Sold2022John Woodrow Wilson, 1922-2015, La CalleJohn Woodrow Wilson1922-2015La Calle1951, printed 1965Offset Lithograph on thin wove paper4-/14 x 7-1/4 inches, wide marginsSigned and titled in pencilExample illustrated in, In the SpiritSee Sold Price
2018JOHN WILSON - La CalleJohn Wilson (American, 1922-2015). "La Calle". Original color lithograph. 1951. Printed 1965. Signed and titled in pencil, lower margin. Edition unknown, presumed small (the original edition was 22).See Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN WILSON - La Calle - Original color lithographArtist: John Wilson (American, 1922-2015). Title: "La Calle". Medium: Original color lithograph. Date: Composed 1951. Printed 1965. Dimensions: Overall size: 6 x 8 3/16 in. (152 x 208 mm).See Sold Price
Sold2015JOHN WILSON LITHOGRAPH 1970 #16/26JOHN WILSON (AMERICAN, 1922-2015), LITHOGRAPH, 1970, #16/26, 13" X 16", 'URBANITES':Pencil signed and dated 1970 lower right, numbered 16/26 and titled lower left, under glass, framed. John Woodrow WiSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Leonard Barnwell (NJ,CA,1922-2015) oil paintingARTIST: John Leonard Barnwell (New Jersey, California, 1922 - 2015) TITLE: Still Life MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 4 x 4 inches / 10 x 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moira Beatty (1922-2015) a coastal landscape, oil on board, signed and dated 1972, 16" x 20" (40 xMoira Beatty (1922-2015) a coastal landscape, oil on board, signed and dated 1972, 16" x 20" (40 x 50cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Moira Beatty (1922-2015) a pastel study of a sleeping child, signed, 15" x 19" (38 x 48cm).Moira Beatty (1922-2015) a pastel study of a sleeping child, signed, 15" x 19" (38 x 48cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Aaron Shikler Portrait of a Woman Pastel DrawingAaron Abraham Shikler New York,1922-2015 Depicts the side profile of a woman with wild strawberry blonde hair. Shikler is best known for his post humous presidential portrait of John F. Kennedy, portrSee Sold Price
Sold20238 PRESIDENTIAL BRILLIANT UNC DOLLARS:2007-P THOMAS JEFFERSON, 2015-P JOHN F. KENNEDY, 2009-D JOHN TYLER, 2013-D WOODROW WILSON, 2012-D GROVER CLEVELAND, 2012-D WILLIAM HARRISON, 2007-D JOHN ADAMS & 2012-D BENJAMIN HARRISON. IN HARD PLASTSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Mason (1886 - 1972 La Jolla, CA)"Closed Indefinitely", house on a lake Watercolor on board under glass Signed and inscribed lower right: To Margaret from Roy Mason, titled on the recto mat verso, titled again on an artist's label afSee Sold Price
Sold2017Romeo Tabuena (1921 - 2015 Filipino / Mexican)Three washer women Egg tempera on masonite Signed and dated lower right: Tabuena / 1962 9.75'' H x 12.5'' W Provenance: Private Collection, La Quinta, CA. Notes: Framed size: 15.5'' H x 18.5'' W x 1.5See Sold Price
Sold2022A Historically Important John La Farge (American, 1835-1910) Aesthetic LanternA Historically Important John La Farge (American, 1835-1910) Aesthetic Lantern Opalescent and confetti glass and patinaed bronze. Inscribed 'J. LaFarge 1880' on multiple panels. Lantern 13 x 13 in. MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Glass Hanging John La FargeJohn La Farge leaded glass hanging window glass approx 17 1/4" diam. The entire hanging length from bottom to the hanging point is approx 41".See Sold Price
Sold2024Attr. John La Farge (American, 1835-1910), Leaded Glass Floral WindowAttributed to John La Farge(American, 1835-1910)Floral Windowlate 19th centuryleaded, stained and "chunk jewel" glassunmarked42 1/2 x 34 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Wilson Carmichael (British, 1800-1868) HarborJohn Wilson Carmichael (British, 1800-1868) Harbor Under a Looming Storm oil on canvas unsigned 23 1/2 x 35 1/2 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Palm Beach, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Wilson Carmichael (British, 1800-1868), Maritime SceneJohn Wilson Carmichael (British, 1800-1868), Maritime Sceneoil on canvas (lined), 1845, signed and dated at lower right, presented in a later gilt frame with linen liner. Stretcher size 16 x 23 in.; FSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Wilson Carmichael (British, 1800-1868), Maritime SceneJohn Wilson Carmichael (British, 1800-1868), Maritime Sceneoil on canvas (lined), 1850, signed and dated at lower left, framed. Stretcher size 18 x 30 3/4 in.; Frame dimensions 30 x 42 1/2 in. From thSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMichael's GalleryWayne La Com (TWA Airplane - Lockheed Model 049) Signed Original WatercolorUS$700
3 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsO/C "VIEW FROM HOOK MOUNTAIN" JOHN HENRY HILL DATED 1898US$225(3 bids)
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUE1000 Lei 1999, the Visit of Pope John Paul II in Romania€30(2 bids)