Sold2024Joseph Wetherington Estate 3 Pcs Famille Rose Medallion Butterflies Chinese Export ChinaJoseph Wetherington Estate 3 Pcs Famille Rose Medallion Butterflies Chinese Export China. Comprising three 8.5 inch plates, two with two butterfly and two bird panels encircling a central illustrationSee Sold Price
Sold202311 Assorted Chinese Export SaucersGroup of 1 Assorted Chinese export saucers, 19th century. 5 saucers with 1000 Butterflies pattern - 2 of which are octagonal in shape with the rest scalloped. 6 scalloped Rose Medallion saucers of difSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MEDALLION LIDDED CUPS SAUCERS SET19th Century Fine Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Lidded Double Handled Cups and Saucers Set. of 6. Decorated with Birds, Butterflies and Floral Motifs.See Sold Price
Sold201815 PC CHINESE EXPORT ROSE CANTON PLATESFifteen Pieces of Early 20th c. Chinese Export Rose Canton Porcelain. Hand Painted Floral Medallions with Birds, Flowers and Butterflies. 8 Plates 6.25", 1 plate /saucer 5.50", 3 plates 4.50". WeightSee Sold Price
Sold201815 PC CHINESE EXPORT ROSE CANTON PLATESFifteen Pieces of Early 20th c. Chinese Export Rose Canton Porcelain. Hand Painted Floral Medallions with Birds, Flowers and Butterflies. 8 Plates 6.25", 1 plate /saucer 5.50", 3 plates 4.50". WeightSee Sold Price
Sold20216 Rose Medallion Chinese Export 7.5" Plates6 Rose Medallion Chinese Export 7.5" Plates in good condition with some rim chips. These are marked Made in China which shoud date them after 1920.See Sold Price
Sold20246 pcs. 19th c. Rose Medallion Export PorcelainGroup of 6 pcs. late 19th c. Chinese Rose Medallion export porcelain tableware including dinner plates and soup plates, overall good condition dia. 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Chinese Export Porcelains.Includes a 20th century Chinese Famille Rose charger of butterflies and flowers; (6) Chinese Export Rose Medallion bread plates with scalloped edges; (5) Chinese Export Rose Medallion plates; and (1)See Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of Chinese Rose Medallion ChinaCollection of Chinese Rose Medallion export china, circa 1920 or earlier, (102) pieces total, to include: (9) 5 1/4" plates; (7) 6" plates; (8) 7 1/2" plates; (8) 8 1/2" plates; (8) 9" plates; (12) soSee Sold Price
Sold20196 CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MEDALLION BOWLSSix first half 20th c. Chinese Export Rose Medallion Bowls 2 at 8 1/4" and 4 at 9". Weight on all 5 pds 8 oz. PROVENANCE: The Estate of Judge Vincent A. Carroll of Philadelphia by descent.See Sold Price
Sold202116 Pcs Chinese Export Rose Medallion PorcelainA 16 piece set of Chinese Rose Medallion Famille Rose hand-painted porcelain dishes and tea set having polychrome and gilt hand-painted designs with butterflies, figures, birds, and flowers within panSee Sold Price
Sold20199 Pcs. Chinese Export & Rose Medallion PorcelainChinese porcelain pieces includes Chinese Export & Rose Medallion ; 2 small cups, no handles ( 2"H x 2.75"W); 2 saucers (5.25"W); small plate (5.5"W); salad plate ( 7 1/8"W); plate with butterflies anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 6 Hundred Butterflies Famille Rose Medallion PlatesGroup of 6 Hundred Butterflies Famille Rose Medallion Plates, D 20.3 cm (8 in.) x 6,Preview from Feb. 13rd to 17th from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court, Rockville MD 208See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Export Famille Rose Medallion ChinaChinese Export Famille Rose Medallion China. 19th century. Reticulated basket and under tray, Ht. 4 1/2" W 10". Large covered tureen, Ht. 11" W 14". Sauce tureen, Ht. 6" W 8".See Sold Price
Sold2023Rose Medallion Chinese Export Leaf DishFine small leaf dish in the Rose Medallion pattern from the collection of Phillip Sibert. 6" x 4-1/2". SHIPPING: In-House Shipping Available per our Terms and Conditions. Please read the Shipping PoliSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Pcs. Antique Chinese Export PorcelainSix 19th century Chinese Export porcelain plates and bowls, each hand painted with polychrome enamels and gilt in the famille rose palette, comprising: 1. Two Rose Medallion rimmed soup bowls, each deSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2 PCS) ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN(2) Piece Lot of 19th c. Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain, with paneled figural and floral & butterfly decoration, incl: Oval platter, 11 3/4" x 8 3/4"; and Teapot, with lid and double wrappedSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4 PCS) ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN(4) Pieces of Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain, 20th c., incl: Bowl, with paneled figural and floral decoration, 2 1/4" high, 9 3/4" diam.; Pair of plates, with floral and butterfly decoration,See Sold Price
Sold2023(14) Pcs Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain(14) Pcs Chinese Rose Medallion porcelain, some marked China, some unmarked, c/o (3) 6" plates (2 with chips), (8) saucers (4 with chips), teacup, rice bowl lid only (chipped)See Sold Price
Sold2019ROSE MEDALLION VASE20th c. Chinese Export Rose Medallion Vase. Marked Made in China to base. Missing piece of gilt porcelain to neck. Measures 4"x4"x11 3/4". Weight1 pd 12 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Rose Medallion Export Porcelain Covered Tureen & Serving Trays, Ca. 18th C., H 6" W 9" L 10"Chinese Rose Medallion Export Porcelain Covered Tureen & Serving Trays, Ca. 18th C., H 6" W 9" L 10" 4 pcs | the lot includes one covered tureen (H 6" X W 9" X L 10") and three nesting serving trays (See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Export Rose Medallion Garden SeatA Chinese Export Rose Medallion Garden Seat .H 44.5 cm (17.6 in.)x W 33 cm (13 in.) x D 26 cm (10.5 in.),Preview from Feb. 13rd to 17th from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display CoSee Sold Price
Sold20233 19th c ROSE MEDALLION TEAPOTS SUGAR# Piece 19th c Chinese Export Rose Medallion. 2 Teapots missing lids 5 3/4". Covered Sugar 6". Weight on all 3 pds 6 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MEDALLION VASEVintage Hand Painted Enameled Porcelain Chinese Export Rose Medallion Vase. Gilt handles amd accents. Measures 9 1/2"x7"x10 1/2". Weight 4 pds 6 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC11PC Chinese Export Famille Verte Porcelain PlatesUS$70
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Punch Bowl, 19th Century 清晚期 廣US$250