Sold20212 WW2 Posters John Falter artistTwo original 40" x 30" WW2 posters. John Falter is the artist on the Navy poster dated 1943 which is rolled and folded with edge wear, light stains, tears, and holes. "Let's help our soldiers" posterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Produce for Your Navy WW II Poster, John FalterOriginal World War II, "Hit Hard! Hit Fast Hit Often!..Produce for your Navy...Victory Begins at Home" Poster by John Falter, circa 1940. Einson-Freeman Co. Inc, Long Island City, NY. Incentive DivisiSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Philip FALTER (1910-1982Vintage World War II Poster. If you tell where he's going...,Falter, John, USNR. Paper size: 31 x 23 inches. Linen backed. Condition: as per photograph.See Sold Price
Sold2023FALTER, John (1910-1982). Join the Seabees / Build and Figh...FALTER, John (1910-1982). Join the Seabees / Build and Fight for Victory. 1943. Poster issued by the United States Navy Recruiting Command. 45 x 28”. Minor edge wear. Unbacked. B+.See Sold Price
Sold2024Four United States WW2 PostersThree by Einson-Freedom co. for the Navy Department, "Think of Them Before You Take A Day Off", "Hit Hard! Hit Fast! Hit Often!" with artwork by John Falter, and one of a US MarineSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1918 Christy Navy WW I Navy Recruitment PosterChristy, Howard Chandler 1873 - 1952 Gee!! I Wish I Were A Man I'd Join The Navy Lithograph 1918 38.9 x 25.1 in. (99 x 64 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (B-) on linen, margins trimmed,See Sold Price
Sold2022JOIN THE NAVY RECRUITMENT POSTERAmerican WWI recruitment poster 'Your Country Needs You! Join the Navy Now!', artwork by Hazel Roberts, ca 1916, 25 x 19 inches. Minor crease on left side. Poster is housed between cardboard and acetaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harold Von Schmidt, Navy Recruitment PosterHAROLD VON SCHMIDT (American/CA, 1893-1982), “Our Navy´s Aviation Corps Needs…The Above Involves no Flying, Age 21 to 35,” 1917, lithograph, (approximate dimensions - sheet: 42 x 28-1/8 incSee Sold Price
Sold2024NAVY RECRUITMENT POSTERFRAMED POSTER, "FOLLOW THE FLAG", J. DAUGHERTY, HAS SOME DAMAGE. 28" X 42". CAREY PRINT LITHO.See Sold Price
Sold2017World War I Navy Recruitment Poster, ChristyHoward Chandler Christy vintage reprint of his 1917 World War I Poster; "Gee!! I Wish I Were A Man, I'd join the Navy. Be a Man and Do It. United States Navy Recruiting Station". Sheet measurement 38"See Sold Price
Sold2017WWI US NAVY RECRUITMENT POSTER DAMAGED SHIPVintage WWI US NAVY Recruitment Poster; "WHAT THE NAVY IS DOING...ENLIST IN THE NAVY". Printed photographic image depicting a damaged ship and proud enlisted men. Text recounts the story of this braveSee Sold Price
Sold20221973 US Navy Recruitment Poster 38"x23.5"1973 US Navy Recruitment Poster 38"x23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection 6 Large WAVES WAAC WWII Women's Auxillary Volunteer Navy Recruitment PostersCollection 6 WWII Large WAVES WAAC Women's Auxillary Volunteer Navy Recruitment Posters. Made for the US Arm's Women's Auxillary Army Corps (WAAC) and US Navy's Women Accepted for Volunteer EmergencySee Sold Price
Sold20221974 & 1975 US Navy Recruitment Posters 36.5"x25"1974 & 1975 US Navy Recruitment Posters 36.5"x25"See Sold Price
Sold20179 VARIOUS REPLICA U.S. NAVY RECRUITMENT POSTERS9 VARIOUS REPLICA U.S. NAVY RECRUITMENT POSTERS - 6 DIFFERENT POSTERSSee Sold Price
Sold2017WORLD WAR I "I WISH I WERE A MAN" RECRUITMENT POSTERChromolithograph color overlaid with a letterpress halftone poster on coated paper. Iconic Navy recruitment poster bearing text "Gee!! I Wish I Were A Man / I'd Join The Navy." Signed in-the-plate "HoSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWELVE PIECE EPHEMERA LOTUS NAVY recruitment poster, prints of military uniforms, Schooner Atlantic, three Life Magazines, Painting by J James Lighthouse, etc. Dimensions: 25" x 27" Oil Painting: 32" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2023after John Falter WWII posterafter John Falter (American 191001982) Sailor Beware! Loose Talk Can Cost Lives lithographic poster in color, 1942, published by the British and American Ambulance Corps, Inc., framed. &nbsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Double Sided Navy Recruitment Metal Sign LARGEThis nice sign is a vintage US Navy recruitment metal poster sign. Features a young man with eagle over one shoulder on one side and a Naval ship on the ocean on the other. Marked RAD 711-3716 and meaSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal American Vintage WWII Poster by John Falter - If You Tell Where He Is Going 1943US$300
4 days LeftJasper5222x28 1947 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By John Falter antique StoreUS$220
4 days LeftJasper5222x28 1951 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By John Falter classroom ChristmasUS$220
4 days LeftJasper5222x28 1952 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By John Falter department Store At ChristmasUS$220
4 days LeftJasper5222x28 1952 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By John Falter family Birthday PartyUS$220
4 days LeftJasper5222x28 1948 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By John Falter choosing A New SuitUS$220
4 days LeftJasper5222x28 1948 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By John Falter photos On Fake BroncosUS$260
4 days LeftJasper5222x28 1944 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By John Falter moving DayUS$260
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateBonnie&Clyde Gang Police Wanted Poster 5 Mugshots and John Dillinger wanted posterUS$160(4 bids)
Sep 28RR AuctionLincoln Assassination: Rare Original Reward Broadside Poster for John Wilkes Booth and Conspirators:US$5,000