Sold2024don mattingly new york yankeesdon mattingly new york yankees framed autographed signed inscribed "4-20-61" kenneth gatewood young mattingly 22"x28" print (ray schulte COA) Don Mattingly New York Yankees Framed Autographed Signed ISee Sold Price
Sold2022New York Yankees Mariano Rivera Autographed White Nike Framed Jersey "Enter Sandman" Beckett BASThis is a Framed White Nike New York Yankees jersey, approximately 31x36 with the frame, that has been hand signed by Mariano Rivera. Rivera inscribed this item "Enter Sandman." This item has been cerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andrew Wyeth (1917-2009) His Boot 16 x 20 in. (40.5 x 50.5 cm) framed (under UF-3 plexiglass) 26...Andrew Wyeth (1917-2009) His Boot 1951 signed 'Andrew Wyeth' in ink (lower left); inscribed 'WCA 1948' (on the frame backing cardboard), identified on a label from M. Knoedler and Company, New York (aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Ukiyo-e Painting on Silk Signed by LitagawaProvenace: Property of Albert Gallatin, New York; on silk, framed, measures 12" by 20"See Sold Price
Sold2024A New York Yankees 1996 World Series Champions baseball display with 4 authentic autographedA New York Yankees 1996 World Series Champions baseball display with 4 authentic autographed baseballs including "Derek Jeter R.O.Y. '96" (Rookie of the year 1996), "John Wettland W.S.M.V.P '96" (WorlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Diana Taurasi Autographed and Inscribed Go Huskies UCONN Championship 8x10 Photo (CX Auth)Diana Taurasi Autographed and InscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Colin Campbell Cooper. Oil. NY Street Scene. Sgd.New York City Street Scene Signed Lower Left. Colin Campbell Cooper. Framed. 20" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2016MSTISLAV DOBUJINSKY (US/LITHUANIA/RUSSIA 1875-1957),MSTISLAV DOBUJINSKY (US/LITHUANIA/RUSSIA 1875-1957), OIL ON BOARD, EUROPEAN STREET SCENE, SIGNED AND DATED 1937. 18 1/4 X 24 3/4"; FRAMED 20 3/4 X 24 1/4" (WITH DOCUMENTARY BOOKLET, NEW YORK/PARIS 197See Sold Price
Sold2017Guy Arthur Wiggins, (American, b. 1920)Guy Arthur Wiggins (American, b. 1920) "Heavy Weather on Fifth Avenue/New York City" oil on canvas signed lower right, titled and localized en verso. Framed. 24" x 20", framed 32-3/4" x 28-3/4" ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Reginald Marsh. "Girl Walking by a Millinery Shop".Reginald Marsh. "Girl Walking by a Millinery Shop". Watercolor and Pen. 1944. Purchased from Ira Spanierman, New York. Label on reverse. S.D.L.R. Framed under glass. Sight size: 20" x 14". Overall sizSee Sold Price
Sold2022ISAAC (ITSHAK) HOLTZ, PolandISAAC (ITSHAK) HOLTZPoland/America, 1925-2018"Snow Scene". Signed lower right "I Holtz". Titled and dated "New-York 1961" verso.Oil on board, 9.25" x 20.75". Framed 14.75" x 26.25".See Sold Price
Sold2022GUY WIGGINS (AMERICAN 1883-1962)GUY WIGGINS (AMERICAN 1883-1962) Cafe in the Snow, oil on canvas 16 x 20 inches framed dimensions: 25 1/2 x 29 inches signed lower right PROVENANCE Doyle Auctions, New York, April 5, 1989, lot 110 SwSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUNT SLONEM (New York/Louisiana/India, b. 1951), “HRH Queen Elizabeth”., Oil on wood,HUNT SLONEMNew York/Louisiana/India, b. 1951“HRH Queen Elizabeth”. Signed, titled and dated 2018. Numbered EA 00595.Oil on wood, 20” x 16”. Framed 26” x 20”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Lear EAGLE OWL; SNOWY OWL Two hand-coloredEdward Lear (1812-1888) EAGLE OWL; SNOWY OWL Two hand-colored lithographs, printed by C. Hullmandel, framed. Sight of sheets 20 3/4 x 13 1/2 inches; 527 x 342 mm. Frames 28 3/4 x 21 3/4 inches; 730 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol. "JFK," from Flash - November 22, 1963(American, 1928-1987). Silkscreen, from the edition of 200, Racolin Press, New York publisher, signed "Andy Warhol" in pen on verso, sight size: 20 3/4 x 20 1/2 in., framed. The series, Flash, containSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hugh H. Breckenridge (American, 1870-1937)A Moonlit Path, ca. 1911-12; Oil on canvas (framed); 24 1/8" x 20 1/4: Provenance: Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (US/Louisiana, 1886/87-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886/87-1988) "Still Life of Zinnias" oil on canvas monogrammed lower right and pencil inscribed en verso. Framed. 20" x 16", framed 24-1/4" x 20-1/4" ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Olga ALBIZU (1924-2005) Puerto Rico - Spanish -Olga Albizu Rosaly (1924 Ponce - 2005 New York) ; Untitled abstraction ; 1960s ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 41 x 51 cm (16 x 20 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $16See Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Henry SharpEstate / Collection: Estate of Bartlett Burnap American, 1859-1953The Desert, Palm Springs, California, circa 1923Signed JH Sharp (lr); inscribed as titled on the reverseOil on board16 x 20 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024White Gold, Padparadscha Sapphire and Diamond Ring18 kt., one oval Padparadscha sapphire weighing 3.06 cts., 20 round diamonds weighing 1.30 cts., weights inscribed, ap. 3.6 dwts. Size 6. With copy of GIA report no. 2466795856 stating Orange-Pink colSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Hockney JOE WITH GREEN WINDOW (M.C.A.T 230) Color lithograph, framedDavid Hockney (b. 1937) JOE WITH GREEN WINDOW (M.C.A.T 230) Color lithograph, 1979, on cream Rives BFK paper, signed, dated and inscribed AP XIV in pencil, an artist's proof aside from the edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward EberleAmerican, b. 1944 The Hornblower, 1990 Signed and dated E. S. Eberle 1990 near the base; also inscribed as titled Ceramic 48 1/2 x 23 x 20 1/2 inches (123.2 x 58.4 x 52.1 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Frederic Sackrider Remington N.A. (1861-1909 New York,Portrait of an English Setter, signed and inscribed lower right: Frederic Remington / To my friend, Louis Brown, oil on canvas laid to masonite mounted on wooden stretchers, 20.75'' H x 28'' W, est: $See Sold Price
Sold2024NY Yankees and Mets whimsical baseball prints, by Bruce Stark, copyright New York News, 1973, 40NY Yankees and Mets whimsical baseball prints, by Bruce Stark, copyright New York News, 1973, 40 pages from the comic section with 20 full page prints of players including Yogi Berra (as Mets manager)See Sold Price
1 day LeftGolden Air AuctionsMariano Rivera New York Yankees Autographed Jersey Inscribed "Sandman" (CX Auth)US$680
350 Lots AwayPacific Global Auctionpaul oneill new york yankees autographed nike home jersey (CX auth)US$315
3 days LeftPacific Global AuctionPaul ONeill New York Yankees Autographed Nike Home Jersey (CX Auth)US$315
3 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerMariano Rivera New York Yankees Autographed Replica Nike Home Jersey (CX Auth)US$630
748 Lots AwayGolden Gate AuctioneerPaul ONeill New York Yankees Autographed and Framed Majestic Home Jersey (JSA Auth)US$630
2 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsNestor Cortes New York Yankees Autographed Replica Home Jersey (PSA Auth)US$210
2024Golden Air Auctionsoswaldo cabrera new york yankees autographed nike replica home jersey size inscribed "mlb debutSee Sold Price
1 day Left3 Kings Auctionanthony volpe new york yankees autographed home nike rep jersey (fanatics auth)US$470
2 days LeftPacific Global Auctionben rice new york yankees autographed signed nike pinstripe replica jersey (CX auth)US$290
17 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsOswaldo Cabrera New York Yankees Autographed 8x10 Photo Inscribed "1st Playoff HR" (CX Auth)US$62
2 days LeftPacific Global Auctionmariano rivera new york yankees autographed signed inscribed 1999 WS 11x14 photo (CX auth)US$365
2 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer1978 new york yankees multi signed inscribed framed burger king poster (CX auth)US$420
22 hrs LeftPacific Global Auctionjulius "dr. j" erving new york nets autographed and elite framed blue nets jersey (psa auth)US$1,050
2 days LeftPacific Global Auctionmariano rivera new york yankees autographed signed inscribed framed early in career 8x10 photo (CXUS$420
3 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneermariano rivera new york yankees autographed signed inscribed framed 2013 all-star game jersey leUS$940
4 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneerframed autographed/signed jorge posada 33x42 new york pinstripe jersey BAS COAUS$780
5 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCJoe DiMaggio, Mickey Mantle, Ted Williams New York Yankees/Boston Red Sox 38x32 inch framed with 4 iUS$25