Sold2016Joseph Jicha watercolorJoseph Jicha (American 1901-1960)- Cuenavaca, Mexico- watercolor on illustration board mounted on cardboard, 1937, signed, titled and dated Joseph W. Jicha / Cuenavaca Mex / '37 lower right, slightlySee Sold Price
Sold2015Joseph W. Jicha Spring Meadow Plein-Air Oil PaintingMidwest artist Joseph W. Jicha (1901-1960) painted this lovely Spring meadow on location (plein air) around 1945. It was found in the New Hampshire estate of an art collector. Jicha worked as a succesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph W. Gies (American, 1860-1935) Oil On Canvas Board, Young Lady Wearing A White Hat, H 15'' WJoseph W. Gies (American, 1860-1935) Oil On Canvas Board, Young Lady Wearing A White Hat, H 15'' W 12'' Framed H 20", W 16.75". Purchased from Crowley family Estate c. Late 1950's early 1960's by sellSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Robert Beverly Hale B&W Abstract Painting, 1960Large Robert Beverly Hale B&W Abstract Painting. Very large mid-century modern painting on stretched canvas, signed lower left by the artist Robert Beverly Hale (American 1901-1985) and dated 1960. AmSee Sold Price
2018Joseph Meert, paintingJoseph Meert, painting, Joseph Meert (American, 1905-1989), "Up/Growth", oil on canvas, c. 1960, signed lower right, titled on stretcher, 36"h x 20"w, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2015SIGNATURE CARD SIGNED CLARK GABLE (AmericanSIGNATURE CARD SIGNED CLARK GABLE (American 1901-1960)FRAMED TOGETHER WITH PHOTOGRAPH OF ARTIST, overall size 14 3/4" x 21"NOTE: Born on February 1, 1901, in Ohio, Clark Gable initially had a hard timSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph W. Gies (American, 1860-1935) Oil On Canvas H 30'' W 22''Joseph W. Gies (American, 1860-1935) Oil On Canvas H 30'' W 22'' 3/4 Length Painting of a Woman with Tambourine and Rose. Framed 33" x 25.5". Purchased from Crowley family Estate c. Late 1950's earlySee Sold Price
Sold2023Scoter by JOSEPH W. LINCOLNSelf-bailing white-winged scoter decoy by JOSEPH W. LINCOLN (American, Accord, Massachusetts, 1859-1938), from a Harry V. Long rig, with the ''H.V. Long'' brand on the bottom board. Has some light weaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph W. Gies (American/Michigan, 1860-1935) Oil on Canvas Mounted to Board, Ca. 1910, "Grandma AndJoseph W. Gies (American/Michigan, 1860-1935) Oil on Canvas Mounted to Board, Ca. 1910, "Grandma And Her Pets", H 17" W 14" | Signed in the lower left. Scene of domestic life depicting a grandmother iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Sosnowski "Creekside Colors" Oil on CanvasJoseph W. Sosnowski (American, b. 1971), "Creekside Colors", Oil on Canvas, 2009, signed lower left, signed, dated, and titled to verso with The Gallery of CNY stamps, giltwood frame. Image: 15.5" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Canada goose by JOSEPH W. LINCOLNSlat-body (Lincoln Loomer) Canada goose decoy by JOSEPH W. LINCOLN (American, Accord, Massachusetts, 1859-1938). The term ''Loomer'' was used to describe these oversized slat geese which were also madSee Sold Price
Sold20234295-256 - Tack eye yellowlegs decoyTack eye yellowlegs decoy in the style of JOSEPH W. LINCOLN (American, Accord, Massachusetts, 1859-1938), the body made of two pieces of wood, one of which fills out the wing section. Bill replaced wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017J. W. Gies fishing villageJoseph W. Gies, American, 1860-1935. Oil on board depicting a fishing village. Signed "J. W. Gies" lower right. A very small spot of paint loss in the upper left corner; light surface grunge. Image 13See Sold Price
Sold2017ATTR. TO JOSEPH W. GIESYOUNG WOMAN WEARING A BONNETATTR. TO JOSEPH W. GIES (AMERICAN, 1860-1935), YOUNG WOMAN WEARING A BONNET, H 28 1/2", L 22":Attributed to Joseph W. Gies (American, 1860-1935). Depicting a young woman wearing a bonnet. Oil on canvaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joseph Hirsch, The Boston Tea Party, Offset LithographArtist: Joseph Hirsch, American (1901 - 1981) Title: The Boston Tea Party Year: 1975 Medium: Offset Lithograph Size: 17 x 14 in. (43.18 x 35.56 cm) Frame Size: 20 x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph W. Golinkin lithographJoseph W. Golinkin (American 1896-1977)- ''Steele with an Arm Scissors on Londos''- lithograph, signed and numbered 31/50 in pencil, very good condition. 13 x 11 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2021Joe (Joseph) Selby, American (1893 - 1960)Joe (Joseph) Selby, American (1893 - 1960) Gouache on Paper "Arcadia" Signed and Dated 1933 Lower Right. Ship information attached en verso. Measures 13-1/2" x 23-1/2", frame measures 16-1/2" x 26-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Joe (Joseph) Selby, American (1893 - 1960)Joe (Joseph) Selby, American (1893 - 1960) Oil on Canvasboard "Billy Bonds II" Signed and Dated 1941 Lower Right. Inscribed en verso. Measures 11-3/4" x 16", frame measures 16-3/4" x 22-3/4". ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Di Guisto (American 1901 - 1980)"Orpheus and Eurydice" c. 1948, Oil on paper. Ex Coll: DeCordova Museum. Archival museum frame. 10 3/4'' x 8'. Signed. Museum label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hortense W. Scheinman, American (born 1901) Oil onHortense W. Scheinman, American (born 1901) Oil on Panel, Harbor Scene, Signed Lower Right. Kensington label attached en verso. Some fading, crease to top left corner, very small staple holes to left.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Willis (American, 1876-1960), Landscapes withJoseph Willis (American, 1876-1960), Landscapes with Aspensoil on canvas, signed and dated 1953 at lower right, presented in the likely original carved and gold painted frame. Stretcher size 20 x 30 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tray with Pins & Misc incl Pan Am. 1901 BuckleTray w/ Pins incl Worlds Fair St Louis 1903, Pressed Penny Pan American Exposition, Frying Pan w/ Buffalo Pan American 1901, Pan American Police 1901 Buckle Marked on back CD Penfold Buffalo, etc -See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftMichael's GalleryMovie Poster - Journey to the Lost City (American International, 1960) LEUS$40
4 days LeftActivity AuctionsHandcrafted AMERICA'S CUP COLUMBIA 1901 Yacht Model 37" - Detailed ReplicaUS$200