Sold2024JOSEPH FRIEBERT, CHARCOAL FIGURES, WORK ON PAPERJoseph Friebert (American 1908-2002), 1967, dark tone charcoal/oil pastel work on paper depicting ghostly figures, signed and dated at lower right. framed under glass. Approximate Dimensions: Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2023JOSEPH FRIEBERT, CHARCOAL FIGURES, WORK ON PAPERJoseph Friebert (American 1908-2002), 1967, dark tone charcoal/oil pastel work on paper depicting ghostly figures, signed and dated at lower right. framed under glass. Approx. sight h. 25.5", w. 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Mixed Media on Paper signed Thomas Joseph Jr, 80', 15 1/2" x 21 1/2", "Thunderbird".Mixed Media on Paper signed Thomas Joseph Jr, 80', 15 1/2" x 21 1/2", "Thunderbird".See Sold Price
Sold2017PRICE, Chester B. Charcoal on Paper. Joseph T.Sibley's Mt. Vernon, NY building. 1947. Signed and dated lower left. Described, lower right. Chester B. Price (American, 1885-1962). From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 12.25" high x 19.75" wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Various Artists - 4 Works on PaperLot 121 Various Artists (XIX/XX) 4 Works on Paper various media lot includes: Pierre-Phillippe Choffard after Pierre-Antoine Baudouin, engraving Constantine E. Meunier, charcoal on paper Joseph MargSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Imhof (American, 1971-1955) Deer Dancer,Joseph Imhof (American, 1871-1955) Deer Dancer, Truchas, New Mexico, charcoal on paper, signed Joseph A. Imhof (lower right) 16 1/2 x 12 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Henri-Joseph Harpignies (1819 - 1916) CharcoalHenri-Joseph Harpignies (1819 - 1916) Charcoal/Pastel on paper. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 15.25 x 19.5 inches. Provenance: Private Florida Estate. From the time he began exhibiting regularly at tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Constant (French / Israeli, 1829-1969) - Animals, Charcoal on Paper, 1966.Joseph Constant (French / Israeli, 1829-1969) - Animals, Charcoal on Paper, 1966. Signed and dated. 30x46cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Joseph Constant (Israeli, 1892-1969), calvesJoseph Constant (Israeli, 1892-1969), calves, charcoal on paper, 21x22 cm, signed. Minor flaws.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Constantinovsky, drawing, c. 1930Joseph Constantinovsky, drawing, c. 1930, Joseph Constantinovsky (Russian, 1892-1969), Bird sketch, charcoal on paper, unsigned, beautifully matted and framed under glass, 9.5"h x 7.5"w (sight), 18"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Amar, Abstract CompositionJoseph Amar Abstract Composition 1994pastel and charcoal on paper 26 h x 20 w in (66 x 51 cm) Signed, dated and inscribed to lower right 'Joseph Amar 94 5:11'. Estate stamp to verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Piccillo (American, b. 1941) F-13, 1986Joseph Piccillo (American, b. 1941) F-13, 1986 charcoal on paper signed and dated (lower right) 49 1/2 x 59 3/4 inches. Provenance: Museum of Contemporary Art Chicago 8th Benefit Art Auction, SeptembeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Piccillo - Study - FebruaryLot 44 Joseph Piccillo American (b. 1941) Study - February (1981) charcoal on paper signed lower right 23 3/4 x 35 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 31 x 41 x 1 1/2 inches, wood frame with glass glazing PrSee Sold Price
Sold202232031: Joseph Piccillo (b. 1941) Study F-1, 1983 CharcoJoseph Piccillo (b. 1941) Study F-1, 1983 Charcoal on paper 49 x 34 inches (124.5 x 86.4 cm) (sight) Signed, titled, and dated loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMIL JEAN KOSA, JR. (1903 - 1968): FOUR WORKSeach charcoal on paper; each signed; Provenance: The Estate of Barbara Beretich, Artist & Collector of Art, Claremont, CA; approximately: 24 x 18 inches sight; 32 x 26 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Hardin. Between The Moon And the Sun.Joseph Hardin. Between The Moon And the Sun. 1989. Signed and dated. Crayon and charcoal on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 12" x 13.5". Frame is 16" x 32". Est. $1,000-2,000. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2020Charcoal on PaperCharcoal, unsigned. Sketch of various sculptures. From the Estate of Joseph Greenberg. 7"h x 17"w sight and 12"h x 21.75"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEPH PICCILLO (AMERICAN, b. 1941).Charcoal on paper. "Studies for Transition II". 1971. Signed, titled, and dated lower center. From a New York collection. - Dimensions: 29.5" high x 39.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMIL KOSA JR (1903 - 1968): TWO WORKSeach charcoal on paper; each signed; Provenance: The Estate of Barbara Beretich, Artist and Collector of Art, Claremont, CA; the nude: 23 x 17 inches sight; 31 3/4 x 25 1/2 inches frame; the head: 23See Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Tafoya Jr. (1922-2000 Santa Clara) 2pc KachinaJoseph Tafoya Jr. (1922-2000 Santa Clara) 2pc Kachina Dancers 1937 Gouache on Paper 8.5''x5.5'' Images. Two early kachina dancer paintings signed ''oku-wa-tsa'' meaning White Cloud. Framed 9''x6''. ExSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH STELLA (American, 1877-1946)Charcoal on paper; Untitled (portrait of a man) (framed); Signed; 7 3/4" x 5 1/2" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH STELLA (American, 1877-1946)Charcoal on paper; Untitled (portrait of a man) (framed); Signed; 9" x 6" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2023ROZMAN JR., Joseph (American, 20th century) Rainbow Run. ca...ROZMAN JR., Joseph (American, 20th century) Rainbow Run. ca. 1973. Construction with mixed media on paper and glass. 15 ½ x 23 ½”. Frame (plexiglas):16 ¼ x 24 ¼”. UnusuSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOSEPH PRESSER (AMERICAN 1907-1967), LOT (2) GOUACHEJOSEPH PRESSER (AMERICAN 1907-1967), LOT (2) GOUACHE AND CHARCOAL ON PAPER, HARLEQUINS, 1/SIGNED. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 7 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-19 X 16" (NORTON HOWE FRAMES)See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Charcoal on paper signed Fabelo and dated 1991 lower rightUS$1,500
10 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Charcoal on Paper signed L F lower right Lucian Freud Lucian Freud (British, 1922-2011)US$200
5 days LeftEldred'sTHOMAS ADRIAN FRANSIOLI (Massachusetts, 1906-1997), Street scene, 1949., Charcoal on paper, 19.5" xUS$300
13 hrs LeftCarstens GalleriesJohn Singer Sargent (Attributed) Charcoal on Paper Art 24" x 18.5"US$1,000
13 hrs LeftCarstens GalleriesDr Atl (Gerardo Murillo) Charcoal on Paper Art: 10" x 13.5" No COAUS$500
Oct 19Associated Estate & Appraisal Co.Armando Reveron Charcoal on Paper, Pareja a Caballo 1947US$20,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsWilliam Theophilus Brown, American (1919 - 2012), female portrait, 1967, charcoal on paper, 15 1/2"HUS$200
3 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsjoseph diaz jr. signed 11x14 photo boxing autograph (b) beckett BASUS$54