Sold2019Painting, Jose Ramon LermaJose Ramon Lerma (American, 1930-2016), "El Jardin" (to Garcia Lorca), 2001, oil on canvas, signed, titled, and datecd verso, overall (with frame): 40.25"h x 30.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Jose Ramon LermaJose Ramon Lerma (American, 1930-2016), Abstract in Green, 1964, oil on wood panel, signed and dated verso, panel (unframed): 23.5"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Jose Ramon LermaJose Ramon Lerma (American, 1930-2016), Untitled (Abstract Triangle), 2005, oil on canvas, signed and dated verso, canvas (unframed): 36"h x 36"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Collage, Jose Ramon LermaJose Ramon Lerma (American, 1930-2016), "Homage to Jay DeFeo," 1990, mixed media collage on panel, signed, titled and dated verso, overall (unframed): 17"h x 15"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Collage, Jose Ramon LermaJose Ramon Lerma (American, 1930-2016), "Broken Mirror (Let Frida Die Series)," 1994, mixed media collage, signed, titled and dated verso, overall (with frame): 24.5"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Jose Ramon LermaJose Ramon Lerma (American, 1930-2016), "Landscape/Cliff," 1975, oil on board, signed, titled, and dated verso, overall (with frame): 22.5"h x 16.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Jose Ramon LermaJose Ramon Lerma (American, 1930-2016), Abstract (Pink with Triangle), 2005, oil on canvas, signed and dated verso, vanvas (unframed): 36"h x 36"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Jose Ramon LermaJose Ramon Lerma (American, 1930-2016), Nudes (Male/Female), 1983, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas (unframed0: 37"h x 28"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Jose Ramon LermaJose Ramon Lerma (American, 1930-2016), "The Cross/Mouse," 1977, oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated verso, overall (with frame): 16.75"h x 12.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Jose Ramon LermaJose Ramon Lerma (American, 1930-2016), "El Espejo (The Mirror)," 2003, mixed media on canvas, signed, dated and titled verso, overall (with frame): 24.5"h x 24.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Assorted Prints and Mixed Media(lot of 4) Three Assorted abstract lithographs, 20th century, one signed "Fenton Kastner," one signed Stiles, and one signed indistinctly, and Jose Ramon Lerma (American, b. 1930), "Aries," 1995, mixeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paintings, Jose Ramon LermaJose Ramon Lerma (American, b. 1930), "Abstract Pader No. 1" and "Maos Star" Dyptic, 1978, oil on canvas, each signed, titled and dated verso, each overall (unframed): 72"h x 32"w. Provenance: From thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Jose Ramon LermaJose Ramon Lerma (American, b. 1930), Sacred Heart, 1977, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, overall (with frame): 26.5"h x 23.25"w. Provenance: From the private collection of Ellen KernaghaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Jose Ramon LermaJose Ramon Lerma (American, b. 1930), Green Machine, 1962, oil on canvas, signed and dated verso, largest overall (with frame): 6.25"h x 5.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mixed Media, Jose Ramon LermaJose Ramon Lerma (American, b. 1930), "Intifada, War of the Stones," 1990, mixed media collage, signed, titled and dated verso, overall (with frame): 28"h x 22"w. Provenance: From the private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Collage and Catalogs, Jose Ramon Lerma(lot of 3) Jose Ramon Lerma (American, b. 1930), "Christo" and Two Catalogs, collage on paper and printed catalogs, collage signed lower left, titled and dated, collage titled and dated verso, largestSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paintings, Jose Ramon Lerma(lot of 2) Jose Ramon Lerma (American, b. 1930), "No. One Abstract," 1997 and Untitled (Round Red/Black/Gray), 1978, oil on canvas board and oil on board, each signed and dated verso, largest overallSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Jose Ramon LermaJose Ramon Lerma (American, b. 1930), Abstract Composition, 1964, oil on board, signed and dated verso, overall (unframed): 24"h x 24''w. Provenance: From the private collection of Jose Ramon LermaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Jose Ramon LermaJose Ramon Lerma (American, b. 1930), "Abstraction 3545," 1976, oil on board, signed and dated lower right, signed and titled verso, overall (with frame): 9.25"h x 7.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mixed Medias, Jose Ramon Lerma(lot of 2) Jose Ramon Lerma (American, b. 1930), "St. Theresa and Friends," 1969 and Tickets, 1976, mixed media collages, each pencil signed and dated lower left, largest overall (with frame): 13"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Collage, Jose Ramon LermaJose Ramon Lerma (American, b. 1930), "Comrade," 2007, found object collage on board, signed, titled and dated verso, overall (unframed): 21.5"h x 14"w. Provenance: From the private collection of JoseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Collage, Jose Ramon LermaJose Ramon Lerma (American, b.1930), Brantly Memorial, oil and found objects on board, overall (unframed): 25''h x 20''w. Provenance: From the private collection of Jose Ramon LermaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Collage, Jose Ramon Lerma(lot of 3) Jose Ramon Lerma (American, b. 1930), "Beans Icon," Candy and A Dark Path, 1976, collage on paper, signed lower right, each overall (with frame): 15"h x 12"w. Provenance: From the private cSee Sold Price
Sold2015Collage, Jose Ramon Lerma(lot of 2) Jose Ramon Lerma (American, b. 1930), Mouse Trap and Untitled (Green with 5 colored dots), 2009-10, found object collage, signed and dated lower right, largest overall (with frame): 22.75"hSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesRobert Natkin, American (1930-2010), Untitled, 1973, screenprint, ed. 3/45US$200