Sold2023Painting O/C Persimmons by John L Angevin? 1988Framed oil painting on canvas depicting a colorful scene of persimmons which is signed at lower right by the artist John L Angevin? 1988. Painting measures approximately 25 1/4" by 31 1/4" overall andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir John Mills signed 1988 Captain Scott 75th Ann South Pole cover. Good condition Est.Sir John Mills signed 1988 Captain Scott 75th Ann South Pole cover. Good condition Est.See Sold Price
Sold2022John L Gregory (VT 20th c ) SugarhouseJohn L Gregory (Vermont 20th c) Sugarhouse oil on canvas signed lower right - unframed 24 x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2015*Wayne Morrell oil on board, "Sugar Mill Jefferson*Wayne Morrell oil on board, "Sugar Mill Jefferson Vermont," 24 by 30 inches, signed lower left, "Wayne Morrell," framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024John Clarke Olson (VT contemporary) Sugar HouseJohn Clarke Olson (Vermont Contemporary) Sugar House oil on board signed lower right identified reverse 8 x 14" 12 x 18" as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Harry John Volts - WoodstockSki Lodge Woodstock Artist Artist: Harry John Volts  Medium: Watercolor  Date: 1988  Signed: L/r/ Harry JohnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ferdinand R. Petrie (1925-2007) Vermont Sugar HouseFerdinand R. Petrie (1925-2007) Vermont Sugar House watercolor, 18.25 x 26.5 in., signed l.l.See Sold Price
Sold2021Luigi Lucioni (Italian/American, 1900-1988)Luigi Lucioni (Italian/American, 1900-1988) Vermont in Summer Signed and dated "L. Lucioni '33" l.r., titled on a label from Milch Gallery, New York, affixed to the frame backing.See Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 2) Giltwood eagles(lot of 2) Giltwood eagles, each carrying a shield, the larger having polychrome decoration, verso inscribed "Louisburg Eagle sugar pine decorated with gold leaf, John L. Lacy, woodcarving, RidgefieldSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wilfrid Taylor Mills (1912 - 1988 Los Angeles, CA)"The Castle, Bunker Hill" Unframed oil on canvas Signed lower right: W. Mills, titled verso 24" H x 30" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN LOUGHLIN, 20TH C. O/C, WINTER LANDSCAPE AT DUSK.Signed “Loughlin” l.l., 10” x 12” frame 14.5” x 16.25”.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SILVER SUGAR SPOONS.Nineteenth and early 20th centuries. Coin and sterling silver, eight are sugar shells with makers including John Price, L. G. and G. I. Fox and others and Gorham with vermeil bowl. Approx 8 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017John Pontus Petterson (1884-1949) Neptune sugar tongsJohn Pontus Petterson (1884-1949), Neptune sugar tongs, Chicago, IL, sterling silver, stamped marks, 2"w x 4 1/2"l Provenance: John Pontus Petterson John C. Petterson Thence by descent through the famSee Sold Price
Sold2017Niel Codling, Baxter Wood, J's, Richard Carmee,John Dickenson assorted craft exotic group. Sugar maple vase "L". Tripod base vase,3 miniature vases, 4 mini bowls. Vase and cover.See Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF VICTORIAN SUGAR NIPS. Birmingham 1898.A PAIR OF VICTORIAN SUGAR NIPS. Birmingham 1898. Maker: L. & S.See Sold Price
Sold20211988 ProCards Ken Griffey Jr. Vermont Mariners Prospect1988 ProCards Ken Griffey Jr. Vermont Mariners Prospect CardSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Gould; 20thC. Pen and Ink Illustration SignedPen and ink on paper. The Mill and Wharf Area - Philipsburg Manor, Upper Mills - Noth Tarrytown, NY. Signed l.l.; 16.5in. X 19.5in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2017Four Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving PiecesFour Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving Pieces, including a "Broom Corn" sugar sifter (designed by John T. Curran, 1890), monogrammed "LH", l. 5-3/4", a "Hampton" cheese knife (designed by CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROUP LOT OF VINTAGE LABELS(125 PLUS) INCLUDING - APPLE, VERMONT MAPLE SAP SYRUP, UNCLE JOHN'S CANE & MAPLE SYRUP, PANCO SYRUP, MOUNT WASHINGTON SUGAR COMPOTE AND MOUNT WASHINGTON MAPLE SAP SYRUP , 2 1/4" TO 4 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021John Heliker, "Still Life with Sugar Bowl", O/CJohn Heliker (Am. 1909-2000) "Still Life with Sugar Bowl" Oil on canvas, framed Signed l.r., Kraushaar Gallery labels on verso 39 3/4" x 39 3/4" actual, 45 1/2" x 45 1/2" framed Provenance: Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold20231988 Fleer Basketball Complete Set with Sticker Set - Michael Jordan 3rd Year, Rookies of Scottie1988 Fleer Basketball Complete Set with Sticker Set - Michael Jordan 3rd Year, Rookies of Scottie Pippen, Dennis Rodman, John Stockton, Reggie MillerSee Sold Price
Sold20241988-89 Fleer Basketball Complete Set W/ Michael Jordan 3rd Year Cards and Rookies of Dennis Rodman,1988-89 Fleer Basketball Complete Set W/ Michael Jordan 3rd Year Cards and Rookies of Dennis Rodman, Scottie Pippen, Reggie Miller and John StocktonSee Sold Price
Sold20211988 Fournier Estrellas NBA Basketball Set - 2 Michael1988 Fournier Estrellas NBA Basketball Set - 2 Michael Jordan cards, John Stockton RCSee Sold Price
Sold20221988 Fournier Estrellas De La NBA Complete Set W/ 2 Michael Jordans & John Stockton RC1988 Fournier Estrellas De La NBA Complete Set W/ 2 Michael Jordans & John Stockton RCSee Sold Price
Oct 02Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1989 Topps John Smoltz RC #382, 1988 Topps Tom Glavine RC #779, & 1985 Topps Dwight Gooden RC #620US$1
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateJohn L. Sullivan Signed Cut Photo Frame 1885-1892US$15(3 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupHohenadel Beer Self-Framed Tin Lithograph Sign.US$80(3 bids)
3 days LeftLeland LittleMaurice John "Jack" Lenhardt (American, 1905-1988), Charleston Street SceneUS$50