Sold2021Laddie John Dill (American, b. 1943) Untitled, 1979Laddie John Dill (American, b. 1943) Untitled, 1979 cement and mixed media on canvas signed Laddie John DIll and dated (verso) 60 x 108 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021John Ascensio (20th century) Untitled (Disc V), 1979John Ascensio (20th century) Untitled (Disc V), 1979 bronze and steel engraved Ascensio, dated, and numbered 1/1 (verso) 24 x 18 x 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023John Carlsson - Untitled (Seascape)Lot 4 John Carlsson Swedish (1896-1979) Untitled (Seascape) (1975) oil on canvas board signed ”John Carlson” lower right 8 3/4 x 10 inches frame dimensions: 10 1/2 x 11 1/2 x 3/4 inches, wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Natkin (1930-2010), Untitled, 1979, Lithograph in colors on black wove paper, Image: 36" H xRobert Natkin(1930-2010)Untitled, 1979Lithograph in colors on black wove paperEdition: 12/75Signed, dated, and numbered in white pencil in the lower margin, at left: Natkin; Styria Studios, New York,See Sold Price
Sold2015ARMLEDER, John. Untitled Abstract Gouache on Paper1979-1980. Not visibly signed. Daniel Newburg Gallery, New York label affixed verso. John Armleder (Swiss, b. 1948). Dimensions: 16.5" high x 11.5" wide. Condition: Framed behind glass, not examined oSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOHN PACE (C.1930-2006) ACRYLIC ON CANVASJohn Pace (C.1930-2006) Untitled Western Genre Scene. 1979 Signed lower left and dated 1979. Canvas measures 20 x 30, frame is 20.75 x 30.75 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN MCCRACKEN: "UNTITLED"circa 1979 watercolor on paper signed and dated lower right 3 1/2 x 5 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Baeder, Untitled (House with Trailer), EtchingArtist: John Baeder, American (1938 - ) Title: Untitled (House with Trailer) Portfolio: Year: 1979 Medium: Etching, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 7/200 Image Size: 16 x 23.5 inches Size: 22 iSee Sold Price
Sold20215 John Grillo lithographsJohn Grillo (American 1917-2014)- Untitled- 5 lithographs in colors, 1979, 1980, each signed, dated and numbered in pencil, editions of 200, creasing in margins otherwise good condition, various sizesSee Sold Price
2023Michael Anderson Untitled, 1979Michael Anderson (American, b. 1945) Untitled, 1979 Aluminum with powdered coating 73.25 x 32 x 36.25 (in) Signed and dated M Anderson 79, baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024B.PRABHA (1933-2001) Untitled (1979) Oil on canvas, signed. Unframed Including a certificate ofB.PRABHA (1933-2001) Untitled (1979) Oil on canvas, signed. Unframed Including a certificate of authenticity Size. 57.5 x 81cm Provenance: acquired from artist's friend Mrs N. NOTE Prabha (1933 –See Sold Price
Sold2017Roy de Forest, (American, 1930-2007), Untitled, 1979,Roy de Forest, (American, 1930-2007), Untitled, 1979, pencil, crayon, paint on paper in artist's frame, signed and dated, 22.5" x 30" Provenance: Property from the Collection of The Rev. Audrey TaylorSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Torreano. Large Decorated Column.John Torreano (b. 1941). Large Decorated Column. 1981. Solid wood column, acrylic and glass jewels. 81" h x 12" x 4". Provenance: Young Hoffman Gallery, Chicago, IL. Excellent condition. Est. $1,000-2See Sold Price
Sold2022SAM FRANCIS (1923-1994)- Lithograph in colours on Rives BFK wove paper "Untitled, 1979"Artist: SAM FRANCIS (1923-1994). Medium: Lithograph in colours on Rives BFK wove paper. Title: Untitled, 1979. Size (Unframed): 29.5" x 41.5". Measures approx. (Framed): 34" x 46". Limited Edition: HaSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Torreano. Medium Decorated Column.John Torreano. Medium Decorated Column. 1981. Solid wood column, acrylic and glass jewels. 42" h x 7" x 2.75". Provenance: Young Hoffman Gallery, Chicago, IL. Excellent condition. Est. $800-1,200. BuySee Sold Price
Sold2024Seymour Fogel (American, 1911-1984) Untitled, 1979Seymour Fogel (American, 1911-1984) Untitled, 1979 pencil on paper signed Fogel and dated (center left) 40 x 60 inches. The Jones Family Collection, Detroit, MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joel Shapiro (American, b. 1941) Untitled, 1980-82 and Untitled, 1979 (a pair of prints)Joel Shapiro (American, b. 1941) Untitled, 1980-82 and Untitled, 1979 (a pair of prints) lithographs on embossed paper each signed, dated, and numbered in pencil largest sheet: 50 x 31 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Fender (American, 20th century) Untitled, 1979Tom Fender (American, 20th century) Untitled, 1979 wrapped yarn in sisal 36 x 84 inches. Property from a Corporate Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ruth Thorne-Thomsen, untitled, 1979Ruth Thorne-Thomsen, untitled (Head), 1979. vintage gelatin silver print, 4 x 5 1/2 inches. Signed and dated on the print verso. Condition is excellent, less small corner crimp and mounting tape on prSee Sold Price