Sold2023Jose de Guimaraes, UntitledJose de Guimaraes Untitled 1988gouache on paper Signed and dated to lower right 'Jose de Guimaraes 1988'. This work will ship from Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jose de Guimaraes, UntitledJose de Guimaraes Untitled 1988gouache on paper, glass 23.25 h x 16.75 w in (59 x 43 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Jose de Guimaraes 88'. This work will ship from ChSee Sold Price
Sold2018José de Guimarães (Portuguese, b. 1939) Group of 5José de Guimarães (Portuguese, b. 1939) Group of 5 Hand Colored Prints. 1979. All signed, dated and numbered. Some scratches and abrasions.15" x 22". Ex. HSBC/Marine Midland Bank Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Lull (Spanish, 1933) oil on canvas, woman on shore, De Charla 1988, 43" x 51" overall. LargeJose Lull (Spanish, 1933) oil on canvas, woman on shore, De Charla 1988, 43" x 51" overall. Large rub / stretch with paint loss right lower cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jose De Creeft, gouache on paperJose De Creeft, gouache on paper, Jose De Creeft (American, 1884-1982), "No. 44 Consctruction", cubist cityscape, signed lower right, framed under glass, 18.5"h x 12"w (sight), 28"h x 20"w (frame) ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose de Rivera Construction No 280 Brass SculptureJose de Rivera (American, 1904-1985) "Construction No. 280" kinetic brass sculpture, on a motorized black lacquered pedestal, October 1980, signed to the base of the sculpture, title and date on underSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose De Paez (Mexican, 1720-1790) Religious PaintingDESCRIPTION: Religious oil on canvas painting by Jose de Paez (Mexican, 1720-1790) depicting Jesus Christ holding a child and lilies. Signed at lower right. CIRCA: 18th Century ORIGIN: Mexico DIMENSIOSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jose De Creeft, petrified wood sculptureJose De Creeft, petrified wood sculpture, Jose De Creeft (American, 1884-1982), Modernist bust, green marble base, carved signature along right side, 15"h x 6"l x 4"w (bust), 22"h (total) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Jose de Rivera, "Construction No. 42"(American, 1904-1985) 1957, stainless steel on wood base with motor Appx. 10-1/2"h x 6-1/4"w x 6-1/4"d Provenance: Grace Borgenicht Gallery, New York; Property from the Estates of David and Laura FinnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose de Rivera, Untitled ConstructionJose de Rivera Untitled Construction c. 1950stainless steel, painted wood 5 h x 4 w x 5 d in (13 x 10 x 13 cm) Impressed signature to stem 'DE RIVERA'. Provenance: EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSE DE CREEFT (Mexico 1884-1982) Sculpture.A signed sculpture of a bust. From a White Plains, NY estate. - Dimensions: Head 8" h & Total 16" h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Jose De Goyay Lucientes - La Tauromaquia Plate 10Artist: Francisco Jose De Goyay Lucientes Title: La Tauromaquia Plate 10 Year: 1816 Dimensions: in. by in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: La TaurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to the Puerto Rican school of Jose de Campeche (San Juan, December 23, 1751- San Juan,Oil on copper, measurements: 14.5 x 10.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCISCO JOSE DE GOYA Y LUCIENTES (SPANISH, 1746-1828). Pair of etchings. From a New York collection. Dimensions: Sight: 11.5" high x 7.75" wide and 8.75" high x 6" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSE DE CREEFT (American, 1884-1982)Marble sculpture on wooden base; Untitled (head of a man); Signed; 12 3/8" x 4 1/2" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Jose de Cala Moya, oil on panel, 1880Jose de Cala Moya, oil on panel, 1880, Jose de Cala Moya (Spanish, 1856-1891), Couples Courting in a Park, signed and dated lower left, 13"h x 9"w (sight), 24"h x 21"w (frame) Provenance: The CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jose de Creeft(New York/France/Spain, 1884-1982) Head, signed "J. de Creeft", carved steatite stone, 15-1/4 in. with marble pedestal baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hilario Alejos Madrigal (San Jose de Garcia, MEX), 2pc Green Majolica CeramicsHilario Alejos Madrigal (San Jose de Garcia, MEX), Two pieces of green Majolica-style glazed ceramics to include an 11 candle candelabra and a figure of a fruit carrier, both in matching aesthetic 27See Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Jose De Goya Y Lucientes, France, Spain (1746 - 1828), Con Razon o Sin Ella, drypointFrancisco Jose De Goya Y LucientesFrance, Spain, (1746 - 1828)Con Razon o Sin Elladrypoint etching with aquatintverso label from the original includes title and artist name and "Original EthcingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose De Rivera Attributed Large Kinetic Abstract Bronze SculptureLarge scale bronze kinetic sculpture, attributed to Jose de Rivera, unsigned, circa 1970s. It is constructed of bronze on a motorized walnut base. It measures an impressive 32" H x 23" W x 30" D. MotoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Jose De Goya Y Lucientes (1746 - 1828)Watercolor, bears the signature lower right, 1826. Formal portrait of a juvenile. 4"h x 3.5"w sight and 7.5"h x 6.25"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francisco Jose De Goya (1746-1828) Spanish & EuropeanQUE VIENE EL COC (H.38V), 1797, Plate 3 from Los Caprichos, etching and burnished aquatint, from the fifth edition published 1881-1886 by Real Academia, Madrid, plate 8 ½ x 6”, Provenance: GerhardSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER FRANCISCO JOSE DE GOYA PORTRAIT DONA ISABELA premium art print after Francisco Jose De Goya Y Lucientes (Spanish, French, 1746-1828) original oil painting on canvas, Portrait of Dona Isabel de Porcel, 1805. Location of original: National GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Jose de Goya Y Lucientes, France, Spain (1746 - 1828), Algum Partida Saca, drypointFrancisco Jose de Goya Y LucientesFrance, Spain, (1746 - 1828)Algum Partida Sacadrypoint etching with aquatintverso label from the original includes title and artist name and "Original Ethcing anSee Sold Price
2024Sofe Design AuctionsAntique Bronze Statue Figure of South American Argentina General Jose de San Martin (1778-1850) AnSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSDE AZARA Y PERERA. Descrizione dell'apparato funebre per le esequie celebrate dalla nazione€2,000
Sep 29Mynt AuctionsReal Madrid Vinicius Jr. Signed Teal Adidas Jersey with Beckett AuthenticationUS$10
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseJOSE LUIS CUEVAS Signed X3 EL MUNDO DO CUEVAS Limited Edition CARLOS FUENTESUS$50