Sold2019Jorge Camacho (b.1934) UntitledJorge Camacho (b.1934)UntitledEtching with aquatint printed in colours, 1976, signed and inscribed from the edition of 45 in pencil, an artist's proof aside from the edition of 100, on wove paper, priSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jorge Camacho - UntitledArtist: Jorge Camacho Title: Untitled Year: 1979 Dimensions: 10in. by 7.5in. Edition: From the limited edition Publisher: Red Fern Gallery London Suite: EdicioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jorge Camacho - UntitledArtist: Jorge Camacho Title: Untitled Year: 1979 Dimensions: 10in. by 7.5in. Edition: From the limited edition Publisher: Red Fern Gallery London SuiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jorge Camacho 1934-2011 E.A Lithograph SIGNED 1976Jorge Camacho (Cuban, 1934-2011). A Limited edition lithograph from the POEMAS PARA MIRAR LITHOGRAPH PORTFOLIO 1976 Suite. The lithograph features a whimsical, abstract composition with fragmented figSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jorge Camacho Al Galeria Surrealist Litho SignedCamacho, Jorge (Cuban, 1934-2011), Al Galeria, circa 1970s, color lithograph on Guarro paper, signed and numbered 98/99 in white pencil at bottom, printed to edges, full sheet 29.75 x 22 inches, unfraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jorge Camacho 1934-2011 Signed Abstract LithographJorge Camacho (Cuban, 1934-2011). Lithograph print in tones of red depicting a surrealist scene of animals in the desert. Stored in black frame. Good condition, frame having normal storage wear. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2024JORGE l BORGES, WALTER BENJAMIN, ALBERTO MANGUEL[MISCELLANEOUS] ATLAS; JORGE LUIS BORGES. ALBERTO MANGUEL.SELECTED NON-FICTIONS. SOLD WITH 2 OTHERS. In about fine condition, clean, unmarked and square copy.See Sold Price
Sold2024Poemas Para Mirar Lithograph Portfolio 1976 SuitePoemas Para Mirar Lithograph Portfolio, near complete 1976 portfolio. Includes works by Valerio Adami, Jorge Camacho, Paul Rebeyrolle, and Antoni Tàpies. (Missing Calder and Miro.) The lithographs deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Camacho, Jorge o.T. (El círculo de Piedra). 1970. Farblithographie auf Vélin. 53,5 x 44 cmCamacho, Jorgeo.T. (El círculo de Piedra). 1970. Farblithographie auf Vélin. 53,5 x 44 cm (57 x 45,3 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Mit dem Schöpfrand. Eins von 125 Exemplaren.Coloured lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jorge ZALSZUPIN, L'atelier Sao Paulo, vers 1955 RareJorge ZALSZUPIN, L'atelier Sao Paulo, vers 1955 Rare enfilade à bâti rectangulaire en bois exotique veiné et cuir aménagé de trois tiroirs et trois portes à prises cylindSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jorge Zalszupin for L'Atelier sectional sofa (9)Modernist sectional sofa in cognac leather by Jorge Zalszupin for L'Atelier, Brazil 1970s. Total of 9 pieces. 27" H x 40" W x 36" D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jorge Zalszupin rosewood octagonal coffee table.A Jorge Zalszupin for L'Atelier rosewood coffee table. c.1960's Octagonal bent plywood surface with travertine marble insert, supported by triangular legs. 12"h x 43"w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jorge Zalszupin for L'Atleier "Senior" ArmchairsPair of Jorge Zalszupin for L'Atelier "Senior" armchairs, Brazilian mid-century modern design with off-white linen upholstery against jacaranda wood frames. 30.25" H x 26.75" W x 21.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jorge Zalszupin for L’Atelier Jacaranda Low TableJorge Zalszupin for L’Atelier Brazilian mid-century modern jacaranda wood round coffee table with smoked glass top, the curved jacaranda base with chrome plated decorative corner mounts. 13" H x 34.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jorge Zalszupin, dining tableJorge Zalszupin dining table L'AtelierBrazil, c. 1960jacaranda94.5 w x 35.5 d x 29.25 h in (240 x 90 x 74 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022BORGES, JORGE LUIS. Photograph Signed, "J L. Borges," half-length portrait showing him seated besideBORGES, JORGE LUIS. Photograph Signed, "J L. Borges," half-length portrait showing him seated beside Luisa Mercedes Levinson while a standing Antonio Requeni leans between them. Signed on strip of papSee Sold Price
Sold2022BORGES, JORGE LUIS. Photograph Signed, "J L. Borges," bust portrait showing him standing withBORGES, JORGE LUIS. Photograph Signed, "J L. Borges," bust portrait showing him standing with another man and looking into the camera. Signed on the mount, below the image. 6¼x8¾ inches (imaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jorge Zalszupin L'Atelier sofaJorge Zalszupin (1922-2020) for L'Atelier / J.D. Móveis e Decorações sofa São Paulo, Brazil, circa 1965 jacaranda, chrome-plated steel, leather 'J.D. Móveis e Decorações' stickerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jorge Zalszupin L'Atelier Banco 102 benchJorge Zalszupin (1922-2020) for L'Atelier Banco 102 bench Brazil, 1960s parquet jacaranda, enameled steel unmarked 98 1/2"w x 22 1/8"d x 12 3/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jorge Zalszupin (Brazilian 1922-2020) for L'Atelier T-Invertido Pair of 'Oxford' ChairsJorge Zalszupin (Brazilian 1922-2020) for L'Atelier T-Invertido Pair of 'Oxford' Chairs manufacturer's label dated 22/3/73 to one chair, tan upholstery and chrome (72cm high, 62.5cm wide, 70cm deep (2See Sold Price
Sold20222004 Throwback Threads Jorge Posada 95/100 Authentic Game Worn Jersey2004 Throwback Threads Jorge Posada 95/100 Authentic Game Worn JerseySee Sold Price
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Base Set Unlimited Factory Sealed Booster Box - 36 PacksUS$3,100(11 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Base Set Complete 102 Card Set W/ All Holos & Non Holos in Vintage Pokemon Binder -US$210(15 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1998 Pokemon Japanese Charizard Holo CD Promo #006US$190(6 bids)
3 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.PAHLAVI MOHAMMAD REZA: (1919-1980) Inscribed to the first Prime Minister of Pakistan€4,000
Oct 02Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1986-87 Fleer Michael Jordan RC #57 - Guaranteed AuthenticUS$1,050(5 bids)
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering2022 Magic The Gathering Dungeons & Dragons Sealed Collector Booster Box & 2022 Magic The GatheringUS$80(5 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Jungle Complete 64 Card Set W/ All Holos & Non Holos in Vintage Pokemon Binder -US$115(5 bids)
3 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.CHOPIN FREDERIC: (1810-1849) Signed twice by Chopin whilst in London, accompanied by Pleyel€15,000
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1996 Pokemon Base Set Japanese Charizard Holo #006US$105(9 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Base Set Unopened & Factory Sealed 2-Player Starter SetUS$145(5 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringTwo Boxes of (40) 1999 Pokemon Base Set Near Complete Uncommon & Common Sets W/ Many Extras &US$105(3 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering2002 Pokemon Neo Destiny Shining Kabutops #108/105US$200(4 bids)
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (10) Disney Lorcana The First Chapter Unopened PacksUS$36(6 bids)