Sold2018JOYCE KELLOCK (Canadian, b.1926)Landscape Oil on masonite Signed lower right 10.75 x 11.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016WERTHEIMER, Esther (Canadian, b.1926)UNTITLED (Dancer), Bronze on marble base, H bronze: 42cm (16 1/2 in.). Total H: 47cm (18 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
2016Mixed Media Relief, Musk ox, Rene Brochard(Canadian, b. 1926), initialed l.l., inscribed verso, metal mounted on oil on canvas. 4'4"h x 5'2"w x 6"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mixed Media Relief, Trees, Rene Brochard(French/Canadian, b. 1926), initialed l.l., inscribed verso, metal mounted on oil on canvas. 4'1"h x 37"w x 2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mixed Media Relief, Three Figures, Rene Brochard(French/Canadian, b. 1926), initialed l.l., inscribed verso, metal mounted on oil on canvas. 5'7"h x 5'6"w x 4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Matt Glavin (b. 1926), "Dimosys I B From RE," 1967, Mixed media on paper, Sight: 29.625" H x 29.625"Matt Glavin(b. 1926)"Dimosys I B From RE," 1967Mixed media on paperSigned, titled, and dated in pencil lower right: Matt Glavin; signed, titled, and dated again and inscribed in pen, verso:See Sold Price
Sold2023Diana Kan (b. 1926), Two works: Red peonies, Watercolor on silk, Sight: 13.5" H x 16.5" W and PinkDiana Kan (b. 1926)Two works:Red peoniesWatercolor on silkSigned and with Chinese characters, lower right: KANSight: 13.5" H x 16.5" WPink tulip magnoliasWatercolor on silkSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sarah Alareak lootna (b. 1926, Inuit; Eskimo Point/Arviat), Carved plaqueSarah Alareak lootna(b. 1926, Inuit; Eskimo Point/Arviat)Carved plaqueStoneSigned syllabically to verso2.75" H x 2.125" W x 1" D Provenance: Marion Scott Ltd., Vancouver, British ColumbSee Sold Price
Sold2024Matt Glavin (b. 1926), Untitled, circa 1965, Mixed media on artist board, Sight: 20.125" H x 28.25"Matt Glavin(b. 1926)Untitled, circa 1965Mixed media on artist boardAppears unsigned; inscribed, possibly in another hand, on the frame's backing paper: Drawing by Matt Glavin 1960sSight: 20.125"See Sold Price
Sold2015Lithograph, "Guillemots," John Tennent(British, b. 1926), signed in pencil, numbered 25/88. RDA#18566. Bin#23. Sight size: 12-1/2"h x 18-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Photograph, John GruenJohn Gruen (American, b. 1926), Still Life, 1979, gelatin silver print, signed and dated lower right, overall (with matting): 22"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) JOHN NEFF (B. 1926) WATERCOLORS2 watercolors of shorelines. Both signed J A F AWF Dimensions: (Frame) H 17.25" x W 21" (Sight) H 9.75" x W 13.5" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2023Takao Tanabe THE LAND Lithograph, Signed EditionArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Takao Tanabe (b. 1926) Marking(s); notes: signed; ed. 72/75; 1973 Country of origin; materials: Canadian; lithograph Dimensions (H, W, D): 17.75"h, 19.25"w; 28.5"h, 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Takao Tanabe THE LAND Lithograph, Signed EditionArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Takao Tanabe (b. 1926) Marking(s); notes: signed; ed. 73/75; 1973 Country of origin; materials: Canadian; lithograph Dimensions (H, W, D): 17"h, 22.75"w; 27"h, 32.75"w fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andrew Salgado (b. 1982, Canadian)I Remember It Was That Wednesday, 2009 Oil on canvas Signed and titled on a label affixed verso: Andrew Salgado; dated on an accompanying sales invoice 64.5" H x 85" W Provenance: Beers ContemporSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul P. (b. 1977, Canadian)Untitled, 2010 Ink on blue paper under Plexiglas Appears unsigned, dated by repute 6" H x 4" W Provenance: The Blake Byrne CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yuri Dojc (b. 1946, Canadian)"Pool Cat" Photographic print on Hahnemuhle photo rag paper Edition 2/5; signed lower right: Yuri Dojc; with the artist's blindstamp lower left Image: 24" H x 36" W; Sheet: 28" H x 40" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yuri Dojc (b. 1946, Canadian)"Fisherman's Wife" Photographic print on Hahnemuhle photo rag paper Edition 2/5; signed lower right: Yuri Dojc; with the artist's blindstamp lower left Image: 24" H x 35.5" W; Sheet: 28" H x 40" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two elk bronzes, Richard Loffler and Tim ShinabargerThe first: Richard Loffler (b. 1956 Canadian), running bull elk, signed, dated and numbered on the base: R. Loffler '02 / 1/60, bronze with medium brown patina, 5'' H x 6.5'' W x 1.5'' D; the second:See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul P. (b. 1977, Canadian)"Untitled (Smoking Boy)," 2006 Drypoint and chine colle on paper under Plexiglas Edition 2/5; signed and dated verso: Paul P. Sheet: 7.75" H x 10" W Provenance: Marc Selwyn Fine Art, Beverly HillSee Sold Price
Sold2022Terrence Syverson (b. 1939, Canadian)Target, 1962 Oil on paper Signed, dated and inscribed: "Studio no. 6, New York, 1962" in ink along the upper sheet edge: Terrence Syverson; titled by repute 14" H x 10" W Provenance: Property ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Terrence Syverson (b. 1939, Canadian)Target, 1963 Oil on paper Signed, dated and inscribed "Studio no. 6, New York" in ink along the lower sheet edge: Terrence Syverson; titled by repute 14" H x 10.125" W Provenance: Property of anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yuri Dojc (b. 1946, Canadian)"Marble Woman" Photographic print on BFK Rives paper Edition 16/50; signed lower right: Yuri Dojc Image: 14" H x 9.75" W; Sheet: 26" H x 19.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jamie Russell (b. 1949, Canadian), Carved wood music standJamie Russell(b. 1949, Canadian)Carved wood music standWoodSigned and numbered to the underside: J. Russell / 09-0038.5" H x 19.5" W x 22" DSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesBruce Alfred (Canadian, B. 1950) Northwest Coast Carved Cedar And Polychromed Table H 30.75" Dia.US$600
Oct 10DuMouchellesScott Gregory (Canadian, B. 1942) Acrylic on Canvas, 1988, "Erector Set", H 67" W 45"US$450
Oct 10DuMouchellesSylvain Tremblay (Canadian, B. 1966) Mixed Media on Canvas Ca. 2002, "Pause Au Bloc Des RéUS$750
Oct 12Premier Auction GalleriesJohn Howard - Bulldog Drummond in Africa - original Keybook stillsUS$200
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryTINYAN CHAN (B.1943) WINTER LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING, 30" X 40"US$400(1 bid)
Oct 11DuMouchellesPatrick Amos (Nuu-chah-nulth/Mowachaht) (Canada, B.C., B. 1957) Polychromed Carved Cedar North WestUS$450
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryPietro Adamo ‘Apparition’ Framed Original Signed Painting – 36.5x46.5US$4,000
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryCalvin Lloyd ‘Beaujolais’ Signed & Numbered Print – 31.75x43.75US$250