Sold2022Two American 19th Century Gilt Bronze Mantle Clamp Type Fire Screen BracketsWe have never encountered such a form before. Each made of gilt bronze and designed to clamp to the edge of a mantle to suspend a tapestry as a fire screen. They measure approx. 24" wide and the depthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lyle and Umbach Glass and Metal Fire Screen with Toolslate 20th century, Block Fire Screen with The Katherine Fireplace tools, the screen two chrome plated bronze supports stamped "John Lyle", fitted with a rectangular tempered "Starfire" glass plate, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Abel Landry Art Nouveau Bronze Fireplace ScreenItem/Description: This Art Nouveau era fire screen is by noted French designer, Abel Landry (1871 -1923). It is crafted from bronze and mesh and decorated in a repousse organic design depicting floralSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Rococo Style Gilt Bronze Fire Screen20th Century, Catouche Form With Ornate Scrolling And Center Applique. 29 High X 28.5 Wide.See Sold Price
Sold202419th.C Bronze Fire Screen19th.C Bronze Fire Screen 25" by 30" H Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Fire ScreenLouis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Fire Screen late 19th century the crest with a quiver of arrows, flambeau and laurel wreath, flanked on each side by two fairies, screen centered with a musical motif 31 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Louis XVI Style Gilt and Patinated Bronze Fire ScreenA Louis XVI Style Gilt and Patinated Bronze Fire Screen Late 19th/Early 20th Century together with with associated tools, comprising tongs and a shovel. Height of first 34 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XVI-Style Bronze Fire ScreenLouis XVI-Style Bronze Fire Screen, scroll and foliate border, centered by flaming urn, h. 35 in., w. 32 in., d. 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS XIV STYLE BRONZE FIRE SCREEN C.1900A Louis XIV style bronze fire screen having winged figures and sun king centerpiece circa 1900. Ht: 32" Wd: 37.5" Dpth: 11.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021A STYLISH 1960's CAST IRON AND GILT BRONZE FIRE SCREENA STYLISH 1960's CAST IRON AND GILT BRONZE FIRE SCREEN of naturalistic design, standing on arched feet 79cm wide 70cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Renaissance Revival Bronze Fire ScreenFrench Renaissance Revival bronze fire screen, broken arch pediment with crest, crown finials, columnar supports and claw feet. 29.5" H x 27" W x 10" D. Provenance: Removed from a 983 Park Avenue estaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XVI Style Bronze Fire Screen19th-early 20th century Louis XVI style bronze fire screen. Wear is consistent with age and use. Measures: 24" X 9" X 31". (101-Lipka23)See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH LOUIS XV DORE BRONZE FIRE SCREENFRENCH LOUIS XV DORE BRONZE FIRE SCREEN; 28"H X 25"W; CONDITION: GOOD OVERALL CONDITION, AREAS OF DISCOLORATION TO WIRE MESHSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis XV-Style Ornate Bronze Fire Screen, 20th c.A Louis XV-Style Ornate Bronze Fire Screen, 20th c. , as seen at a fireplace at Joan River's Manhattan apartment. (RIVERS4021)(TC) Property Title:From the Estate of Joan Rivers. Measurements: 34" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOUIS XV STYLE GILT BRONZE FIRE SCREENLOUIS XV STYLE GILT BRONZE FIRE SCREEN, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH C.; 26.5"H X 27"W X 5"DSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. French Bronze Fire ScreenFire screen having top in shell centered by scrolled foliate elements over a depiction of Hercules centered by a dragon motif surround. Screen framed by foliage motif over a pair of arched for supportSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Bronze Fire Screen.Exceptional Gilt Bronze Free-Form Firescreen In The Rococo Style With Wing Cherubic Cartouche. Resting On Boldly Scrolled Foliate Feet. 28H X 28W.See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. French Gilt Bronze Fire Screen & ToolsAntique Louis XV-style fire screen with bird, floral and acanthus design. [36 1/2" H x 27" W x 8" D].See Sold Price
Sold2021A Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Fire Screen, a Set of FireA Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Fire Screen, a Set of Fire Tools and a Pair of Chenets 20th Century Height of screen 30 x width 41 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT BRONZE FIRE SCREENFRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT BRONZE FIRE SCREEN IN A ROCAILLE FORM WITH CENTER MOTIF DEPICTING BOW AND FESTOON WITH BOW/QUIVER, AND FLAME TORCHES; 30"H X 26.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2015GILT BRONZE FIRE SCREEN AND TOOLSScreen measures 27.5" x 32.5". Estimate $700-800See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Brass / Bronze Fire Screen / SurroundAntique Brass / Bronze Fire Screen / Surround - 34 in tall x 43 x 2See Sold Price
19 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanRichard Hunt (American, 1935-2023) Ring of Form Ring of Fire, 1994US$7,500
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyRichard Howard Hunt (American, 1935-2023) 'Active Hybrid, Second Growth' Bronze SculptureUS$50,000
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1983 Photo Watson And The Shark Painting By John Singleton Copley BostonUS$250
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, 1947 New York City Manhattan Fire AftermathUS$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJohn Matos "Crash", 'Fist', Signed Limited Edition, SerigraphUS$350
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, 'John Lennon, Nyc 1980', Signed & Numbered C-PrintUS$500
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, 'John Lennon & Yoko Ono With Kimonos, Nyc, 1980', Signed & Numbered Ink Jet PrintUS$500
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, 'John Lennon, 1975', Signed & Numbered Ink Jet PrintUS$500
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJohn Matos "Crash", 'Royal Tea', Signed Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2009US$3,000
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTerry O'Neill, Christopher Lee, Vincent Prince, John Carradine, And Peter Cushing In Costume For TheUS$100