x 20" Some wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021La Flor De Carvalho Litho Tin Havana Cigar SignLe Flor De Carvalho Litho Tin Havana Cigar Sign. Sign has been professionally framed. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 14.5 x 20.5See Sold Price
Sold2015Wm. Penn 10¢ Cigars Tin Sign.Self Framed. Moderate amount of touch up. One strong bend. Condition (Good). Size 14" x 9 - 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Tobacciana Sign, "A Lady Of Quality", self-framed lithoTobacciana Sign, "A Lady Of Quality", self-framed litho on tin by Meek Co., advertises Royal Burner, Edward Backwell & La Columbia Cigars for retailer "Rol. McConaha-Pittsburgh Kan.", c.1905, Good conSee Sold Price
Sold2023SELF-FRAMED CAPT. SIGSBEE 5¢ CIGAR TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ CAPT. SIGSBEE GRAPHIC.SST. Maker's marked, "Sentenne and Green New York." C. 1910 Captain Sigsbee 5¢ Cigar embossed tin sign. CONDITION: Sign shows good color and gloss with areas of surface scratching and rubs to theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fern Glen Rye Self Framed Tin SignFern Glen Rye Self Framed Tin Sign. Entitled, "I'se in a perdickermunt." The Fern Glen Distilleries, St. Louis. A couple very light scratches and some wear to perimeter of frame otherwise excellent coSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Scheidt's Embossed Tin "Valley Forge" Beer Sign.US$25(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsWOLF'S HEAD OIL AND LUBED SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ WOOD BACKING.US$500
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsHI-PLANE 10¢ TOBACCO SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ TOBACCO TIN GRAPHICUS$150
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCALL FOR PHILLIP MORRIS SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ CIGARETTE GRAPHICUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsSUNBEAM BREAD SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ SUNBEAM GIRL GRAPHICUS$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner's Jolly Scot Ale Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.US$120(3 bids)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 DRINK ORANGE-CRUSH EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ CRUSHY GRAPHICUS$400(1 bid)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsSELF FRAMED TIN BARTELS BREWING COMPANY SIGN W/ DRINKING GRAPHICUS$600(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner's Silver Stock Beer Pressed Tin Advertising Sign.US$60(2 bids)