Sold2016John Ulbricht oilJohn Ulbricht (American 1926-2006)- Woman with Cat- oil on canvas, signed Ulbricht lower center. 40 x 50''See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN ULBRICHT (1926 - 2006): CABBAGEoil on canvas; signed lower right; signed again and dated verso; Provenance: The Estate of James and Lois Garner; proceeds will benefit Children’s Hospital Los Angeles and World Wildlife Fund;See Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Carreno Oil on Canvas Art: 30" x 40" CubaShipping in USA $ 280 Mario Carreno y Morales was a Cuban painter. He studied painting at the Academia de San Alejandro, Havana, Cuba from 1925 until 1926. In 1934, he studied at the Real Academia deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Carreno y Morales was a Cuban painter. He studied painting at the Academia de San Alejandro,Mario Carreno y Morales was a Cuban painter. He studied painting at the Academia de San Alejandro, Havana, Cuba from 1925 until 1926. In 1934, he studied at the Real Academia de Bellas Artes de San FeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Le Cafe de La Place, St. Paul de Vence," circa 1990, Oil on canvas,Theo Tobiasse(1927-2012)"Le Cafe de La Place, St. Paul de Vence," circa 1990Oil on canvasSigned upper right: Tobiasse; titled in the image at center; inscribed "To Tom and Rita Cisco ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRÓ I FERRÀ (Barcelona, 1893 - Palma de Mallorca, 1983). Untitled. 1972. Wax on paper.JOAN MIRÓ I FERRÀ (Barcelona, 1893 - Palma de Mallorca, 1983). Untitled. 1972. Wax on paper. The support, paper, is the cover of a copy of "TapÃs de Tarragona" (limited edition). Signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOAN MIRÓ (Barcelona, 1893 – Palma de Mallorca,JOAN MIRÓ (Barcelona, 1893 – Palma de Mallorca, 1983); TRISTAN TZARA (Romania, 1896 Paris, 1963)."Parler seul", 1950.Illustrated book with 72 lithographs and a lithographed collage, issue 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Untitled (on the titleJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Untitled (on the title page of Son Abrines-Calamayor- Palma de Mallorca), 1965 crayon and ink on paper signed Miro and dated (right edge) 10 ¾ x 8 ½ inches. This workSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO'Barcellona 1893 ; Palma de Mallorca 1983 L'Oiseau Destructeur, 1969 Acquaforte, carborundum e acquatinta a colori su cartoncino, cm 72 x 93,5 Firmato in basso a destra, numerato in basso a sinistra EsSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOAN MIRÓ I FERRÀ (Barcelona, 1893 - Palma deJOAN MIRÓ I FERRÀ (Barcelona, 1893 - Palma de Mallorca, 1983)."Woman, birds, star", ca.1953.Lithograph with Pochior, copy 61/300.Signed and numbered in pencil in the lower margin.Derived fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOAN MIRÓ - Le BagnardJOAN MIRÓ Barcelona 1893-Palma de Mallorca 1983 Le Bagnard. 1969 Lithograph on Vichy canvas, mounted on Chiffon de Mandeure paper Signed in pencil Numbered 60/75 Measures 87 x 60.5 cm Edits and PSee Sold Price
Sold2022FERRO MACHADO, JUAN [Text begins:] Senor. El Bachiller Don Juan Ferro Machado, Presbitero, natural,FERRO MACHADO, JUAN [Text begins:] Senor. El Bachiller Don Juan Ferro Machado, Presbitero, natural, y Domiciliario de la Ciudad de la Havana, Obispado de Cuba, Visitador General de las Provincias de lSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALFREDO SOSABRAVO (Sagua la Grande, Cuba,ALFREDO SOSABRAVO (Sagua la Grande, Cuba, 1930). "Pajarera", April 2006. Oil and collage on canvas. Signed and dated in the lower left corner. Signed, dated and titled on the back. Enclosed certificatSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Wilde, (American, 1919-2006), Moonlight, 1960John Wilde (American, 1919-2006) Moonlight, 1960 oil on board initialled J and dated (upper left); signed John Wilde and dated (verso) 5 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches. Estimate $5,000-7,000See Sold Price
Sold2024Northern European 17th Century, Portrait of a Woman with Lace Collar, oil on canvas, linedNorthern European, 17th CenturyPortrait of a Woman with Lace Collaroil on canvas, linedframed."John de Crits" notated on the back of the frame.21 1/2 x 16 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pedro Oraa (Born 1931) CubanPedro Oraa (Born 1931) Cuban Acrylic on Canvas Each Painting Measure 29 1/2"in H x 7 3/4"in W and 33 1/2"in H x 12 1/4"in W with frame Biography: Pedro de Oraa was born in Havana, Cuba in 1931 and stuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Camille Bombois, (French, 1883-1970), Scène de village,Camille Bombois (French, 1883-1970) Scène de village, c. 1926 oil on canvas signed Bombois Clle (lower right) 24 x 28 3/4 inches. Estimate $5,000-7,000 Provenance: Perls Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Wilde, (American, 1919-2006), Jack's Emergent,John Wilde (American, 1919-2006) Jack's Emergent, 1966 oil on board initialed J and dated (upper left); signed and titled (verso) 8 x 10 inches. Estimate $4,000-6,000 Provenance: Banner Gallery, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum (1884-1956), "Road Across the Creek," 1926, Oil on canvas, 30" H x 36" WWalter Emerson Baum(1884-1956)"Road Across the Creek," 1926Oil on canvasSigned lower right: Baum; titled and dated in pencil on the stretcher30" H x 36" WSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Demont Otis (1879-1962 Kentfield, CA)"Desert Bloom," 1926 Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Geo. Demont Otis, titled verso, titled again and dated on the stretcher 30" H x 40" W Provenance: The artist estate, Grace VanTine Hartley,See Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Carreno y Morales was born in Havana, Cuba in May 1913. He studied painting at the Academia deMario Carreno y Morales was born in Havana, Cuba in May 1913. He studied painting at the Academia de San Alejandro in Havana, the Real Academia de Bellas Artes de San Fernando in Madrid, Spain; later,See Sold Price
Sold2021CESÁREO BERNALDO DE QUIRÓS (Argentina, 1879 -CESÁREO BERNALDO DE QUIRÓS (Argentina, 1879 - 1968) "Night landscape of Mallorca". Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner. Measurements: 77 x 97 cm; 93 x 111 cm (frame) The sunset dSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Wilde (American, 1919-2006) Woman and Snakes, 1948John Wilde (American, 1919-2006) Woman and Snakes, 1948 oil and tempera on Masonite initialed JW and dated (upper left) 12 x 7 inches. Provenance: Sold: Leslie Hindman Auctioneers, October 23, 2018, LSee Sold Price
Sold2021RAIMUNDO GARCIA PARRA (1937-2017, Cuba) AbstractOil on canvas 40 x 50 in. BORN HAVANA CUBA 1937, He made his studies and first exhibitions in Cuba, expanding his horizons promptly towards the American continent and European countries. His works appSee Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCZilia Sanchez Dominguez,Born: 1926 (age 98 years), Cuba, is a Puerto Rico-based Cuban artist fromUS$800
2 days LeftEldred'sLUIS GONZALEZ PALMA (Guatemala, 1957-), "Jaula de Ternura (Cage of Tenderness)", 1993., Hand-paintedUS$250(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsLg Spanish Colonial ex Marquis de Soboya Madonna of Rosary 17c South American Cuzco Potosi School BoUS$750(5 bids)
Oct 03Dixon's Auction at CrumptonAmedee Julien Marcel-Clement "Voiles De St. Trojan" Impressionist Marine PaintingUS$325(3 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.US$1,800(4 bids)
Featured4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.US$300(2 bids)
Featured4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.US$1,200(4 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.US$900(3 bids)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service4 John Reilly Oil on Canvas Portrait PaintingsUS$1